2004 Fifth Annual River City Rat Race 10K

Age Group Results

May 29, 2004

Overall Female Winners

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 RENEE MANGETTE BLACKLICK OH 32 29 38:21 6:11/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 LINDA KEUNEKE FORT WAYNE IN 40 58 41:11 6:38/M

Women 15 and under

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 COURTNEY RAYPOLE COLUMBIA CITY IN 13 121 44:40 7:12/M
2 TYNAE WILSON FT WAYNE IN 13 122 44:42 7:12/M
3 COURTNEY CHAPMAN LEO IN 14 219 48:56 7:53/M
4 KYLEE KEUNEKE DECATUR IN 12 228 49:20 7:57/M
5 MALLORY VANDERSAUL COLUMBIA CITY IN 12 298 53:06 8:33/M
6 ALYSSA SAALFRAND NEW HAVEN IN 15 374 57:47 9:18/M
7 ASHLEY . HENRY WARSAW IN 14 433 1:07:12 10:49/M
8 KATIE SAALFRANK NEW HAVEN IN 10 446 1:13:48 11:53/M
9 COURTNEY SAALFRANK NEW HAVEN IN 13 451 1:21:57 13:12/M

Women 16 to 17

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 LESLEE GETTS CORUNNA IN 16 78 42:14 6:48/M
2 BLISS COOK FT WAYNE IN 16 199 48:03 7:44/M
3 LAURA GRIGGS FT WAYNE IN 16 226 49:12 7:55/M
4 SARAH FORMAN CHURUBUSCO IN 17 250 50:22 8:07/M
5 JAMIE ARMSTRONG AUBURN IN 17 255 50:42 8:10/M
6 SARAH BADENHOP FT WAYNE IN 16 273 51:40 8:19/M
7 BETHANY SHERRILL FORT WAYNE IN 17 364 56:51 9:09/M
8 ASHLEY SAALFRANK NEW HAVEN IN 17 435 1:07:18 10:50/M

Women 18 to 19

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 ASHLEY RITCHEY SPENCERVILLE IN 19 75 42:00 6:46/M
2 ANNE IDDING CORUNNA IN 18 98 43:24 6:59/M
3 KARLY VANORT WATERLOO IN 18 223 49:11 7:55/M
4 KATIE PARRISH FORT WAYNE IN 19 224 49:11 7:55/M
5 JULIE JACKSON FT WAYNE IN 18 381 58:25 9:24/M
6 SARAH TAYLOR FT WAYNE IN 19 431 1:07:07 10:48/M
7 CAROL MAHAR FORT WAYNE IN 19 432 1:07:07 10:48/M
8 POLLY HENRY CARMEL IN 19 441 1:08:48 11:05/M

Women 20 to 24

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 CASSIE JONES MONTPELIER IN 21 61 41:23 6:40/M
2 LINDSAE RHOADES BERNE IN 22 138 45:42 7:22/M
3 STEPH ASHER KENDALLVILLE IN 21 143 45:54 7:23/M
4 AMY MEYER BERNE IN 22 196 47:58 7:43/M
5 MOLLY SHEEHAN FORT WAYNE IN 23 263 51:06 8:14/M
6 GINA HERALD FORT WAYNE IN 24 278 51:56 8:22/M
7 REBECCA HAGGERTY FORT WAYNE IN 23 297 53:05 8:33/M
8 SHALON MEYER AUBURN IN 24 305 53:26 8:36/M
9 AMY BALUVELT FORT WAYNE IN 24 329 55:16 8:54/M
10 KELLY CUTSHALL ROANOKE IN 24 394 1:00:14 9:42/M
11 BROOKE BICKEL NEW HAVEN IN 21 444 1:10:50 11:24/M

Women 25 to 29

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 KIM SHEARER COLUMBIA CITY IN 29 62 41:24 6:40/M
2 DARLENE BARTON AVILLA IN 29 66 41:39 6:42/M
3 JESSICA HAYES FORT WAYNE IN 26 179 47:22 7:38/M
4 CHRISTINE KMICIKEWICZ FORT WAYNE IN 29 186 47:37 7:40/M
5 HIDI HUSTON GAS CITY IN 25 238 49:50 8:01/M
6 COURTNEY WENNEMAR FORT WAYNE IN 28 276 51:50 8:21/M
7 AMY STEPHAN FORT WAYNE IN 26 291 52:53 8:31/M
8 KIRSTEN BAKER FORT WAYNE IN 25 306 53:30 8:37/M
9 AMY RIEGO WESTFIELD IN 28 307 53:35 8:38/M
10 MONICA FRENCH FORT WAYNE IN 26 308 53:48 8:40/M
11 KIMBERLY CLAWIN PLAIN CITY OH 29 310 53:55 8:41/M
12 SUSAN PALLESCHI FORT WAYNE IN 28 311 53:55 8:41/M
13 DANETTE VONGUNTEN BERNE IN 26 337 55:42 8:58/M
14 MARICELA STROUD FORT WAYNE IN 26 342 55:50 8:59/M
15 MICHEL HANEY COLUMBIA CITY IN 27 347 56:14 9:03/M
16 SHANNON MARTINEZ FT WAYNE IN 25 358 56:40 9:08/M
17 LIS FRANCE CLEVELAND OH 27 362 56:49 9:09/M
18 AMANDA COLL FORT WAYNE IN 27 363 56:49 9:09/M
19 EMILY SOVINE PREBLE IN 26 366 56:59 9:11/M
20 JOY STEPINSKI FORT WAYNE IN 26 367 57:13 9:13/M
21 NATALIA EARP FORT WAYNE IN 28 370 57:29 9:15/M
22 TINA BEEBER FORT WAYNE IN 25 383 58:38 9:27/M
23 BROOKE MARTIN FORT WAYNE IN 25 386 59:23 9:34/M
24 KATHLEEN PERKINS FORT WAYNE IN 26 393 1:00:13 9:42/M
25 AMBER MERCHANT FORT WAYNE IN 25 414 1:02:40 10:05/M
26 KELLY OSWALT AUBURN IN 28 416 1:03:08 10:10/M
27 ERIN MAUCH FORT WAYNE IN 27 426 1:05:22 10:32/M
28 CORINA WILLEMS FORT WAYNE IN 27 427 1:05:23 10:32/M
29 MONICA BOWERS FORT WAYNE IN 25 429 1:06:25 10:42/M
30 KENDYLE ROHRBACHER FORT WAYNE IN 25 437 1:07:41 10:54/M
31 JENNIFER KUHNEN FORT WAYNE IN 26 445 1:11:44 11:33/M
32 TRACY KEAMS HARBOR CITY CA 28 450 1:20:03 12:53/M

