4th Annual River City Rat Race 10K

Age Group Results

May 24, 2003

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Diana Schowe Auburn IN 38 37 39:56 6:26/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Ruth Dunn Decatur IN 44 67 42:35 6:51/M

Women 15 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Kathryn Morrical Grabill IN 15 75 43:04 6:56/M
2 Emily Nestel Ft Wayne IN 15 117 45:41 7:21/M
3 Samantha Ginther Ft Wayne IN 12 122 45:44 7:22/M
4 Abbey Bunnell Ft Wayne IN 12 124 45:49 7:23/M
5 Tynae Wilson Ft Wayne IN 12 131 46:14 7:27/M
6 Zeke Keesbury Defiance OH 13 150 46:43 7:31/M
7 Courtney Raypole Columbia City IN 12 244 50:24 8:07/M
8 Sarah Badenhop Ft Wayne IN 15 256 51:12 8:15/M
9 Mikayla Baylee Ft Wayne IN 12 260 51:19 8:16/M
10 Sarah Bird Columbia City IN 10 383 1:02:18 10:02/M
11 Kayla Benson Ft Wayne IN 15 404 1:09:35 11:12/M

Women 16 to 17

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jessica Thomas Auburn IN 17 104 44:53 7:14/M
2 Bailee Souder Garrett IN 16 127 46:06 7:25/M
3 Trista Mathias Larwill IN 17 202 48:33 7:49/M
4 Kelly Gross Ft Wayne IN 16 355 57:39 9:17/M
5 Julie Jackson Ft Wayne IN 17 379 1:01:11 9:51/M

Women 18 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Ashley Ritchey Spencerville IN 18 69 42:46 6:53/M
2 Megan Hardenbrook Garrett IN 19 96 44:27 7:09/M
3 Erin Woodbury Carmel IN 19 130 46:12 7:26/M
4 Victoria Fritz Ft Wayne IN 18 172 47:35 7:40/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Kasey Fowler- Finn Ft Wayne IN 21 106 44:58 7:14/M
2 Hidi Hix Jonesboro IN 24 175 47:36 7:40/M
3 Heather Stoffel Muncie IN 20 184 47:50 7:42/M
4 Lindsae Rhoades Berne IN 21 208 48:47 7:51/M
5 Courtney Arnold Monroe IN 23 227 49:29 7:58/M
6 Sara Knafel Columbia City IN 21 263 51:24 8:17/M
7 Anne Johnson Ft Wayne IN 21 289 52:22 8:26/M
8 Kiya Bajpai Ft Wayne IN 20 290 52:23 8:26/M
9 Amy Blauvelt Ft Wayne IN 23 291 52:25 8:26/M
10 Heather Patterson Nappanee IN 24 328 55:14 8:54/M
11 Allison Vonderau Churubusco IN 21 334 55:30 8:56/M
12 Melissa Rush Rochester Hills MI24 357 57:47 9:18/M
13 Shannon Dunbar Ft Wayne IN 24 361 57:54 9:19/M
14 Beth Peters Ft Wayne IN 23 376 1:00:41 9:46/M
15 Christina Stauffer Kendallville IN 21 377 1:00:51 9:48/M
16 Sarah Tinkel Ft Wayne IN 23 394 1:06:15 10:40/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Darlene Barton Avilla IN 28 53 41:46 6:44/M
2 Amy Vander Sanden Muncie IN 25 99 44:42 7:12/M
3 Christine Kmicikewicz Ft Wayne IN 28 181 47:44 7:41/M
4 Janet Kiefer Ft Wayne IN 26 205 48:42 7:51/M
5 Martha May Ft Wayne IN 28 221 49:10 7:55/M
6 Maricela Stroud Ft Wayne IN 25 231 49:46 8:01/M
7 Jill Buskirk Ft Wayne IN 28 241 50:16 8:06/M
8 Amy Stephan Ft Wayne IN 25 247 50:30 8:08/M
