2006 7th Annual River City Rat Race 10K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2006

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Darlene Barton Avilla IN 31 19 40:25 6:30/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Anne M Shank Fort Wayne IN 40 53 43:46 7:03/M

Women 15 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Haley Havert Fort Wayne IN 12 122 48:50 7:52/M
2 Chloe Smith Fort Wayne IN 14 142 50:00 8:03/M
3 Ashley Likens Auburn IN 13 162 51:12 8:15/M
4 Grace Burris Auburn IN 12 209 53:46 8:39/M
5 Laura Donnell Fort Wayne IN 14 236 55:16 8:54/M
6 Morgan Caroll Fort Wayne IN 13 238 55:18 8:54/M
7 Allison VanGordon Hartford City IN 14 292 1:00:07 9:41/M
8 Hannah Moore Linn Grove IN 12 295 1:00:11 9:41/M
9 Erin Cox Fort Wayne IN 14 310 1:01:12 9:51/M
10 Christina Yeager Fort Wayne IN 13 321 1:02:17 10:02/M
11 Cecelia Snow Fort Wayne IN 10 338 1:06:03 10:38/M
12 Nicole Melton Vernon Hills IL 15 340 1:06:14 10:40/M
13 Bailey Wilson Ossian IN 11 359 1:09:52 11:15/M
14 Holley Taylor Fort Wayne IN 13 372 1:14:05 11:56/M

Women 16 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jessica McNulty Fort Wayne IN 17 91 46:36 7:30/M
2 Courtney Chapman Leo IN 16 92 46:40 7:31/M
3 Cara Smith Fort Wayne IN 17 297 1:00:24 9:44/M

Women 18 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Kalissa Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 18 375 1:17:50 12:32/M
2 Nicole Stein New Haven IN 19 381 1:22:53 13:21/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Susan Odipo Fort Wayne IN 20 40 42:47 6:53/M
2 Laurissa Dalrymple Bluffton IN 24 42 42:57 6:55/M
3 Stephanie Breeding Roanoke IN 23 77 45:41 7:21/M
4 Rachel Boeddeker Fort Wayne IN 24 139 49:49 8:01/M
5 Kendra Brenneman Fort Wayne IN 23 187 52:40 8:29/M
6 Carly Miller New Haven IN 23 202 53:21 8:35/M
7 Elizabeth Gregory Churubusco IN 24 204 53:33 8:37/M
8 Adrienne Cizil Fort Wayne IN 22 230 55:00 8:51/M
9 Kirsten Engdahl Columbia City IN 24 234 55:10 8:53/M
10 Jennifer Catellier New Haven IN 24 266 57:13 9:13/M
11 Thuy Le Fort Wayne IN 24 291 59:49 9:38/M
12 Molly Osborn Angola IN 21 293 1:00:08 9:41/M
13 Veronica Kwasay Fort Wayne IN 21 304 1:00:37 9:46/M
14 Deborah Nolan Auburn IN 23 311 1:01:21 9:53/M
15 Julie Jackson Fort Wayne IN 20 324 1:02:48 10:07/M
16 Tiffin Kiester Fort Wayne IN 23 331 1:04:15 10:21/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Kristin Spoltman Fort Wayne IN 25 132 49:21 7:57/M
2 Sade Kintz Fort Wayne IN 29 136 49:40 8:00/M
3 Angela Minich Fort Wayne IN 26 141 49:58 8:03/M
4 Janet Souder Fort Wayne IN 27 145 50:07 8:04/M
5 Allison Wheaton Fort Wayne IN 25 205 53:34 8:38/M