Women 30 to 34

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 PAULA RICKERD FORT WAYNE IN 34 104 43:44 7:03/M
2 ERIN BRADY FORT WAYNE IN 32 184 47:35 7:40/M
3 JENNIFER MESSER FORT WAYNE IN 33 215 48:38 7:50/M
4 JILL BAUSE FORT WAYNE IN 32 271 51:34 8:18/M
5 JENNIFER SAVAGE WARSAW IN 33 289 52:47 8:30/M
6 MEGAN KOSTRUBANIC FORT WAYNE IN 31 296 53:05 8:33/M
7 JENNIFER DILLON FORT WAYNE IN 32 332 55:20 8:55/M
8 GRETCHEN ZARTMAN FORT WAYNE IN 31 345 56:04 9:02/M
9 DANIELLE CONNELLY FORT WAYNE IN 32 359 56:41 9:08/M
10 KIM FETT FORT WAYNE IN 30 388 59:35 9:36/M
11 LAURA BECKS BLUFFTON IN 33 395 1:00:19 9:43/M
12 JENNIFER DEGROOK FORT WAYNE IN 34 397 1:00:26 9:44/M
13 CHRISY LINK NEW HAVEN IN 33 408 1:01:49 9:57/M
14 CHRISTY BAUMGARTNER FORT WAYNE IN 30 411 1:02:12 10:01/M

Women 35 to 39

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 ANNE DUFF FORT WAYNE IN 39 88 42:48 6:54/M
2 DIANA SCHOWE AUBURN IN 39 100 43:26 7:00/M
3 JULIE MCNULTY FORT WAYNE IN 38 153 46:18 7:27/M
4 TRACY BROOKS FORT WAYNE IN 35 166 46:57 7:34/M
5 SUSAN REDDOCH CARMEL IN 37 189 47:43 7:41/M
6 MONIKA GIBSON WARSAW IN 36 200 48:06 7:45/M
7 AMY HILE FORT WAYNE IN 39 218 48:49 7:52/M
8 STACI BEISWANGER SOUTH WHITLEY IN 38 221 48:57 7:53/M
9 SHELLEY CHAPMAN LEO IN 37 265 51:12 8:15/M
10 SUE STEFFY FORT WAYNE IN 38 274 51:47 8:20/M
11 TINA VANDERSAUL COLUMBIA CITY IN 35 294 53:00 8:32/M
12 BETH BELLEVILLE FT WAYNE IN 36 299 53:10 8:34/M
13 LAURIE WHISLER FORT WAYNE IN 39 302 53:23 8:36/M
14 LAURA INGRAM AUBURN IN 35 335 55:32 8:57/M
15 VICTORIA DOWNS FORT WAYNE IN 37 343 55:53 9:00/M
16 HEIDI OWENS CHICAGO IL 35 346 56:12 9:03/M
17 TERI WALTERS NEW HAVEN IN 38 390 59:43 9:37/M
18 REBECCA BENDER FORT WAYNE IN 38 398 1:00:38 9:46/M
19 DEB HANNIE LEO IN 35 419 1:03:26 10:13/M
20 MARIE MILLNER HUNTINGTON IN 37 430 1:06:26 10:42/M