9 Erin Mauch Ft Wayne IN 26 295 52:47 8:30/M
10 Heather Fromm Ft Wayne IN 27 311 54:22 8:45/M
11 Stephanie Jones Ft Wayne IN 25 329 55:14 8:54/M
12 Michelle Neumeister Ft Wayne IN 29 345 56:18 9:04/M
13 Melissa Waldo Ft Wayne IN 26 348 56:51 9:09/M
14 Andrea Sombronsky Leesburg IN 25 358 57:48 9:18/M
15 Amy Oswalt Ft Wayne IN 27 364 58:22 9:24/M
16 Kim Fett Ft Wayne IN 29 366 59:04 9:31/M
17 Amanda Turcotte St John IN 25 375 1:00:18 9:43/M
18 Juianne Bryan Ft Wayne IN 29 381 1:01:50 9:57/M
19 Amy Lochtefeld Ft Wayne IN 26 390 1:03:50 10:17/M
20 Gretchen Fruchey Ft Wayne IN 27 396 1:06:30 10:43/M
21 Andria Equia Ft Wayne IN 29 398 1:06:43 10:45/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jennifer Messer Ft Wayne IN 32 134 46:18 7:27/M
2 Erin Brady Ft Wayne IN 31 210 48:51 7:52/M
3 Megan Jester Ft Wayne IN 30 271 51:49 8:21/M
4 Angela Derloshon Ft Wayne IN 33 302 53:11 8:34/M
5 Heather Vaughn Haddonfield NJ 33 312 54:24 8:46/M
6 Shawne Batterbee Ft Wayne IN 34 313 54:25 8:46/M
7 Abbe Starr Ft Wayne IN 34 324 55:07 8:53/M
8 Polly Grismore Ft Wayne IN 31 325 55:10 8:53/M
9 Marina Pape Ft Wayne IN 31 340 56:09 9:03/M
10 Gretchen Zartman Ft Wayne IN 30 343 56:13 9:03/M
11 Belle Nibbett Ft Wayne IN 31 347 56:46 9:08/M
12 Susan Pawlosky Ft Wayne IN 31 395 1:06:16 10:40/M
13 Connie Treace Ft Wayne IN 30 406 1:09:53 11:15/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Linda Keuneke Ft Wayne IN 39 48 41:21 6:40/M
2 Monika Gibson Warsaw IN 35 176 47:37 7:40/M
3 Gail Gerber New Haven IN 39 193 48:14 7:46/M
4 Staci Beiswanger South Whitley IN 37 198 48:26 7:48/M
5 Amy Hile Ft Wayne IN 38 203 48:35 7:49/M
6 Sue Steffy Ft Wayne IN 37 230 49:45 8:01/M
7 Leigh Ann Mann Ft Wayne IN 35 253 51:00 8:13/M
8 Laurie Whisler Ft Wayne IN 38 296 52:52 8:31/M
9 Shelley Chapman Leo IN 36 297 52:56 8:31/M
10 Nancy Burris Auburn IN 37 351 57:13 9:13/M
11 Phyllis Hayes Zanesville IN 37 368 59:17 9:33/M
12 Dorac Seltenright Ft Wayne IN 38 378 1:01:06 9:50/M
13 Kathy Thompson Ft Wayne IN 39 391 1:04:14 10:21/M
14 Alex Cooper Ft Wayne IN 38 397 1:06:32 10:43/M
15 Jerri Hayes Ft Wayne IN 38 405 1:09:36 11:12/M
16 Jeana Mundy Andrews IN 39 410 1:19:07 12:44/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Judy White Ft Wayne IN 44 68 42:42 6:53/M
2 Trina Chapman-Smith Auburn IN 40 88 43:52 7:04/M
3 Karen Kosberg Ft Wayne IN 41 215 48:58 7:53/M
4 Carma McPherson Auburn IN 41 225 49:20 7:57/M
5 Melinda Kinder Ft Wayne IN 42 226 49:25 7:57/M
6 Linda Anderson Ft Wayne IN 41 245 50:25 8:07/M
7 Tamara Wright Ft Wayne IN 44 252 50:58 8:12/M
8 Kim Larsen Ft Wayne IN 41 259 51:18 8:16/M
9 Julianne Houser Ft Wayne IN 43 261 51:21 8:16/M
10 Mary Ann Parker Ft Wayne IN 44 276 51:57 8:22/M
11 Dana Kinley Ft Wayne IN 40 277 51:58 8:22/M