6 Megan Yoder Indianapolis IN 27 216 54:10 8:43/M
7 Rebekah Erck Cincinnati OH 29 231 55:02 8:52/M
8 Cherie Clark Fort Wayne IN 27 254 56:36 9:07/M
9 Amanda Lutter Laotto IN 29 265 57:07 9:12/M
10 Emily Lamb Muncie IN 26 273 58:15 9:23/M
11 Jenny Robinson Fort Wayne IN 26 275 58:22 9:24/M
12 Emily Hendrickson Fort Wayne IN 28 282 59:15 9:32/M
13 Abby Bird Decatur IN 27 301 1:00:32 9:45/M
14 Abby Harvey Decatur IN 27 302 1:00:33 9:45/M
15 Desiree Soto Fort Wayne IN 27 363 1:10:34 11:22/M
16 Elise Wilson Fort Wayne IN 26 366 1:11:20 11:29/M
17 Stacey Hartman Fort Wayne IN 27 377 1:20:16 12:56/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Joanna White Granger IN 30 99 47:04 7:35/M
2 Courtney Wennemar Fort Wayne IN 30 138 49:42 8:00/M
3 Christine Hendrickson Fort Wayne IN 31 147 50:09 8:05/M
4 Amy Mays Fort Wayne IN 33 176 51:53 8:21/M
5 Regina Hare Fort Wayne IN 30 197 53:11 8:34/M
6 Sara Bauer New Haven IN 32 199 53:12 8:34/M
7 Alison Schuler Fort Wayne IN 33 214 54:08 8:43/M
8 Christy Baumgartner Fort Wayne IN 32 219 54:23 8:45/M
9 Amy Grinsfelder Fort Wayne IN 34 228 54:52 8:50/M
10 Jennifer Kerr Fort Wayne IN 31 232 55:03 8:52/M
11 Danielle McGuire Fort Wayne IN 30 252 56:23 9:05/M
12 Rachele Jordan Fort Wayne IN 31 258 56:43 9:08/M
13 Ruth Albersmeyer Fort Wayne IN 32 298 1:00:27 9:44/M
14 Jessica Schultz Warsaw IN 30 315 1:01:35 9:55/M
15 Jeri Rusk Fort Wayne IN 31 318 1:01:52 9:58/M
16 Anne McNarney Leo IN 34 367 1:11:22 11:30/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Paula Henry Fort Wayne IN 37 54 43:49 7:03/M
2 Jennifer Steigmeyer Fort Wayne IN 36 70 44:51 7:13/M
3 Angela Derloshon Fort Wayne IN 37 81 45:55 7:24/M
4 Angie Lockwood Bluffton IN 36 117 48:21 7:47/M
5 Kimberly Summers Fort Wayne IN 37 118 48:35 7:49/M
6 Erin Brady Fort Wayne IN 35 120 48:40 7:50/M
7 Carmen McGee Fort Wayne IN 35 140 49:53 8:02/M
8 Jennifer Messer Fort Wayne IN 35 153 50:46 8:10/M
9 Tracy Houser Fort Wayne IN 36 161 51:07 8:14/M
10 Jacquie Melton Vernon Hills IL 39 184 52:34 8:28/M
11 Shelley Chapman Leo IN 39 195 53:08 8:33/M
12 Kim Terrill Fort Wayne IN 36 200 53:14 8:34/M
13 Kelly Hutner Fort Wayne IN 39 225 54:38 8:48/M
14 Katie Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 37 233 55:03 8:52/M
15 Cassandra Appel Fort Wayne IN 35 235 55:15 8:54/M
16 Candy Evans Roanoke IN 39 239 55:28 8:56/M
17 Karen Gillie Fort Wayne IN 35 262 57:02 9:11/M
18 Brenda Kolkman Fort Wayne IN 39 277 58:29 9:25/M
19 Robin Scott Fort Wayne IN 37 287 59:31 9:35/M
20 Sarah Baldus Fort Wayne IN 39 306 1:00:59 9:49/M
21 Jennifer Dillon Fort Wayne IN 35 316 1:01:38 9:55/M
22 Chrisy Link New Haven IN 35 323 1:02:30 10:04/M