Women 40 to 44

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 DENISE CONRAD DECATUR IN 42 205 48:19 7:47/M
2 KAREN KOSBERG FORT WAYNE IN 42 212 48:34 7:49/M
3 LINDA ANDERSON FORT WAYNE IN 42 214 48:38 7:50/M
4 SHERYLE BRAATEN HOAGLAND IN 44 232 49:32 7:59/M
5 JULIANNE HOUSER FORT WAYNE IN 44 281 52:06 8:23/M
6 LAURA SHEARER FT WAYNE IN 42 301 53:20 8:35/M
7 KIM LARSEN FORT WAYNE IN 42 327 55:11 8:53/M
8 CLAIRE WEIR FORT WAYNE IN 42 357 56:38 9:07/M
9 LINETTE BARRY FORT WAYNE IN 41 402 1:01:20 9:53/M
10 DEB KROUSE FORT WAYNE IN 40 409 1:01:53 9:58/M
11 KATHY THOMPSON FT WAYNE IN 40 415 1:02:44 10:06/M
12 CHERYL KIEL FORT WAYNE IN 40 424 1:04:13 10:20/M
13 CONNIE GORDON CHURUBUSCO IN 41 438 1:07:44 10:54/M
14 LINDA CLEVENGER FORT WAYNE IN 42 439 1:07:45 10:55/M
15 CONNIE OBERLIN FORT WAYNE IN 43 440 1:07:45 10:55/M
16 BETTY GREIDER FORT WAYNE IN 43 449 1:19:53 12:52/M
17 KATHY SAALFRANK NEW HAVEN IN 42 452 1:22:22 13:16/M
>Women 45 to 49
                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 JUDY WHITE FORT WAYNE IN 45 101 43:29 7:00/M
2 RENE WATERSON COLUMBIA CITY IN 45 295 53:01 8:32/M
3 TERRI GROSS FORT WAYNE IN 48 324 54:58 8:51/M
4 LINDA MACKEY FORT WAYNE IN 49 353 56:31 9:06/M
5 SUE GRIGGS FT WAYNE IN 47 365 56:58 9:10/M
6 CATHY HAWKS FORT WAYNE IN 46 378 58:10 9:22/M
7 CAROL STUCKY HOAGLAND IN 47 385 59:20 9:33/M
8 CHERYL STROMSKI ANTWERP OH 48 405 1:01:34 9:55/M

Women 50 to 54

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 NANCY BOYER FORT WAYNE IN 53 422 1:04:03 10:19/M
2 HELEN RYAN FORT WAYNE IN 52 442 1:09:34 11:12/M

Women 55 to 59

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 BARB SCROGHAM FORT WAYNE IN 57 340 55:45 8:59/M
2 SUE SMOCK ANDERSON IN 55 447 1:14:55 12:04/M

Women 60 to 64

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 ROCHELLE ALBERDING BLUFFTON IN 61 360 56:43 9:08/M

Overall Male Winners

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 CASEY SHAFER FORT WAYNE IN 23 1 31:48 5:07/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 JERRY WILLIAMS JR. FORT WAYNE IN 44 8 35:28 5:43/M

Male 15 and Under

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 SAM N BIRD COLUMBIA CITY IN 14 16 37:03 5:58/M
2 BOBBY MOLDOVAN FORT WAYNE IN 15 24 37:45 6:05/M
3 WILLIAM DELANEY COLUMBIA CITY IN 15 37 39:26 6:21/M
4 WILL JOHNSON HUNTERTOWN IN 15 41 39:49 6:25/M
5 JOW RYAN,JR FORT WAYNE IN 15 67 41:39 6:42/M
6 ETHAN ROEBUCK MARKLE IN 13 68 41:42 6:43/M
7 JACOB WYATT ANGOLA IN 14 74 41:59 6:46/M
8 GRANT GRIMM COLUMBIA CITY IN 13 96 43:08 6:57/M
9 CASEY JOHNSON FORT WAYNE IN 15 103 43:42 7:02/M
10 LUCAS SMITH FORT WAYNE IN 15 127 44:54 7:14/M
11 ANDREW PIROPATO FORT WAYNE IN 14 140 45:44 7:22/M
12 TOMMIE HORN OSSIAN IN 13 142 45:49 7:23/M
13 CORBIN ECKERT MARKLE IN 14 144 46:04 7:25/M
14 ADAM BISHOP FORT WAYNE IN 15 155 46:22 7:28/M
15 ZACH SAALFRANK NEW HAVEN IN 14 167 46:59 7:34/M
16 BEN MCBRIDE OSSIAN IN 15 174 47:13 7:36/M
17 BRAD HESS FORT WAYNE IN 11 175 47:15 7:37/M
18 DEREK BLASKIE ROME CITY IN 13 317 54:44 8:49/M
19 TOMMIE WILLIAMS FORT WAYNE IN 15 434 1:07:12 10:49/M