12 Susan Lee Ft Wayne IN 40 280 51:59 8:22/M
13 Susan Eggebrecht Ft Wayne IN 40 281 52:02 8:23/M
14 Rose Ford Ft Wayne IN 40 282 52:03 8:23/M
15 Lorraine Brattoli Ft Wayne IN 42 287 52:21 8:26/M
16 Cindy Dawson Ft Wayne IN 41 335 55:31 8:56/M
17 R. Andrewswoodruff Ft Wayne IN 41 389 1:03:27 10:13/M
18 Betty Greider Ft Wayne IN 42 393 1:06:06 10:39/M
19 Margie Morris-Parker Ft Wayne IN 44 400 1:06:50 10:46/M
20 Tammy Blomeke Huntington IN 43 411 1:19:10 12:45/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Sue Fowler- Finn Ft Wayne IN 48 76 43:05 6:56/M
2 Sue Cleveland Bloomington IN 45 89 43:56 7:04/M
3 Sheila Marshall Indianapolis IN 46 214 48:57 7:53/M
4 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 49 217 49:02 7:54/M
5 Cathy Bryan Ft Wayne IN 46 254 51:01 8:13/M
6 Anita O'Reilly Ft Wayne IN 45 257 51:14 8:15/M
7 Cheryl Stromski Antwerp OH 47 380 1:01:20 9:53/M
8 Diane Post Ft Wayne IN 46 386 1:02:47 10:07/M
9 Graciela Teiler Ft Wayne IN 45 402 1:07:30 10:52/M
10 Lori Rector Ft Wayne IN 45 403 1:07:32 10:52/M
11 Ruth Knafel Columbia City IN 48 409 1:17:40 12:30/M
12 Sherry Variell Convoy OH 48 412 1:20:49 13:01/M
13 Karen Weber Ft Wayne IN 46 416 1:33:58 15:08/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Patty L Schwartz Syracuse IN 50 161 46:55 7:33/M
2 Kathyrn Pleus Ft Wayne IN 52 267 51:33 8:18/M
3 Carolyn Causey Ft Wayne IN 51 300 53:03 8:33/M
4 Helen Ryan Ft Wayne IN 51 372 59:59 9:40/M
5 Paulette Kite Ft Wayne IN 52 414 1:24:22 13:35/M
6 Bonita Price Huntington IN 51 415 1:30:23 14:33/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Barb Scrogham Ft Wayne IN 56 272 51:50 8:21/M
2 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 57 371 59:55 9:39/M
3 Sarah Kleinknight Ft Wayne IN 59 401 1:07:20 10:51/M

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Rochelle Alberding Bluffton IN 60 359 57:49 9:19/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Ron Sharp Ft Wayne IN 37 1 32:33 5:14/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jerry Williams Jr. Ft Wayne IN 43 6 34:21 5:32/M

Male 15 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Nathan Luebke New Haven IN 15 5 34:19 5:32/M
2 David Rex Columbia City IN 14 11 36:34 5:53/M
3 Sam N Bird Columbia City IN 13 12 36:48 5:56/M
4 Randy Placencia Garrett IN 15 24 37:51 6:06/M
5 Joseph Snell Ft Wayne IN 14 28 39:02 6:17/M
6 Sam Weitzel Ft Wayne IN 15 40 40:21 6:30/M
7 Chris Becker Ossian IN 15 72 42:53 6:54/M
8 Robert Freds Huntington IN 15 87 43:45 7:03/M
9 Sean McAvoy Bluffton IN 13 95 44:23 7:09/M
10 Evan Niner Ft Wayne IN 15 151 46:43 7:31/M
11 Ethan Roebuck Markle IN 12 158 46:48 7:32/M
12 Jacob Cleveland Bloomington IN 13 216 49:01 7:54/M
13 Ben McBride Ossian IN 13 249 50:44 8:10/M