23 Debbie Hantz Laotto IN 39 329 1:03:50 10:17/M
24 Kelly Ferguson Bristol IN 37 330 1:04:04 10:19/M
25 Brooke Newhaus Fort Wayne IN 36 353 1:07:51 10:56/M
26 Tamyra Zeidler Huntertown IN 37 364 1:10:38 11:22/M
27 Angela Hummel Pettigre Fort Wayne IN 37 383 1:28:49 14:18/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Sherin Christopher Fort Wayne IN 40 72 45:11 7:17/M
2 Julie McNulty Fort Wayne IN 41 85 46:10 7:26/M
3 Joann Kennedy Portage IN 40 126 49:08 7:55/M
4 Amy Hile Fort Wayne IN 41 131 49:19 7:56/M
5 Carol Harper Fort Wayne IN 41 165 51:18 8:16/M
6 Jacinta Kindler Huntertown IN 42 243 55:41 8:58/M
7 Jane Cordill Maumee OH 44 250 56:08 9:02/M
8 Jennifer Ennis Fort Wayne IN 40 251 56:21 9:04/M
9 Laurie Whisler Fort Wayne IN 41 260 56:49 9:09/M
10 Julie Fike Fort Wayne IN 41 278 58:31 9:25/M
11 Deb Krouse Fort Wayne IN 42 290 59:38 9:36/M
12 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 44 309 1:01:11 9:51/M
13 Nancy Burris Auburn IN 40 312 1:01:29 9:54/M
14 Nancy Smith Michigan City IN 43 357 1:08:56 11:06/M
15 Amy Davis Fort Wayne IN 40 373 1:14:49 12:03/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Denise Conrad Decatur IN 45 86 46:12 7:26/M
2 Karen Kosberg Fort Wayne IN 45 129 49:11 7:55/M
3 Ann Morris Muncie IN 48 146 50:07 8:04/M
4 Dorthea Ruhl Angola IN 47 179 52:09 8:24/M
5 Jan Himmelein Fort Wayne IN 47 192 52:55 8:31/M
6 Sharon Eichman Yoder IN 48 198 53:12 8:34/M
7 Joy Dunno Decatur IN 45 245 55:44 8:58/M
8 Susan Link Auburn IN 47 285 59:24 9:34/M
9 Debbie Hesterman Fort Wayne IN 48 289 59:36 9:36/M
10 Christine Fairchild Albion IN 45 299 1:00:30 9:45/M
11 Kim Larsen Fort Wayne IN 45 308 1:01:04 9:50/M
12 Sandra West Fort Wayne IN 47 332 1:04:27 10:23/M
13 Susan Okleshen New Haven IN 47 334 1:04:46 10:26/M
14 Mary Snow Fort Wayne IN 46 335 1:05:39 10:34/M
15 Julie Bossard Monroeville IN 47 352 1:07:44 10:54/M
16 Jan Hanley Monroeville IN 49 369 1:11:49 11:34/M
17 Betty Greider Fort Wayne IN 45 379 1:22:00 13:12/M
18 Kathy Freburger Markle IN 49 384 1:28:58 14:20/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Terri Gross Fort Wayne IN 51 164 51:15 8:15/M
2 Pamela Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 53 343 1:06:29 10:42/M
3 Jean Prasuhn Fort Wayne IN 53 344 1:06:30 10:43/M
4 Helen Ryan Fort Wayne IN 54 365 1:10:55 11:25/M
5 Deb Barnes Fort Wayne IN 53 374 1:15:13 12:07/M
6 Regina Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 52 376 1:18:29 12:38/M
7 Connie Erck Fort Wayne IN 52 380 1:22:06 13:13/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 56 88 46:18 7:27/M
2 Susan Berghoff Warren IN 56 203 53:32 8:37/M