Male 16 to 17

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 BILLY SNOW AUBURN IN 17 14 36:49 5:56/M
2 STEFAN BOLGER FT WAYNE IN 16 20 37:18 6:00/M
3 NICK MCBRIDE OSSIAN IN 17 25 37:59 6:07/M
4 MITCHELL WHITE FORT WAYNE IN 17 26 38:04 6:08/M
5 JOSH MILLER WATERLOO IN 16 36 39:16 6:19/M
6 MICHAEL NIEZER FORT WAYNE IN 16 45 40:00 6:26/M
7 SEAN HAKO AUBURN IN 17 46 40:07 6:28/M
8 BIRUR DESTA FORT WAYNE IN 17 48 40:08 6:28/M
9 STEPHEN CLARK FORT WAYNE IN 16 56 41:00 6:36/M
10 BRIAN GODSPEED FT WAYNE IN 17 63 41:25 6:40/M
11 ROBERT FREDS HUNTINGTON IN 16 82 42:26 6:50/M
12 JONATHAN CHANSYNA FORT WAYNE IN 17 97 43:18 6:58/M
13 ERIC WESTRICK AUBURN IN 16 109 43:59 7:05/M
14 CARL JACQUAY MONROEVILLE IN 16 112 44:06 7:06/M
15 ANDREW NELSON FT WAYNE IN 16 114 44:13 7:07/M
16 JOEL BERTLES FORT WAYNE IN 16 116 44:14 7:07/M
17 MICHAEL CASHER FORT WAYNE IN 16 126 44:45 7:12/M
18 MATT KOMPARA FORT WAYNE IN 17 132 45:27 7:19/M
19 ROB PEASE AUBURN IN 16 134 45:31 7:20/M
20 JOSH HOWARD FORT WAYNE IN 17 170 47:04 7:35/M
21 DAVID BOYER FORT WAYNE IN 16 217 48:45 7:51/M
22 MATTHEW CHILDERS FORT WAYNE IN 16 350 56:30 9:06/M