14 Brandon Van Ana Ft Wayne IN 12 258 51:17 8:15/M
15 Zach Saalfrank New Haven IN 13 333 55:22 8:55/M
16 Adam Bartlett Ft Wayne IN 7 387 1:03:04 10:09/M

Male 16 to 17

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Andrew Nelson New Haven IN 17 7 36:04 5:48/M
2 Brandon Walter Ft Wayne IN 16 17 37:15 6:00/M
3 Toran Fiene Marion IN 16 23 37:44 6:05/M
4 Billy Snow Auburn IN 16 25 37:59 6:07/M
5 Mitchell White Ft Wayne IN 16 34 39:35 6:22/M
6 Philip Sundberg Ft Wayne IN 16 46 41:12 6:38/M
7 Nick McBride Ossian IN 16 50 41:32 6:41/M
8 J J Horn Ossian IN 16 52 41:42 6:43/M
9 Brian Goodspeed Ft Wayne IN 16 81 43:18 6:58/M
10 Birur Desta Indianapolis IN 16 119 45:43 7:22/M
11 Jacques Janssens Ft Wayne IN 16 255 51:04 8:13/M
12 Broc Walter Ft Wayne IN 16 278 51:58 8:22/M
13 Jonathan Campbell Ft Wayne IN 17 301 53:06 8:33/M

Men 18 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Peter Ryan Ft Wayne IN 19 13 36:53 5:56/M
2 Jared Minnick Leo IN 19 64 42:25 6:50/M
3 Jeff Cearbaugh Ft Wayne IN 19 85 43:38 7:02/M
4 Nathan Reinhard Hamilton IN 19 153 46:44 7:32/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Eric Ade Ft Wayne IN 24 4 33:17 5:22/M
2 Brandon Reichert Ft Wayne IN 21 15 37:07 5:59/M
3 Jesus R Trevino Ft Wayne IN 21 22 37:39 6:04/M
4 Clinton Langreck Muncie IN 22 33 39:30 6:22/M
5 Scott Oden Ft Wayne IN 23 47 41:14 6:38/M
6 Joe McFarren Muncie IN 22 55 41:54 6:45/M
7 Andrew Gregory Ft Wayne IN 21 58 42:07 6:47/M
8 Jamie Wirges Churubusco IN 21 78 43:13 6:58/M
9 Jeff Wiehe Ft Wayne IN 24 86 43:44 7:03/M
10 Jason Dumser Muncie IN 23 98 44:39 7:11/M
11 Matthew Dolsen Ft Wayne IN 23 251 50:57 8:12/M
12 Andrew Sikora Ft Wayne IN 23 275 51:57 8:22/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Brad A Thomas Ft Wayne IN 28 19 37:25 6:02/M
2 Charles Kimani Ft Wayne IN 25 32 39:22 6:20/M
3 Matt Carney Ft Wayne IN 29 41 40:44 6:34/M
4 Curt Foust Bryan OH 25 44 40:58 6:36/M
5 Jason Ridge Columbia City IN 27 59 42:11 6:48/M
6 Chris Dunmire Ft Wayne IN 29 70 42:52 6:54/M
7 Jeremy Wirges Churubusco IN 25 77 43:12 6:57/M
8 Kevin Clauser Indianapolis IN 25 135 46:19 7:28/M
9 Joe Schaller Ft Wayne IN 29 136 46:20 7:28/M
10 Domingo Riego Carmel IN 27 140 46:28 7:29/M
11 David L Miller Ft Wayne IN 29 145 46:39 7:31/M
12 Doug Pickett Ft Wayne IN 29 154 46:45 7:32/M
13 Kevin Knight Ft Wayne IN 25 168 47:30 7:39/M
14 Christopher Grabill Ft Wayne IN 28 178 47:42 7:41/M
15 Adam Witmer Ft Wayne IN 25 179 47:42 7:41/M
16 Nolan Knight Monroeville IN 29 200 48:29 7:48/M
17 Michel Haney Ft Wayne IN 26 292 52:38 8:29/M
18 Shawn Bendixson San Antonio TX 29 304 53:23 8:36/M
19 Joe Boersema Churubusco IN 27 310 54:21 8:45/M
20 Jason Johnson Ft Wayne IN 25 318 54:35 8:47/M