3 Jean Jannasch Valparaiso IN 59 210 53:51 8:40/M
4 Jenni Etzler Fort Wayne IN 55 347 1:07:18 10:50/M
5 Sharon Glassley Fort Wayne IN 55 368 1:11:44 11:33/M
6 Diana Stabler Fort Wayne IN 58 382 1:25:29 13:46/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 60 248 55:57 9:01/M
2 Bodil Rasmussen Fort Wayne IN 62 356 1:08:39 11:03/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Joan Gary Fremont IN 70 281 59:15 9:32/M
2 Gloria J Nold Fort Wayne IN 71 351 1:07:44 10:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Mitch Novy Garrett IN 21 1 33:53 5:27/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jerry Williams Fort Wayne IN 46 6 36:22 5:51/M

Male 15 and Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Cyrus Brinegar Fort Wayne IN 14 16 39:52 6:25/M
2 Billy McManus Fort Wayne IN 14 24 41:01 6:36/M
3 Cody Sengthong Fort Wayne IN 15 35 42:16 6:48/M
4 Jonathan Harper Fort Wayne IN 12 69 44:46 7:13/M
5 Daniel Boiler Roanoke IN 15 78 45:42 7:22/M
6 Trenton Kern Huntington IN 12 100 47:14 7:36/M
7 Ben Sobczak Fort Wayne IN 13 109 48:02 7:44/M
8 Jake Morken Fort Wayne IN 13 110 48:02 7:44/M
9 Cullin Brinegar Fort Wayne IN 12 113 48:10 7:45/M
10 Shawn Kelley Churubusco IN 13 168 51:26 8:17/M
11 Sam Edwards Fort Wayne IN 10 227 54:43 8:49/M
12 Ashton Yeager Fort Wayne IN 12 237 55:17 8:54/M
13 Benjamin Lancaster Auburn IN 12 286 59:30 9:35/M
14 Jordan Glassley Fort Wayne IN 15 317 1:01:41 9:56/M
15 Alex Wall Ossian IN 12 358 1:09:49 11:15/M

Male 16 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Alex Stoltie Garrett IN 16 7 37:52 6:06/M
2 Sean Kennedy Portage IN 17 12 39:26 6:21/M
3 Brian Fleckenstein Garrett IN 16 23 40:51 6:35/M
4 Phillip Freel Hartford City IN 16 33 42:15 6:48/M
5 Joe Gonzalez Garrett IN 17 49 43:35 7:01/M

Men 18 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Joe Keane Fort Wayne IN 18 261 56:50 9:09/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jeremy Bryson Fort Wayne IN 24 14 39:42 6:24/M
2 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 21 18 40:08 6:28/M
3 Grant Stieglitz Harlan IN 21 21 40:45 6:34/M
4 Chris J Scagnoli Fort Wayne IN 22 30 41:42 6:43/M
5 Andrew Hardy South Bend IN 20 47 43:11 6:57/M
6 Rubin McCracken Hagerstown IN 22 65 44:35 7:11/M
7 James Wenkheimer Spencerville IN 20 79 45:49 7:23/M
8 Tom Guiser Indianapolis IN 24 93 46:44 7:32/M
9 Benjamin MacDonald Fort Wayne IN 23 143 50:04 8:04/M
10 Ryan Dalrymple Bluffton IN 22 152 50:34 8:09/M
11 Andy Evans Fort Wayne IN 23 212 54:05 8:43/M
12 Rusty Brown Decatur IN 21 241 55:36 8:57/M
13 Brett Freburger Markle IN 23 307 1:00:59 9:49/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 26 2 34:14 5:31/M