Men 18 to 19

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 BRENNON PLOTNER FORT WAYNE IN 19 3 33:44 5:26/M
2 VICTOR MCHENRY CRAIGVILLE IN 19 4 33:47 5:26/M
3 ANDREW 1 NELSON NEW HAVEN IN 19 21 37:27 6:02/M
4 NATHAN FAST HAVILAND OH 19 77 42:09 6:47/M
5 TERRENCE COONAN JR FT WAYNE IN 19 99 43:24 6:59/M
>Men 20 to 24
                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 ADAM LEE TRUEX OSSIAN IN 20 5 34:56 5:38/M
2 CHRIS BROWN BLUFFTON IN 20 9 35:39 5:44/M
3 KALEB VANORT WATERLOO IN 20 10 36:12 5:50/M
4 MIKE RIDENOUR FORT WAYNE IN 20 12 36:28 5:52/M
5 SCOTT LEFFORGE BLUFFTON IN 23 13 36:41 5:54/M
6 PETER RYAN FORT WAYNE IN 20 19 37:11 5:59/M
7 ANDREW JOSEPH SHIPSHEWANA IN 24 22 37:29 6:02/M
8 MICHAEL MOORE WARSAW IN 22 32 38:48 6:15/M
9 ANDREW GREGORY FT WAYNE IN 22 47 40:07 6:28/M
10 BRANDON REICHERT FT WAYNE IN 22 52 40:28 6:31/M
11 JARED MINNICK LEO IN 20 86 42:39 6:52/M
12 ANDY JACQUAY FORT MITCHELL KY 24 113 44:07 7:06/M
13 MITCHELL SHELTON MUNCIE IN 23 128 44:56 7:14/M
14 ERIC MARQUELING INDIANAPOLIS IN 24 131 45:13 7:17/M
15 BRIAN LANTZ ROCKFORD OH 22 133 45:29 7:19/M
16 JEFF CEARBAUGH FORT WAYNE IN 20 136 45:34 7:20/M
17 BRIAN KAUFMAN FT WAYNE IN 20 148 46:08 7:26/M
18 JAMIE WIRGES CHURUBUSCO IN 22 152 46:16 7:27/M
19 MATTHEW DOLSEN FT WAYNE IN 24 336 55:40 8:58/M
20 BEN AHRENS FORT WAYNE IN 24 341 55:50 8:59/M
21 BEN MERCHANT FORT WAYNE IN 24 413 1:02:40 10:05/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 ERIC ADE FORT WAYNE IN 25 2 33:03 5:19/M
2 KYLE MINNICH VAN WERT OH 29 6 35:06 5:39/M
3 BRAD A THOMAS FORT WAYNE IN 29 23 37:29 6:02/M
4 CHARLES KIMANI FORT WAYNE IN 26 27 38:13 6:09/M
5 JASON RIDGE COLUMBIA CITY IN 28 59 41:16 6:39/M
6 KING OBERLIN ANGOLA IN 25 72 41:53 6:45/M
7 JASON SORG FORT WAYNE IN 25 85 42:37 6:52/M
8 JEREMY WIRGES CHURUBUSCO IN 26 151 46:16 7:27/M
9 DOMINGO RIEGO WESTFIELD IN 28 169 47:01 7:34/M
10 JARROD BRUBAKER FORT WAYNE IN 26 171 47:06 7:35/M
11 DAVID DIENELT FORT WAYNE IN 29 204 48:07 7:45/M
12 CHRIS ADANG FT WAYNE IN 29 240 50:01 8:03/M
13 JESSE BROWN HUNTINGTON IN 29 248 50:19 8:06/M
14 STEPHEN OLSON FORT WAYNE IN 28 249 50:22 8:07/M
15 EVANS BOEVE FORT WAYNE IN 26 275 51:49 8:21/M
16 CHRIS GILLOTT FORT WAYNE IN 25 283 52:11 8:24/M
17 MICHAEL MABEE FORT WAYNE IN 27 293 52:58 8:32/M
18 JOHN MUSSER FORT WAYNE IN 28 325 55:07 8:53/M
19 AFSHIN AFARIN FORT WAYNE IN 29 349 56:18 9:04/M
20 JEREMY EARP FORT WAYNE IN 27 371 57:30 9:16/M
21 TIMOTHY KUHNEN FORT WAYNE IN 27 443 1:10:26 11:21/M
22 TOM RYAN FORT WAYNE IN 25 448 1:18:52 12:42/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 MATT CARNEY FORT WAYNE IN 30 28 38:17 6:10/M
2 KELLY MAHONEY LOGANSPORT IN 34 50 40:14 6:29/M
3 CHAD MATTHAIDESS AUBURN IN 33 54 40:37 6:32/M
4 ANTHONY JULIANO FORT WAYNE IN 34 55 40:50 6:35/M
5 MATTHEW HALL FORT WAYNE IN 32 60 41:19 6:39/M
6 KARL BEHRENS FORT WAYNE IN 34 89 42:49 6:54/M
7 MATT BRINDLE EVANSVILLE IN 31 108 43:57 7:05/M
8 TIM MAXSON FT WAYNE IN 32 115 44:13 7:07/M
9 CHRIS DUNMIRE FORT WAYNE IN 30 117 44:19 7:08/M
10 BRIAN CARPENTER ANDREWS IN 34 124 44:43 7:12/M
11 DAVID BOWERS FT WAYNE IN 31 129 45:00 7:15/M
12 JASON APPEL FORT WAYNE IN 32 137 45:36 7:21/M
13 COREY WILLIAMS NEW HAVEN IN 30 139 45:43 7:22/M
14 JOE SCHALLER FORT WAYNE IN 30 154 46:19 7:28/M
15 BRIAN LOUCKS FORT WAYNE IN 34 156 46:22 7:28/M
16 BRUCE CARPENTER FORT WAYNE IN 32 157 46:25 7:28/M
17 JONATHAN BRIARS OAK PARK IL 32 165 46:55 7:33/M
18 BRIAN KNOTT NEW HAVEN IN 31 168 47:00 7:34/M
19 TODD WEAVER FORT WAYNE IN 34 173 47:09 7:36/M
20 BRET CAMPBELL FORT WAYNE IN 32 182 47:32 7:39/M