21 Ryan Fruchey Ft Wayne IN 28 337 55:50 8:59/M
22 Son Huynh Ft Wayne IN 28 360 57:54 9:19/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Paul Richardson Auburn IN 31 20 37:30 6:02/M
2 Chad Shearer Churubusco IN 33 26 38:01 6:07/M
3 Steve Vankoski Ft Wayne IN 34 45 40:59 6:36/M
4 Matthew Hall Ft Wayne IN 31 60 42:13 6:48/M
5 Anthony Juliano Ft Wayne IN 33 62 42:14 6:48/M
6 Todd Ramsey Churubusco IN 34 84 43:35 7:01/M
7 Ed Coleman Columbia City IN 34 92 44:12 7:07/M
8 Tim Maxson Ft Wayne IN 31 93 44:13 7:07/M
9 David Bowers Ft Wayne IN 30 100 44:43 7:12/M
10 Sam Gillie Ft Wayne IN 33 108 45:10 7:16/M
11 Brian Carpenter St. Joe IN 33 114 45:37 7:21/M
12 Dan Sheets Ft Wayne IN 30 129 46:11 7:26/M
13 Jerry Berghoff Ft Wayne IN 33 139 46:27 7:29/M
14 Pete Hinzy Ft Wayne IN 33 142 46:31 7:29/M
15 Jeffrey Buday Ft Wayne IN 34 148 46:42 7:31/M
16 Bruce Carpenter Ft Wayne IN 31 160 46:54 7:33/M
17 David Walda Ft Wayne IN 32 162 46:56 7:33/M
18 Brian Knott New Haven IN 30 171 47:34 7:40/M
19 Tim First Ft Wayne IN 31 174 47:36 7:40/M
20 Doug Nern Ft Wayne IN 34 207 48:46 7:51/M
21 Matt Creech Ft Wayne IN 30 233 50:01 8:03/M
22 Chad Voglewede Hoagland IN 33 236 50:06 8:04/M
23 Paul Wollam Ft Wayne IN 31 238 50:08 8:04/M
24 Jorge Ordonez Houston TX 33 239 50:11 8:05/M
25 Mark Abraham Ft Wayne IN 30 242 50:20 8:06/M
26 Matthew C Wojewuczki Ft Wayne IN 33 293 52:40 8:29/M
27 Michael Wolfe Ft Wayne IN 33 339 56:00 9:01/M
28 Tony Stauffer Kendallville IN 31 363 58:12 9:22/M
29 John Macris Glen Allen VA 33 399 1:06:49 10:46/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Kevin Rigg Lima OH 35 2 32:44 5:16/M
2 Kevin Pensinger Monroe IN 36 3 33:05 5:20/M
3 Ward Moya Ft Wayne IN 39 8 36:22 5:51/M
4 Tim Freeman Ft Wayne IN 35 9 36:29 5:52/M
5 Eric White Ft Wayne IN 38 18 37:18 6:00/M
6 Robert Minnich, Jr Ft Wayne IN 35 21 37:34 6:03/M
7 Tim Traycoff Fishers IN 39 39 40:10 6:28/M
8 Dave Arens Sherwood OH 39 49 41:30 6:41/M
9 Tim Claxton Ft Wayne IN 39 56 41:56 6:45/M
10 Mark Pace Ft Wayne IN 39 71 42:52 6:54/M
11 Ted Wells Grabill IN 38 80 43:16 6:58/M
12 Chuck Damman Ft Wayne IN 38 91 44:06 7:06/M
13 Randy Strebig Ft Wayne IN 39 103 44:48 7:13/M
14 David Hughes Ft Wayne IN 39 113 45:31 7:20/M
15 Roy Kiplinger Ft Wayne IN 38 115 45:38 7:21/M
16 Loren Bunnell Ft Wayne IN 39 125 45:52 7:23/M
17 Robert Novak Ft Wayne IN 38 126 46:00 7:24/M
18 Brett Carpenter Ft Wayne IN 35 132 46:15 7:27/M
19 David Winn Ft Wayne IN 39 137 46:24 7:28/M
20 Brad Holsinger Decatur IN 39 141 46:30 7:29/M
21 Tracy Cross Ft Wayne IN 39 164 47:10 7:36/M
22 Steve McMahon Ft Wayne IN 39 173 47:35 7:40/M
23 Gordon Miller Ft Wayne IN 35 182 47:44 7:41/M
24 Nishantha Gunawardena Ft Wayne IN 36 183 47:46 7:42/M
25 Gary Shearer Ft Wayne IN 38 220 49:06 7:54/M