2 Jon Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 26 3 35:45 5:45/M
3 Aaron Demeritt Harlan IN 29 28 41:19 6:39/M
4 Jason Sorg Fort Wayne IN 27 31 41:51 6:44/M
5 Erick Adams Fort Wayne IN 28 56 43:55 7:04/M
6 James Laube Fort Wayne IN 27 62 44:21 7:09/M
7 Rob Guiser Indianapolis IN 25 107 47:47 7:42/M
8 Gregory Wasson Fort Wayne IN 29 124 49:05 7:54/M
9 Alex Honigford New Haven IN 25 128 49:10 7:55/M
10 Francisco Jimenez New Haven IN 25 137 49:42 8:00/M
11 David Taube Chicago IL 25 148 50:13 8:05/M
12 Trina Chapman Auburn IN 25 158 51:03 8:13/M
13 Evan Hyndman Fort Wayne IN 26 159 51:03 8:13/M
14 Cesare Tolentinu Fort Wayne IN 29 166 51:21 8:16/M
15 Kris Burkhart Decatur IN 29 193 52:58 8:32/M
16 David Lamb Muncie IN 28 208 53:46 8:39/M
17 Jason Blume Avilla IN 25 224 54:38 8:48/M
18 Nick Rich Fort Wayne IN 29 244 55:43 8:58/M
19 Eric Clark Fort Wayne IN 27 255 56:37 9:07/M
20 Josh Kumfer Fort Wayne IN 27 257 56:38 9:07/M
21 Dominick Campos Fort Wayne IN 27 272 58:12 9:22/M
22 Evan Glassley Fort Wayne IN 28 328 1:03:49 10:17/M
23 Jacob Bloom Fort Wayne IN 26 362 1:10:31 11:21/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Bernie Zoll Bluffton IN 31 4 35:49 5:46/M
2 Doug Schwartz Decatur IN 34 5 36:12 5:50/M
3 Matt Parker Fort Wayne IN 30 8 38:00 6:07/M
4 Paul Richardson Auburn IN 34 9 38:07 6:08/M
5 Jeff Noffsinger Warsaw IN 34 11 38:39 6:13/M
6 Damean Rinehold Fort Wayne IN 31 32 41:52 6:45/M
7 Matt Rogers Fort Wayne IN 30 38 42:37 6:52/M
8 Kent Shaw Bluffton IN 32 39 42:41 6:52/M
9 Jeremy M Ogle Fort Wayne IN 32 59 44:15 7:08/M
10 Jason Appel Fort Wayne IN 34 63 44:29 7:10/M
11 Jared Newhard Fort Wayne IN 34 67 44:40 7:12/M
12 Bruce Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 34 71 45:03 7:15/M
13 Darren Stoody Fort Wayne IN 32 73 45:15 7:17/M
14 Clint Anderson Bluffton IN 34 97 47:03 7:35/M
15 Brian Yee Fort Wayne IN 33 160 51:04 8:13/M
16 Jamey Gordon Columbia City IN 33 188 52:45 8:30/M
17 Rodney Salway Fort Wayne IN 34 189 52:46 8:30/M
18 Michael Bird Fort Wayne IN 31 191 52:52 8:31/M
19 Chad Bruick Indianapolis IN 34 215 54:10 8:43/M
20 Rae Anne Kern Huntington IN 34 240 55:29 8:56/M
21 Shawn Havert Fort Wayne IN 33 267 57:14 9:13/M
22 Justin Heffernan Fort Wayne IN 31 279 58:37 9:26/M
23 Christopher Faherty Fort Wayne IN 33 280 58:53 9:29/M
24 Arnold Brendan Fort Wayne IN 31 346 1:07:13 10:49/M
25 Kelly Morrow Winona Lake IN 31 354 1:08:16 11:00/M
26 Jake Morrow Columbia City IN 33 360 1:10:05 11:17/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jeff Shoemaker Fort Wayne IN 37 20 40:31 6:31/M
2 Jim Uecker Fort Wayne IN 38 29 41:24 6:40/M