21 SHAWN DEMAREST FORT WAYNE IN 34 188 47:42 7:41/M
22 SAM GILLIE FORT WAYNE IN 34 201 48:06 7:45/M
23 TROY MCARTHY AUBURN IN 34 203 48:06 7:45/M
24 RICK BRIARS FT WAYNE IN 34 211 48:24 7:48/M
25 SCOTT KOONS FORT WAYNE IN 33 234 49:37 7:59/M
26 BRIAN RENNER VAN WERT OH 31 247 50:18 8:06/M
27 JERRY BERGHOFF FORT WAYNE IN 34 253 50:33 8:08/M
28 SCOTT ALDRICH AUBURN IN 34 286 52:27 8:27/M
29 ROBERT JACOBS WESTFIELD IN 31 320 54:51 8:50/M
30 JOE WALBURN FORT WAYNE IN 30 326 55:09 8:53/M
31 MICHAEL WOLFE FORT WAYNE IN 34 334 55:28 8:56/M
32 MARK JERNIGAN FORT WAYNE IN 32 423 1:04:10 10:20/M
33 TIM DAWSON FORT WAYNE IN 33 436 1:07:35 10:53/M
>Men 35 to 39
                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 ANN ARBOR MI 39 7 35:09 35:09 00:00 5:40/M
2 FORT WAYNE IN 36 18 37:09 37:09 00:00 5:59/M
3 GARRETT IN 39 33 38:54 38:54 00:00 6:16/M
4 GREENWOOD IN 37 38 39:28 39:28 00:00 6:21/M
5 CONVOY OH 39 39 39:32 39:32 00:00 6:22/M
6 MONROEVILLE IN 37 40 39:44 39:44 00:00 6:24/M
7 FORT WAYNE IN 35 53 40:30 40:30 00:00 6:31/M
8 FORT WAYNE IN 39 65 41:27 41:27 00:00 6:40/M
9 FT WAYNE IN 35 69 41:44 41:44 00:00 6:43/M
10 WOLCOTTVILLE IN 38 70 41:50 41:50 00:00 6:44/M
11 COLUMBIA CITY IN 35 76 42:01 42:01 00:00 6:46/M
12 FORT WAYNE IN 36 87 42:41 42:41 00:00 6:52/M
13 FORT WAYNE IN 35 91 42:57 42:57 00:00 6:55/M
14 FT WAYNE IN 37 94 43:07 43:07 00:00 6:57/M
15 FORT WAYNE IN 39 119 44:31 44:31 00:00 7:10/M
16 FORT WAYNE IN 36 146 46:06 46:06 00:00 7:25/M
17 FORT WAYNE IN 38 161 46:35 46:35 00:00 7:30/M
18 FORT WAYNE IN 38 176 47:15 47:15 00:00 7:37/M
19 CARMEL IN 39 190 47:43 47:43 00:00 7:41/M
20 FT WAYNE IN 39 242 50:06 50:06 00:00 8:04/M
21 FT WAYNE IN 35 257 50:48 50:48 00:00 8:11/M
22 FT WAYNE IN 39 258 50:49 50:49 00:00 8:11/M
23 FORT WAYNE IN 36 272 51:35 51:35 00:00 8:18/M
24 FORT WAYNE IN 35 279 52:00 52:00 00:00 8:22/M
25 FORT WAYNE IN 36 288 52:46 52:46 00:00 8:30/M
26 FORT WAYNE IN 39 318 54:47 54:47 00:00 8:49/M
27 WARSAW IN 35 333 55:24 55:24 00:00 8:55/M
28 FORT WAYNE IN 39 339 55:44 55:44 00:00 8:58/M
29 FORT WAYNE IN 39 344 56:02 56:02 00:00 9:01/M
30 ROME CITY IN 36 368 57:18 57:18 00:00 9:14/M
31 FORT WAYNE IN 37 387 59:28 59:28 00:00 9:35/M
32 NEW HAVEN IN 39 392 1:00:00 1:00:00 00:00 9:40/M
33 FORT WAYNE IN 37 399 1:00:38 1:00:38 00:00 9:46/M
34 FORT WAYNE IN 39 403 1:01:20 1:01:20 00:00 9:53/M
35 FT WAYNE IN 35 420 1:03:46 1:03:46 00:00 10:16/M
36 FT WAYNE IN 36 421 1:03:48 1:03:48 00:00 10:16/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 JEFF PRITCHARD WINONA LAKE IN 43 17 37:05 5:58/M
2 KURT WALBORN FT WAYNE IN 41 31 38:37 6:13/M
3 TIM TRAYCOFF FISHERS IN 40 35 39:06 6:18/M
4 MIKE SLAUBAUGH FORT WAYNE IN 43 42 39:52 6:25/M
5 MAX VICTOR HUNTINGTON IN 42 44 39:59 6:26/M
6 MARK PACE FORT WAYNE IN 40 73 41:58 6:45/M
7 DAVE ARENS SHERWOOD OH 40 81 42:23 6:50/M
8 PAUL E KNOTT FORT WAYNE IN 41 84 42:33 6:51/M
9 LEON BRYSON ANN ARBOR MI 41 92 43:00 6:55/M
10 DAN WYATT ANGOLA IN 42 95 43:08 6:57/M
11 STEVE GETTS CORUNNA IN 41 105 43:48 7:03/M
12 JEFF TANER FORT WAYNE IN 44 106 43:54 7:04/M
13 THOMAS WHEELER FORT WAYNE IN 41 107 43:55 7:04/M
14 JOE SAALFRANK NEW HAVEN IN 42 111 44:03 7:06/M
15 DAN CUMMISKEY FORT WAYNE IN 43 118 44:27 7:09/M
16 JAMES CURRAN FT WAYNE IN 40 125 44:43 7:12/M
17 MIKE FLYNN FT WAYNE IN 43 149 46:13 7:27/M
18 RANDY STREBIG FORT WAYNE IN 40 158 46:26 7:29/M
19 STEVE ZACHER FORT WAYNE IN 42 162 46:41 7:31/M
20 CHRISTOPHER DIDIER FT WAYNE IN 42 163 46:51 7:33/M
21 BOB WORREL FORT WAYNE IN 44 177 47:16 7:37/M
22 JEFF METZGER FORT WAYNE IN 43 181 47:29 7:39/M
23 TED SNAVELY SILVER LAKE IN 44 183 47:33 7:39/M
