2007 8th Annual River City Rat Race 10K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2007

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Laurissa Dalrymple Bluffton IN 25 33 40:54 6:35/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Anne Shank Fort Wayne IN 41 59 43:48 7:03/M

Women 15 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Kayla Lubkert Fort Wayne IN 14 88 45:27 7:19/M
2 Haley Havert Fort Wayne IN 13 137 47:55 7:43/M
3 Chloe Smith Fort Wayne IN 15 203 52:11 8:24/M
4 Laura Donnell Fort Wayne IN 15 211 52:31 8:27/M
5 Ashley Schumacher Fort Wayne IN 14 218 52:44 8:30/M
6 Cecilia Appel Fort Wayne IN 14 225 52:53 8:31/M
7 Katrina Bard Fort Wayne IN 12 275 55:52 9:00/M
8 Miranda Kimmel Fort Wayne IN 13 336 1:00:40 9:46/M
9 Cassidy Sampson New Haven IN 12 367 1:03:49 10:17/M
10 Cecelia Snow Fort Wayne IN 11 418 1:11:40 11:32/M

Women 16 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Stephanie Zimmerman Fort Wayne IN 16 250 54:07 8:43/M
2 Caitlyn Sampson New Haven IN 16 382 1:04:52 10:27/M

Women 18 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Emily Conrad Decatur IN 19 80 45:08 7:16/M
2 Sarah Badenhop Fort Wayne IN 19 95 45:54 7:23/M
3 Susan Cook Fort Wayne IN 19 238 53:25 8:36/M
4 Heather Zimmerman Spencerville IN 19 299 56:54 9:10/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jessica Ryan Fort Wayne IN 22 57 43:40 7:02/M
2 Lindsay Smith Fort Wayne IN 24 128 47:25 7:38/M
3 Sarah Cook Fort Wayne IN 22 239 53:26 8:36/M
4 Leah Dwire Fort Wayne IN 22 246 53:55 8:41/M
5 Mandy Miller Carmel IN 22 285 56:25 9:05/M
6 Rachel Klinzing Fort Wayne IN 24 324 59:09 9:31/M
7 Heather Peters Fort Wayne IN 23 358 1:02:56 10:08/M
8 Natashia Korus Fort Wayne IN 22 359 1:02:56 10:08/M
9 Megan Didyk Fort Wayne IN 24 362 1:03:23 10:12/M
10 Julie Jackson Fort Wayne IN 21 394 1:06:43 10:45/M
11 Julia Matter Fort Wayne IN 23 402 1:07:59 10:57/M
12 Nicole Stein New Haven IN 20 410 1:09:39 11:13/M
13 Chelcey Kirkpatrick Albion IN 23 415 1:10:03 11:17/M
14 Chelsey Conroy Fort Wayne IN 24 431 1:23:22 13:25/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Rachel Boeddeker Fort Wayne IN 25 90 45:33 7:20/M
2 Karen Wylie Fort Wayne IN 27 142 48:14 7:46/M
3 Melody Brumm New Haven IN 26 158 49:13 7:56/M
4 Melissa Ludack Fort Wayne IN 27 165 49:24 7:57/M
5 Tina Gerke Saint Joe IN 28 173 50:02 8:03/M
6 Jessica Dobey Fort Wayne IN 28 183 50:47 8:11/M
7 Jayma Smith Indianapolis IN 25 196 51:40 8:19/M
8 Melissa Coates Marion IN 29 204 52:17 8:25/M
9 Allison Rinker Churubusco IN 25 221 52:46 8:30/M
10 Jeni Hermes Columbia City IN 25 222 52:48 8:30/M
11 Corinne Wagner Huntertown IN 27 223 52:48 8:30/M
12 Sarah Pollitt Huntertown IN 27 224 52:53 8:31/M
13 Monica French Fort Wayne IN 29 231 53:08 8:33/M
14 Jessica Hanna Fort Wayne IN 25 265 55:26 8:56/M
15 Jen Didyk Fort Wayne IN 27 277 55:55 9:00/M
16 Megan Burzych Fort Wayne IN 27 283 56:22 9:05/M
17 Lisa Dager Grabill IN 28 289 56:38 9:07/M
18 Susan King Fort Wayne IN 27 291 56:41 9:08/M