3 Mike Fream Fort Wayne IN 37 43 43:01 6:56/M
4 Eric Merrill Huntington IN 36 46 43:11 6:57/M
5 George Baldus Fort Wayne IN 39 50 43:38 7:02/M
6 Matt Scott Warsaw IN 38 58 44:01 7:05/M
7 Brian Adams Fort Wayne IN 35 68 44:43 7:12/M
8 Jeff Kintz Fort Wayne IN 37 74 45:17 7:18/M
9 Brett Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 38 82 45:58 7:24/M
10 Bryan Rakowski Valparaiso IN 35 98 47:04 7:35/M
11 Kevin Mann Fort Wayne IN 39 105 47:36 7:40/M
12 Joel Guthrie Fort Wayne IN 36 111 48:05 7:45/M
13 John Westropp Fort Wayne IN 39 115 48:14 7:46/M
14 Todd Miller Fort Wayne IN 39 154 50:47 8:11/M
15 Santiago Martinez Columbia City IN 39 169 51:30 8:18/M
16 David Cerajewski Fort Wayne IN 39 170 51:31 8:18/M
17 John Christensen Fort Wayne IN 37 177 51:54 8:21/M
18 Kent Ennis Fort Wayne IN 39 182 52:17 8:25/M
19 Brian Dawson Leo IN 35 211 53:59 8:42/M
20 Scott Aldrich Auburn IN 37 220 54:25 8:46/M
21 Kris Karns Fort Wayne IN 38 229 54:52 8:50/M
22 Krishna Balla Warsaw IN 36 249 56:01 9:01/M
23 Sam Gillie Fort Wayne IN 36 263 57:02 9:11/M
24 Michael Hollis Fort Wayne IN 39 271 57:50 9:19/M
25 Byron Edwards Fort Wayne IN 37 313 1:01:29 9:54/M
26 Mark Young Columbia City IN 38 322 1:02:27 10:03/M
27 Andrew Badowski Fort Wayne IN 36 341 1:06:19 10:41/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN 43 10 38:25 6:11/M
2 Matt Foreman Fort Wayne IN 44 13 39:38 6:23/M
3 Kyle Velasco Berne IN 43 17 39:57 6:26/M
4 Ed Freygang Fort Wayne IN 43 22 40:46 6:34/M
5 Pete Amborn Fort Wayne IN 40 26 41:09 6:38/M
6 Dave Arens Sherwood OH 43 37 42:35 6:51/M
7 Joe Saalfrank New Haven IN 44 45 43:11 6:57/M
8 Garrett Davenport Andrews IN 44 51 43:42 7:02/M
9 Tom Wuest Fort Wayne IN 42 89 46:19 7:28/M
10 Michael Peters Fort Wayne IN 41 90 46:31 7:29/M
11 Randy Strebig Fort Wayne IN 42 96 47:01 7:34/M
12 David Korte Fort Wayne IN 42 106 47:36 7:40/M
13 Emil Woerner Fort Wayne IN 43 112 48:06 7:45/M
14 William Cook Fort Wayne IN 44 114 48:12 7:46/M
15 Tracy Cross Fort Wayne IN 42 119 48:39 7:50/M
16 Steven Lengacher Leo IN 41 130 49:17 7:56/M
17 Jeff Stachera Fort Wayne IN 40 134 49:28 7:58/M
18 Rick Sawyer Fort Wayne IN 41 135 49:30 7:58/M
19 Chris Yeager Fort Wayne IN 40 144 50:06 8:04/M
20 Russ Kolkman Fort Wayne IN 40 171 51:31 8:18/M
21 Gary Gordon Churubusco IN 44 174 51:51 8:21/M
22 David Mitchell Saint Joe IN 43 178 52:02 8:23/M
23 Mark Beals Fort Wayne IN 44 186 52:36 8:28/M
24 Jerry Brinegar Fort Wayne IN 44 201 53:16 8:35/M
25 Andrew Barry Fort Wayne IN 42 221 54:30 8:47/M
26 John Baker Farmland IN 42 242 55:37 8:57/M
27 Tim Prentice Fort Wayne IN 41 284 59:20 9:33/M
28 Mark Moore Linn Grove IN 44 296 1:00:11 9:41/M