24 VICTOR SCHOTT BLUFFTON IN 41 192 47:44 7:41/M
25 DAVID GEIGER CHURUBUSCO IN 43 193 47:45 7:41/M
26 JOHN HAMILTON FORT WAYNE IN 44 198 48:03 7:44/M
27 STEVE MCMAHON FORT WAYNE IN 40 206 48:21 7:47/M
28 MARVIN EADY JR FORT WAYNE IN 41 209 48:24 7:48/M
29 PETE COSTELLO FT WAYNE IN 44 210 48:24 7:48/M
30 LARRY JACKSON FORT WAYNE IN 44 213 48:36 7:50/M
31 TOM MAHER FORT WAYNE IN 43 225 49:12 7:55/M
32 RICK HARKENRIDER FT WAYNE IN 41 227 49:12 7:55/M
33 DAVID GREENE FT WAYNE IN 42 233 49:37 7:59/M
34 TIM NEWLIN FORT WAYNE IN 41 246 50:14 8:05/M
35 TRACY CROSS FT WAYNE IN 40 251 50:24 8:07/M
36 MARK FORMAN CHURUBUSCO IN 41 252 50:31 8:08/M
37 FRANK HUNT FORT WAYNE IN 40 260 50:53 8:12/M
38 DAVID M HUFFMAN FORT WAYNE IN 43 262 51:04 8:13/M
39 DARRYL CARGO FORT WAYNE IN 42 264 51:09 8:14/M
40 KEITH BERNARD FORT WAYNE IN 43 268 51:26 8:17/M
41 TYRONE WILSON FORT WAYNE IN 43 270 51:32 8:18/M
42 JEFF SUMWALT FORT WAYNE IN 41 280 52:05 8:23/M
43 GRANT SCHULTZ FT WAYNE IN 41 284 52:24 8:26/M
44 JOE RYAN FORT WAYNE IN 43 290 52:52 8:31/M
45 ROGER GRABLE COLUMBIA CITY IN 44 300 53:13 8:34/M
46 JIM BERGHOFF FORT WAYNE IN 43 304 53:24 8:36/M
47 TRACY HILL HUNTINGTON IN 41 309 53:49 8:40/M
48 GREG CHILDERS FT WAYNE IN 40 312 54:04 8:42/M
49 PHIL CLARK FORT WAYNE IN 42 314 54:31 8:47/M
50 JOHN MCKINNON FOWLERVILLE MI 44 315 54:32 8:47/M
51 PHILLIP KELLEY CHURUBUSCO IN 42 328 55:12 8:53/M
52 DAVE ANDERSON FORT WAYNE IN 44 330 55:18 8:54/M
53 SCOTT FRICK KENDALLVILLE IN 41 338 55:44 8:58/M
54 GARY GORDON CHURUBUSCO IN 42 348 56:14 9:03/M
55 THOMAS CLEVELAND FORT WAYNE IN 42 352 56:31 9:06/M
56 TIM BLAND FORT WAYNE IN 41 355 56:37 9:07/M
57 PAUL STEPHENS FT WAYNE IN 40 404 1:01:26 9:54/M
58 KEVIN HUNTER FORT WAYNE IN 41 412 1:02:20 10:02/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 TIM O'CONNELL FORT WAYNE IN 48 11 36:19 5:51/M
2 JAY PRICHARD VAN WERT OH 46 15 37:00 5:57/M
3 BRAD ALTEVOGT FORT WAYNE IN 49 34 38:56 6:16/M
4 TOM FOSS FORT WAYNE IN 46 51 40:19 6:30/M
5 TED WILLIAMS WINONA LAKE IN 45 57 41:08 6:37/M
6 GREG MOE GARRETT IN 48 79 42:15 6:48/M
7 CHUCK BROWN BLUFFTON IN 48 80 42:17 6:49/M
8 GREGORY WILSON BATESVILLE IN 48 83 42:30 6:51/M
9 TOM GUEVARA BLOOMINGTON IN 45 93 43:04 6:56/M
10 JAMES MCKINNON WATERLOO IN 48 102 43:32 7:01/M
11 JERRY STEINHOFF FORT WAYNE IN 49 110 44:01 7:05/M
12 PAT BEUCHEL FORT WAYNE IN 45 120 44:38 7:11/M
13 JOE KOBLER AUBURN IN 46 130 45:06 7:16/M
14 THOMAS J FELTS FORT WAYNE IN 49 135 45:32 7:20/M
15 STEVE NIVENS FT WAYNE IN 48 141 45:44 7:22/M
16 JOHN MILLER QUINCY IL 46 145 46:05 7:25/M
17 WES ROGERS FT WAYNE IN 47 147 46:07 7:26/M
18 JAY FAWVER FORT WAYNE IN 47 164 46:53 7:33/M
19 DAVID JAMES VALPARAISO IN 49 172 47:08 7:35/M
20 LEN PIROPATO FORT WAYNE IN 49 185 47:35 7:40/M
21 PATRICK RYAN FORT WAYNE IN 49 187 47:41 7:41/M
22 DENNIS KLOPFENSTEIN NEW HAVEN IN 46 191 47:44 7:41/M
23 MICHAEL VARIELL CONVOY OH 47 194 47:48 7:42/M
24 DAVID EDSALL FORT WAYNE IN 46 208 48:23 7:47/M
25 DEAN RUSS FORT WAYNE IN 47 216 48:40 7:50/M
26 KEVIN LOCHNER NORTH MANCHESTER I48 230 49:27 7:58/M
27 CRAIG BOBAY FORT WAYNE IN 47 231 49:27 7:58/M
28 MARK WALDRON WAWAKA IN 47 239 49:59 8:03/M
29 BILL RYAN FORT WAYNE IN 46 243 50:07 8:04/M
30 KIM A LEFEVER COLUMBIA CITY IN 48 245 50:14 8:05/M
31 TOM DWIRE FORT WAYNE IN 46 256 50:43 8:10/M
32 CHUCK ZUMBRUN CHURUBUSCO IN 46 261 51:04 8:13/M
33 DENNIS VOEGELE LEO IN 45 266 51:12 8:15/M
34 TIMOTHY RYAN FORT WAYNE IN 48 267 51:23 8:16/M
35 WILLIAM DINGER FORT WAYNE IN 49 285 52:24 8:26/M
36 STEPHEN WOENKER FORT WAYNE IN 49 287 52:40 8:29/M
37 JOE ASTROSKI FORT WAYNE IN 47 303 53:24 8:36/M