26 Kevin Kurtz Ft Wayne IN 39 232 50:00 8:03/M
27 Loren Garner Ft Wayne IN 35 234 50:02 8:03/M
28 Victor Bertl Ft Wayne IN 38 235 50:05 8:04/M
29 Kevin Gerber New Haven IN 37 299 53:01 8:32/M
30 Mark Bailey Ft Wayne IN 35 316 54:30 8:47/M
31 Harry MacRis Ft Wayne IN 38 320 54:43 8:49/M
32 Dan Grotriem Ft Wayne IN 38 341 56:10 9:03/M
33 Dave Bowen Ft Wayne IN 39 350 56:55 9:10/M
34 Patrick Denice Ft Wayne IN 35 353 57:27 9:15/M
35 Greg Childers Ft Wayne IN 39 354 57:28 9:15/M
36 Bryan Bartlett Ft Wayne IN 35 388 1:03:05 10:10/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Bob Curts Greenwood IN 44 14 36:59 5:57/M
2 Kort Hallett Ft Wayne IN 42 16 37:12 5:59/M
3 Scott Reiling Ft Wayne IN 40 27 39:01 6:17/M
4 Max Victor Huntington IN 41 42 40:44 6:34/M
5 John Wiening Ft Wayne IN 42 43 40:57 6:36/M
6 Ted Williams Winona Lake IN 44 57 42:06 6:47/M
7 Paul E Knott Ft Wayne IN 40 63 42:22 6:49/M
8 L Anthony Wood Bloomington IN 43 66 42:30 6:51/M
9 Jeff Taner Ft Wayne IN 43 73 42:57 6:55/M
10 David Ellis Ft Wayne IN 42 82 43:30 7:00/M
11 Todd Stearns Ft Wayne IN 41 94 44:19 7:08/M
12 Bob Worrel Ft Wayne IN 43 97 44:35 7:11/M
13 Jim Bougher Ft Wayne IN 40 105 44:57 7:14/M
14 Steve Getts Corunna IN 40 107 45:01 7:15/M
15 Tom Maher Ft Wayne IN 42 112 45:30 7:20/M
16 Daniel Nestel Ft Wayne IN 44 116 45:40 7:21/M
17 Jon Bomberger Ft Wayne IN 43 118 45:43 7:22/M
18 Robert Nicholson Ft Wayne IN 43 120 45:44 7:22/M
19 Toby Jo Hullinger Monroeville IN 44 121 45:44 7:22/M
20 Larry Jackson Ft Wayne IN 43 123 45:45 7:22/M
21 Tom Childers Ft Wayne IN 43 147 46:41 7:31/M
22 Kevin S Cooper Garrett IN 42 149 46:42 7:31/M
23 Dave Nelson Ft Wayne IN 43 152 46:43 7:31/M
24 Dan Cummiskey Ft Wayne IN 42 156 46:47 7:32/M
25 Joe Saalfrank New Haven IN 41 167 47:29 7:39/M
26 Jim Bloomfield Van Wert OH 43 195 48:21 7:47/M
27 Thom Horton Ft Wayne IN 43 199 48:28 7:48/M
28 Steve Zacher Ft Wayne IN 41 201 48:32 7:49/M
29 Marvin Eady Ft Wayne IN 40 206 48:43 7:51/M
30 David Geiger Churubusco IN 42 212 48:53 7:52/M
31 Chad Smyth Warren IN 42 223 49:16 7:56/M
32 Dave Baucom Ft Wayne IN 43 228 49:30 7:58/M
33 Mark Sylvester Ft Wayne IN 41 243 50:22 8:07/M
34 Tyrone Wilson Ft Wayne IN 42 250 50:46 8:10/M
35 Joseph Ryan Ft Wayne IN 42 264 51:25 8:17/M
36 Grant Schultz Ft Wayne IN 40 265 51:27 8:17/M
37 Robert Cann Ft Wayne IN 42 270 51:47 8:20/M
38 Thomas Cleveland Ft Wayne IN 41 273 51:55 8:22/M
39 Robert Heinz Ft Wayne IN 44 279 51:59 8:22/M
40 Darryl Cargo Ft Wayne IN 41 294 52:44 8:30/M
41 Scott Frick Kendallville IN 40 305 53:25 8:36/M
42 Tim Gerst Avilla IN 42 307 53:35 8:38/M
43 Quinn Farver Ft Wayne IN 43 315 54:29 8:46/M
44 Jim Berghoff Ft Wayne IN 42 326 55:11 8:53/M
45 Mark Thoma Ft Wayne IN 44 330 55:16 8:54/M