29 Joseph Gaughan Fort Wayne IN 44 327 1:03:41 10:15/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Brad Stevens Hamilton IN 46 15 39:46 6:24/M
2 Greg Smith Fort Wayne IN 46 34 42:15 6:48/M
3 Fernando Ruiz Fort Wayne IN 48 41 42:52 6:54/M
4 Charlie Schortgen Churubusco IN 48 57 43:58 7:05/M
5 Ed P Reinhard Poneto IN 49 61 44:20 7:08/M
6 Doug Kennedy Portage IN 48 75 45:20 7:18/M
7 Mark Grose Fort Wayne IN 48 76 45:28 7:19/M
8 Bob Nicholson Fort Wayne IN 47 80 45:51 7:23/M
9 David Edsall Fort Wayne IN 49 87 46:16 7:27/M
10 Tom Childers Fort Wayne IN 47 94 46:53 7:33/M
11 Tom Foss Harlan IN 49 95 46:58 7:34/M
12 Joseph Kobieia Auburn IN 48 101 47:15 7:37/M
13 David Roehling Harlan IN 48 102 47:15 7:37/M
14 Kevin Croy Fort Wayne IN 49 103 47:22 7:38/M
15 Michael Overdahl Fort Wayne IN 46 104 47:27 7:38/M
16 Ric Poorman Fort Wayne IN 46 127 49:08 7:55/M
17 Gary Brooks Fort Wayne IN 45 149 50:24 8:07/M
18 David Geiger Churubusco IN 45 173 51:47 8:20/M
19 Joe Nichols Fort Wayne IN 49 175 51:51 8:21/M
20 Anthony Bowser Fort Wayne IN 45 180 52:09 8:24/M
21 Eric Reimer Syracuse IN 47 194 53:06 8:33/M
22 Quinn Farver Fort Wayne IN 47 206 53:41 8:39/M
23 Philip Kelley Churubusco IN 45 222 54:31 8:47/M
24 Russel Stephens Fort Wayne IN 48 223 54:38 8:48/M
25 Darryl Cargo Fort Wayne IN 45 247 55:52 9:00/M
26 Carey Mathew Convoy OH 45 253 56:28 9:06/M
27 Steve Edmiston New Haven IN 47 256 56:37 9:07/M
28 Bob Baker Parker City IN 45 259 56:44 9:08/M
29 Sonny Strack Fort Wayne IN 48 264 57:03 9:11/M
30 Tony Ashley Fort Wayne IN 46 283 59:16 9:33/M
31 Dave Anderson Fort Wayne IN 46 288 59:35 9:36/M
32 Scott Kellenberger Fort Wayne IN 46 300 1:00:32 9:45/M
33 Kent Hart Decatur IN 45 303 1:00:36 9:46/M
34 Brian Keane Fort Wayne IN 46 305 1:00:42 9:46/M
35 Larry Arnett New Haven IN 46 337 1:05:59 10:38/M
36 James A Baker Muncie IN 48 348 1:07:35 10:53/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 51 36 42:28 6:50/M
2 Mark Waldron Wawaka IN 50 44 43:04 6:56/M
3 Gary Schmunk Antwerp OH 51 55 43:52 7:04/M
4 Kevin Lochner North Manchester I 50 60 44:18 7:08/M
5 Howard J Klinger Fort Wayne IN 52 66 44:37 7:11/M
6 Kerry Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 53 83 46:08 7:26/M
7 Paul Offerle Fort Wayne IN 52 121 48:43 7:51/M
8 Aaron Cox Huntertown IN 53 133 49:22 7:57/M
9 John Link New Haven IN 50 150 50:30 8:08/M
10 Terry Anderson Fort Wayne IN 53 151 50:34 8:09/M
11 William Maddock Angola IN 54 155 50:49 8:11/M
12 Patrick Ryan Fort Wayne IN 51 163 51:12 8:15/M
13 Tom Renz Fort Wayne IN 51 172 51:36 8:19/M
14 Donald R Decook Warsaw IN 53 181 52:11 8:24/M
15 Randy Jenkins Fort Wayne IN 51 183 52:33 8:28/M