19 Abby Bird Decatur IN 28 309 57:50 9:19/M
20 Kirsten Engdahl Columbia City IN 25 316 58:36 9:26/M
21 Tessa Pernsteiner Fort Wayne IN 28 341 1:01:00 9:49/M
22 Amber Bauer Fort Wayne IN 25 352 1:01:51 9:58/M
23 Kristy Jutte Fort Wayne IN 26 357 1:02:46 10:06/M
24 Angela Minich Fort Wayne IN 27 364 1:03:38 10:15/M
25 Melinda Webb Fort Wayne IN 27 380 1:04:51 10:27/M
26 Krystal Stratton New Haven IN 25 395 1:06:44 10:45/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Angie Amorini Fort Wayne IN 32 152 48:46 7:51/M
2 Courtney Wennemar Fort Wayne IN 31 180 50:32 8:08/M
3 Christine Hendrickson Fort Wayne IN 32 193 51:24 8:17/M
4 Sara Bauer New Haven IN 33 202 52:04 8:23/M
5 Regina Hare Fort Wayne IN 31 226 52:58 8:32/M
6 Robin Mills Fort Wayne IN 33 293 56:44 9:08/M
7 Lori Kuchmay Fort Wayne IN 34 295 56:51 9:09/M
8 Ashley Wellman Fort Wayne IN 32 315 58:31 9:25/M
9 Jennifer Knerr Fort Wayne IN 33 328 59:45 9:37/M
10 Kim Dembickie Fort Wayne IN 34 333 1:00:19 9:43/M
11 Lisa Groves Fort Wayne IN 33 334 1:00:20 9:43/M
12 Bobbi Kleinschmidt Van Wert OH 34 365 1:03:44 10:16/M
13 Amanda Lutter Laotto IN 30 392 1:06:11 10:39/M
14 Sarah Hayes Fort Wayne IN 34 413 1:09:53 11:15/M
15 Gretchen Fruchey Fort Wayne IN 32 422 1:13:22 11:49/M
16 Heather Backs Fort Wayne IN 34 428 1:23:11 13:24/M
17 Emily Uphoff Fort Wayne IN 30 429 1:23:11 13:24/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Tammy Behrens Fort Wayne IN 36 50 42:47 6:53/M
2 Tracy Brooks Fort Wayne IN 38 70 44:17 7:08/M
3 Erin Brady Fort Wayne IN 36 140 48:11 7:46/M
4 Katrina Loucks Fort Wayne IN 36 189 51:05 8:14/M
5 Kim Doster Fort Wayne IN 35 269 55:36 8:57/M
6 Kathy Moran Fort Wayne IN 35 270 55:37 8:57/M
7 Rae Anne Kern Huntington IN 35 296 56:53 9:10/M
8 Annmarie Asiala Fort Wayne IN 35 307 57:34 9:16/M
9 Janel Force Fort Wayne IN 36 321 58:49 9:28/M
10 Kelly Kelly Fort Wayne IN 35 346 1:01:12 9:51/M
11 Terra Finderson Auburn IN 35 360 1:03:20 10:12/M
12 Robin Scott Fort Wayne IN 38 371 1:04:02 10:19/M
13 Kelly Ferguson Bristol IN 38 373 1:04:22 10:22/M
14 Jennifer Fleming Fort Wayne IN 37 386 1:05:17 10:31/M
15 Lori Replin Fort Wayne IN 35 388 1:05:35 10:34/M
16 Gema Cardenas Fort Wayne IN 36 396 1:06:51 10:46/M
17 Tracy Dolsen Fort Wayne IN 35 397 1:07:00 10:47/M
18 Robin Dombrowski Fort Wayne IN 35 404 1:08:16 11:00/M
19 Jill Eakright Fort Wayne IN 39 405 1:08:43 11:04/M
20 Lizette Downey Fort Wayne IN 35 411 1:09:48 11:14/M
21 April Lass Fort Wayne IN 36 414 1:10:01 11:16/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Shelly Koenig Fort Wayne IN 43 98 46:15 7:27/M
2 Staci Beiswanger South Whitley IN 42 181 50:39 8:09/M
3 Beth Keim South Whitley IN 42 194 51:26 8:17/M
4 Gail Gerber New Haven IN 44 197 51:42 8:20/M
5 Angie Owen Fort Wayne IN 43 199 51:58 8:22/M
6 Lynnette Underwood Huntington IN 40 213 52:35 8:28/M
7 Greta Graebner New Haven IN 40 219 52:44 8:30/M
8 Shelley Chapman Leo IN 40 234 53:11 8:34/M
9 Lena Yarian Garrett IN 44 237 53:18 8:35/M