46 Jim Carroll Ft Wayne IN 43 332 55:20 8:55/M
47 Dave Anderson Ft Wayne IN 43 344 56:16 9:04/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 45 10 36:33 5:53/M
2 Brad Altevogt Ft Wayne IN 48 31 39:10 6:18/M
3 Kim A Lefever Columbia City IN 47 36 39:50 6:25/M
4 Kevin Lochner N. Manchester IN 47 65 42:28 6:50/M
5 James McKinnon Waterloo IN 47 83 43:34 7:01/M
6 Tom Foss Ft Wayne IN 45 90 44:03 7:06/M
7 Joe Kobler Auburn IN 45 101 44:44 7:12/M
8 Thomas J Felts Ft Wayne IN 48 102 44:44 7:12/M
9 Edward Metzger Bowling Green OH 48 109 45:11 7:17/M
10 Roger Tullis Geneva IN 48 110 45:25 7:19/M
11 Patrick Ryan Ft Wayne IN 48 138 46:26 7:29/M
12 Brian Dawson Lafontaine IN 49 146 46:40 7:31/M
13 Steve Nivens Ft Wayne IN 47 155 46:46 7:32/M
14 Greg Gabet Ft Wayne IN 48 159 46:49 7:32/M
15 Brad Compton Spencerville IN 48 180 47:43 7:41/M
16 Len Piropato Ft Wayne IN 48 185 47:51 7:42/M
17 Stephen Parker Ft Wayne IN 45 186 47:52 7:42/M
18 David James Valparaiso IN 48 187 47:53 7:43/M
19 Michael Variell Convoy OH 46 188 47:53 7:43/M
20 David Edsall Ft Wayne IN 45 189 47:54 7:43/M
21 Dennis Beucler Churubusco IN 49 190 47:54 7:43/M
22 Allen Whittington Van Wert OH 47 192 48:10 7:45/M
23 Dean Russ Ft Wayne IN 46 194 48:20 7:47/M
24 Russell Colegrove Ft Wayne IN 46 196 48:23 7:47/M
25 Terry Anderson Ft Wayne IN 49 197 48:25 7:48/M
26 David Roehling Harlan IN 45 211 48:52 7:52/M
27 Scott Mann Ft Wayne IN 45 213 48:56 7:53/M
28 Dennis Klopfenstein New Haven IN 45 222 49:13 7:56/M
29 Michael Difilippantonio Ft Wayne IN 47 237 50:07 8:04/M
30 Chuck Zumbrun Ft Wayne IN 45 240 50:14 8:05/M
31 Timothy Ryan Ft Wayne IN 47 266 51:29 8:17/M
32 Mitch V Harper Ft Wayne IN 47 268 51:39 8:19/M
33 William Dinger Ft Wayne IN 48 274 51:56 8:22/M
34 Harry Quandt New Haven IN 49 283 52:05 8:23/M
35 Jeff Rohleder Novi MI 46 284 52:07 8:24/M
36 Stephen Woenker Ft Wayne IN 48 285 52:13 8:25/M
37 Hal Atkinson Huntertown IN 48 288 52:22 8:26/M
38 Alex Guevara Cary NC 48 303 53:20 8:35/M
39 Tim Mossburg Ft Wayne IN 45 317 54:33 8:47/M
40 Keith Niner Ft Wayne IN 49 319 54:40 8:48/M
41 Jim Shovlin Ft Wayne IN 45 322 55:01 8:52/M
42 Jeff Anderson Ft Wayne IN 46 323 55:06 8:52/M
43 Christopher Koop Ft Wayne IN 47 327 55:13 8:53/M
44 Craig Bobay Ft Wayne IN 46 331 55:19 8:54/M
45 Jerry Cooper Ft Wayne IN 45 336 55:45 8:59/M
46 Rick Hilker Ft Wayne IN 48 346 56:27 9:05/M
47 Tom Dawson Ft Wayne IN 47 352 57:15 9:13/M
48 Joseph Nayarkas Ft Wayne IN 48 373 1:00:02 9:40/M
49 Rob Slocum Ft Wayne IN 48 382 1:02:02 9:59/M
50 Gary L Bird Columbia City IN 45 384 1:02:19 10:02/M
51 Kevin Boxberger Ft Wayne IN 49 392 1:04:15 10:21/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jed Pearson Columbia City IN 52 29 39:02 6:17/M