16 Joseph M Astroski Fort Wayne IN 50 185 52:35 8:28/M
17 John David McPherson Fort Wayne IN 53 213 54:07 8:43/M
18 Luis Deveyra Fort Wayne IN 52 226 54:42 8:49/M
19 Chuck Gaff Fort Wayne IN 53 268 57:16 9:13/M
20 Rick Hilker Fort Wayne IN 51 294 1:00:09 9:41/M
21 John Lantz Avilla IN 52 314 1:01:31 9:54/M
22 Gregg Bender Fort Wayne IN 51 319 1:01:59 9:59/M
23 Alan Hernly Fort Wayne IN 54 320 1:02:06 10:00/M
24 John Wilkinson Fort Wayne IN 53 325 1:02:53 10:08/M
25 Dana Budd New Haven IN 52 326 1:03:08 10:10/M
26 Robert Snow Fort Wayne IN 54 339 1:06:03 10:38/M
27 Dave Wilkening Fort Wayne IN 51 361 1:10:20 11:20/M
28 Phil Bloom Fort Wayne IN 54 385 1:30:16 14:32/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Ken Rowe Canton MI 59 25 41:04 6:37/M
2 Rick Vorick Fort Wayne IN 56 27 41:15 6:39/M
3 Tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 55 48 43:32 7:01/M
4 Roger Kingsbery Fort Wayne IN 57 52 43:44 7:03/M
5 Ken Long Fort Wayne IN 56 64 44:33 7:10/M
6 Richard R Annis Fort Wayne IN 55 84 46:09 7:26/M
7 Jim Pickett Fort Wayne IN 57 108 47:57 7:43/M
8 James Scott Angola IN 58 116 48:17 7:47/M
9 David Trinklein Fort Wayne IN 55 125 49:05 7:54/M
10 Lon R Braun Fort Wayne IN 55 167 51:25 8:17/M
11 David Vanliere Huntington IN 57 196 53:11 8:34/M
12 Gary Dexheimer Fort Wayne IN 57 217 54:11 8:44/M
13 Steve Corona Fort Wayne IN 57 218 54:15 8:44/M
14 Rich Stephenson Monroeville IN 59 246 55:49 8:59/M
15 Keith Demeritt Fort Wayne IN 55 269 57:20 9:14/M
16 Dan Barnes Fort Wayne IN 57 270 57:46 9:18/M
17 Dan Guiser Indianapolis IN 58 274 58:21 9:24/M
18 Tom O'Malley Fort Wayne IN 55 276 58:22 9:24/M
19 Greg Glassley Fort Wayne IN 56 350 1:07:42 10:54/M
20 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 58 370 1:11:55 11:35/M
21 Tom Fuelling Fort Wayne IN 56 371 1:13:28 11:50/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Dave Reichwage Fort Wayne IN 60 123 48:54 7:52/M
2 David E Boylan Fort Wayne IN 64 156 50:50 8:11/M
3 Ken Nordin Fort Wayne IN 61 157 50:59 8:13/M
4 Peter Metcalf South Bend IN 64 342 1:06:24 10:42/M
5 Thomas Rozema Fort Wayne IN 60 345 1:06:31 10:43/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Freeman Hershberger Goshen IN 68 190 52:52 8:31/M
2 Bill Harris Grabill IN 68 207 53:44 8:39/M
3 Edward Gebhart Albion IN 69 336 1:05:58 10:37/M
4 Scott Strode North Manchester I 69 349 1:07:37 10:53/M
5 Johni Rasmussen Fort Wayne IN 65 355 1:08:39 11:03/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Robert C Loomis Monroe IN 73 333 1:04:36 10:24/M
2 Curtis Nold Fort Wayne IN 75 378 1:21:48 13:10/M

Last Updated ( Friday, 31 October 2008 )