10 Carol Harper Fort Wayne IN 42 257 55:01 8:52/M
11 Phyllis Hayes Zanesville IN 42 260 55:18 8:54/M
12 Paula Langeloh Columbia City IN 40 268 55:29 8:56/M
13 Terri Walters New Haven IN 41 281 56:12 9:03/M
14 Julie Fike Fort Wayne IN 42 287 56:29 9:06/M
15 Brenda Kolkman Fort Wayne IN 40 298 56:54 9:10/M
16 Candy Evans Roanoke IN 40 300 56:55 9:10/M
17 Lisa Bennett Columbia City IN 41 348 1:01:16 9:52/M
18 Kelly Mize South Whitley IN 44 350 1:01:44 9:56/M
19 Pam Joachim Auburn IN 40 361 1:03:21 10:12/M
20 Molly O'Brian-adams Fort Wayne IN 42 363 1:03:31 10:14/M
21 Debbie Kovets Laotto IN 40 387 1:05:33 10:33/M
22 Christina Bard Fort Wayne IN 40 425 1:18:24 12:37/M
23 Gina Maloney Auburn IN 40 430 1:23:22 13:25/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Denise Conrad Decatur IN 46 72 44:25 7:09/M
2 Sheryle Braaten Hoagland IN 47 129 47:27 7:38/M
3 Dorthea Ruhl Angola IN 48 163 49:23 7:57/M
4 Karen Cook Fort Wayne IN 48 252 54:21 8:45/M
5 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 45 253 54:48 8:49/M
6 Theresa Sotir Fort Wayne IN 47 271 55:42 8:58/M
7 Kim Larsen Fort Wayne IN 46 282 56:17 9:04/M
8 Ellen McKinley Fort Wayne IN 45 290 56:41 9:08/M
9 Joy Dunno Decatur IN 46 306 57:27 9:15/M
10 Susan Bandor Fort Wayne IN 46 311 58:07 9:22/M
11 Susan Link Auburn IN 48 330 1:00:06 9:41/M
12 Susan Okleshen New Haven IN 48 331 1:00:07 9:41/M
13 Debbie Hesterman Fort Wayne IN 49 343 1:01:08 9:51/M
14 Stacey Rhoades New Haven IN 45 366 1:03:47 10:16/M
15 Julie Bossard Monroeville IN 48 400 1:07:41 10:54/M
16 Beverly Metzger Fort Wayne IN 45 426 1:18:33 12:39/M
17 Margie Morris-Parker Fort Wayne IN 49 432 1:23:49 13:30/M
18 Beverly Taylor Fort Wayne IN 47 433 1:23:52 13:30/M
19 Cathy Strack Fort Wayne IN 46 434 1:23:52 13:30/M
20 Betty Greider Fort Wayne IN 46 436 1:28:28 14:15/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Susan Berghoff Warren IN 54 227 52:59 8:32/M
2 Terri Gross Fort Wayne IN 52 228 53:00 8:32/M
3 Anita O'Reilly Fort Wayne IN 50 241 53:27 8:36/M
4 Cheryl Stromski Antwerp OH 52 317 58:39 9:27/M
5 Nancy Simmonds Fort Wayne IN 54 339 1:00:56 9:49/M
6 Pamela Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 54 340 1:00:56 9:49/M
7 Christy Gripp Fort Wayne IN 50 406 1:08:46 11:04/M
8 Lauretta Matter Fort Wayne IN 54 419 1:12:02 11:36/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Kathy Pleus Fort Wayne IN 57 240 53:27 8:36/M
2 Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 56 372 1:04:14 10:21/M
3 Debby Leonard Fort Wayne IN 57 374 1:04:30 10:23/M
4 Lynne Feiertag Fort Wayne IN 56 379 1:04:51 10:27/M
5 Jenni Etzler Fort Wayne IN 56 424 1:17:06 12:25/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 61 301 56:56 9:10/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Gloria J Nold Fort Wayne IN 72 399 1:07:41 10:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Casey Shafer Bluffton IN 27 1 32:29 5:14/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Ron Sharp Fort Wayne IN 42 5 34:43 5:35/M