2 Rick Vorick Ft Wayne IN 52 30 39:08 6:18/M
3 John Treleaven Ft Wayne IN 51 38 40:06 6:27/M
4 Steve Knouff Warsaw IN 53 51 41:37 6:42/M
5 Neil Tate N. Manchester IN 51 54 41:52 6:45/M
6 Tom Shearer Columbia City IN 50 61 42:14 6:48/M
7 Daniel A Kaufman Ft Wayne IN 52 79 43:14 6:58/M
8 Tim Biberstine Bluffton IN 50 143 46:32 7:30/M
9 John Stafford Ft Wayne IN 53 157 46:48 7:32/M
10 Aaron Cox Ft Wayne IN 50 166 47:16 7:37/M
11 Jim Pickett Waterloo IN 53 191 47:59 7:44/M
12 John David McPherson Ft Wayne IN 50 204 48:39 7:50/M
13 Scott A Miller Ft Wayne IN 50 218 49:02 7:54/M
14 Stephan Conrad Ft Wayne IN 53 286 52:20 8:26/M
15 Gordon Smith Ft Wayne IN 51 298 52:57 8:32/M
16 Michael Barman Ft Wayne IN 53 308 53:57 8:41/M
17 Greg Hermes Ft Wayne IN 50 309 54:07 8:43/M
18 James R Crickmore Ft Wayne IN 50 314 54:27 8:46/M
19 Alan Arnold Monroe IN 50 338 55:58 9:01/M
20 Alan Hays Mission TX 50 349 56:53 9:10/M
21 Dan Barnes Ft Wayne IN 53 356 57:41 9:17/M
22 Dan Stark Ft Wayne IN 53 365 58:49 9:28/M
23 Don Keller Ft Wayne IN 54 385 1:02:24 10:03/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Gordon Pleus Ft Wayne IN 56 35 39:46 6:24/M
2 Bob Bruckner Ft Wayne IN 57 74 42:59 6:55/M
3 Michael Yoder Kendallville IN 55 133 46:16 7:27/M
4 Stephen A Schwartz Syracuse IN 55 144 46:34 7:30/M
5 Bernie Burgette Ft Wayne IN 59 163 47:03 7:35/M
6 Art Obregon Pierceton IN 56 170 47:34 7:40/M
7 Rich Stephenson Monroeville IN 56 229 49:32 7:59/M
8 James H Wright Ft Wayne IN 56 248 50:42 8:10/M
9 Larry Piano Ft Wayne IN 55 367 59:10 9:32/M
10 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 55 408 1:12:19 11:39/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 John Peters Peru IN 62 111 45:27 7:19/M
2 Ray Casiano New Haven IN 60 128 46:08 7:26/M
3 William A Crane Warsaw IN 60 165 47:12 7:36/M
4 Tom Felger Ft Wayne IN 63 177 47:39 7:40/M
5 Fred Ross Jr Warsaw IN 62 209 48:50 7:52/M
6 David E Boylan Ft Wayne IN 60 219 49:04 7:54/M
7 Jim Sjostrom Fenton MI 60 224 49:19 7:56/M
8 Noel Hupp Ft Wayne IN 64 362 57:56 9:20/M

Men 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Joe Ziegler New Haven IN 67 169 47:32 7:39/M
2 Bill Harris Grabill IN 65 246 50:27 8:07/M
3 Don Anderson Ft Wayne IN 75 262 51:23 8:16/M
4 Bud Stiffler Anderson IN 65 269 51:40 8:19/M
5 Robert C Loomis Monroeville IN 70 306 53:27 8:36/M
6 Ed Torrance Saline MI 66 321 54:57 8:51/M
7 Karl Dietsch Ft Wayne IN 65 342 56:12 9:03/M
8 Dick Harnly Ft Wayne IN 65 369 59:22 9:34/M
9 Bernie Huesing Ft Wayne IN 70 370 59:38 9:36/M
10 Edward Gebhart Albion IN 65 374 1:00:15 9:42/M
11 Phil Sullivan Evanston WY 68 407 1:12:07 11:37/M
12 Kenneth E Disler Ft Wayne IN 80 413 1:21:10 13:04/M


Last Updated ( Friday, 31 October 2008 )