38 LUIS DEVEYRA FORT WAYNE IN 49 316 54:34 8:47/M
39 THOMAS BOYER FORT WAYNE IN 49 322 54:53 8:50/M
40 ALEX GUEVARA CARY NC 49 331 55:19 8:54/M
41 SONNY STRACK FORT WAYNE IN 46 356 56:38 9:07/M
42 STEVEN E LUDWISKI FORT WAYNE IN 47 373 57:36 9:17/M
43 DANA BUDD NEW HAVEN IN 49 375 57:52 9:19/M
44 RUSS STEPHENS FT WAYNE IN 46 376 57:54 9:19/M
45 GREGG BENDER FT WAYNE IN 48 379 58:20 9:24/M
46 DOUG NICOLA HICKSVILLE OH 47 380 58:24 9:24/M
47 RICK HILKER FORT WAYNE IN 49 391 59:46 9:37/M
48 DON REIGER INDIANAPOLIS IN 49 396 1:00:19 9:43/M
49 MARK THOMA FORT WAYNE IN 45 407 1:01:46 9:57/M
50 JOHN MOYER KENDALLVILLE IN 46 428 1:06:22 10:41/M
>Men 50 to 54
                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 PHIL SUELZER FORT WAYNE IN 52 30 38:32 6:12/M
2 NEIL TATE NORTH MANCHESTER I52 43 39:57 6:26/M
3 JOHN TRELEAVEN FORT WAYNE IN 52 49 40:11 6:28/M
4 JED PEARSON COLUMBIA CITY IN 53 64 41:27 6:40/M
5 GREG RIDENOUR FORT WAYNE IN 50 71 41:50 6:44/M
6 DAN KAUFMAN FORT WAYNE IN 53 123 44:42 7:12/M
7 LON R BRAUN FORT WAYNE IN 53 180 47:28 7:39/M
8 JIM PICKETT WATERLOO IN 54 195 47:54 7:43/M
9 DON RANSOME WARSAW IN 54 202 48:06 7:45/M
10 TOM SHEARER COLUMBIA CITY IN 51 220 48:56 7:53/M
11 BRIAN DAWSON LA FONTAINE IN 50 229 49:27 7:58/M
12 DONALD KRAMER VAN WERT OH 50 235 49:47 8:01/M
13 SCOTT A MILLER FORT WAYNE IN 51 236 49:48 8:01/M
14 JOHN DAVID MCPHERSON FORT WAYNE IN 51 237 49:49 8:01/M
15 TERRY ANDERSON FORT WAYNE IN 50 241 50:02 8:03/M
16 JIM STEINBERG SAINT MARYS OH 52 292 52:55 8:31/M
17 KERRY BLANCHETTE FORT WAYNE IN 50 319 54:49 8:50/M
18 VICTOR ALEMAN FORT WAYNE IN 54 323 54:57 8:51/M
19 SAMUEL EBY FORT WAYNE IN 52 361 56:48 9:09/M
20 DAN BARNES FORT WAYNE IN 54 372 57:31 9:16/M
21 TOM O'MALLEY FT WAYNE IN 52 382 58:29 9:25/M
22 LYNN T BOBAY FORT WAYNE IN 53 384 59:14 9:32/M
23 GARY WINDMILLER FT WAYNE IN 51 400 1:01:02 9:50/M
24 TIMOTHY HOGAN FT WAYNE IN 54 410 1:01:57 9:59/M
25 DAVE DEWITT AUBURN IN 50 417 1:03:08 10:10/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 BOB BRUCKNER FORT WAYNE IN 58 90 42:51 6:54/M
2 ART OBREGON PIERCETON IN 57 150 46:15 7:27/M
3 JOHN FARROW ALBUQUERQUE NM 55 222 49:09 7:55/M
4 RICH STEPHENSON MONROEVILLE IN 57 259 50:50 8:11/M
5 JOEL SCHARTZER GOSHEN IN 57 277 51:52 8:21/M
6 STEW HALL AURORA IN 57 282 52:10 8:24/M
7 STEVE JACOBS FORT WAYNE IN 57 321 54:51 8:50/M
8 BOB BROTHERWOOD SAINT MARYS OH 55 351 56:30 9:06/M
9 MOSES JONES SR FORT WAYNE IN 56 377 58:08 9:22/M
10 MICHEL J DAVIS LAWRENCEBURG TN 55 389 59:40 9:36/M
11 LARRY PIANO FORT WAYNE IN 56 401 1:01:09 9:51/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 GIZ YOUNGERMAN SPRINGFIELD OH 62 159 46:27 7:29/M
2 TOM FELGER FORT WAYNE IN 64 160 46:28 7:29/M
3 BERNIE BURGETTE FORT WAYNE IN 60 178 47:18 7:37/M
4 DAVID E BOYLAN FORT WAYNE IN 61 207 48:22 7:47/M
5 BILL CRANE WARSAW IN 61 254 50:36 8:09/M
6 ALLEN ALBERT FT WAYNE IN 60 354 56:37 9:07/M
>Men 65 to 69
                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 RAY CONTRERAZ PAULDING OH 66 197 48:01 7:44/M
2 JOE ZIEGLER NEW HAVEN IN 68 244 50:12 8:05/M
3 BILL HARRIS GRABILL IN 66 269 51:30 8:18/M
4 BUD STIFFLER ANDERSON IN 66 313 54:08 8:43/M
5 DICK SIVE FORT WAYNE IN 68 406 1:01:37 9:55/M
6 DICK HARNLY FORT WAYNE IN 66 418 1:03:20 10:12/M
7 EDWARD GEBHART ALBION IN 66 425 1:04:19 10:21/M

Men 70 and over

                                                        Over       
Place Name City Age all Time Pace
1 BERNIE HUESING FORT WAYNE IN 71 369 57:21 9:14/M
2 KENNETH E DISLER FORT WAYNE IN 81 453 1:23:05 13:23/M

Last Updated ( Friday, 31 October 2008 )