Male 15 and Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Billy McManus Fort Wayne IN 15 21 38:59 6:17/M
2 Evan Liechty Berne IN 12 29 40:20 6:30/M
3 Joshua Utley Fort Wayne IN 14 62 43:55 7:04/M
4 Ben Sobczak Fort Wayne IN 14 79 45:05 7:16/M
5 Braden Melton Decatur IN 15 82 45:15 7:17/M
6 Logan Kimmel Fort Wayne IN 15 84 45:20 7:18/M
7 Jonathan Harper Fort Wayne IN 13 123 47:16 7:37/M
8 Dalton Atchison Fort Wayne IN 12 155 48:57 7:53/M
9 Sam Edwards Fort Wayne IN 11 168 49:39 8:00/M
10 Brad Trahin Fort Wayne IN 12 206 52:21 8:26/M
11 Tyler Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 12 302 57:02 9:11/M
12 Terrin Dietrich Auburn IN 13 356 1:02:39 10:05/M
13 Benjamin Lancaster Auburn IN 13 370 1:04:02 10:19/M
14 Nathan Fleming Fort Wayne IN 15 385 1:05:17 10:31/M

Male 16 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Alex Stoltie Garrett IN 17 7 35:31 5:43/M
2 Brian Fleckenstein Garrett IN 17 20 38:58 6:16/M
3 Aaron Lehman Berne IN 16 24 39:19 6:20/M
4 Andrew"" Smith Berne IN 16 42 42:15 6:48/M
5 Eric Edmiston New Haven IN 17 135 47:51 7:42/M
6 David Lill Fort Wayne IN 16 151 48:46 7:51/M
7 Jordan Glassley Fort Wayne IN 16 314 58:28 9:25/M

Men 18 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Aaron Bryson Fort Wayne IN 19 35 41:00 6:36/M
2 Vincent Blevins Fort Wayne IN 18 408 1:08:52 11:05/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Mitch Novy Anderson IN 22 3 34:20 5:32/M
2 Peter Ryan Fort Wayne IN 23 8 35:45 5:45/M
3 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 22 18 38:33 6:12/M
4 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 22 27 40:08 6:28/M
5 Billie Rodriguez Elgin IL 23 31 40:39 6:33/M
6 Stephen Hamilton Spencerville IN 20 41 42:11 6:48/M
7 Andrew Miller Fort Wayne IN 21 45 42:24 6:50/M
8 Chris J Scagnoli Fort Wayne IN 23 73 44:27 7:09/M
9 Anthony Petras Fort Wayne IN 22 104 46:23 7:28/M
10 Justin Yoder Fort Wayne IN 20 112 46:59 7:34/M
11 Brad Stutzman Topeka IN 20 113 46:59 7:34/M
12 Reuben McCracken Hagerstown IN 23 132 47:34 7:40/M
13 Ryan Dalrymple Bluffton IN 23 153 48:47 7:51/M
14 Chris Kumfer Fort Wayne IN 23 182 50:41 8:10/M
15 Clint Holsinger Fort Wayne IN 22 232 53:10 8:34/M
16 Josh Sommer Fort Wayne IN 20 297 56:53 9:10/M
17 Grady Laughlin Fort Wayne IN 24 313 58:20 9:24/M
18 Trent Glassley Fort Wayne IN 22 391 1:06:00 10:38/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 27 2 33:58 5:28/M
2 Jon Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 27 4 34:33 5:34/M
3 Benjamin Ashby Fort Wayne IN 25 19 38:49 6:15/M
4 Mark Watson Fort Wayne IN 28 26 39:50 6:25/M
5 Dan Hauser Fort Wayne IN 26 36 41:02 6:36/M
6 Ben Gensic Fort Wayne IN 28 67 44:08 7:06/M
7 Evan Hyndman Fort Wayne IN 27 78 44:58 7:14/M
8 Nathan Miller Fort Wayne IN 26 89 45:31 7:20/M
9 Kyle Elsworth Fort Wayne IN 28 102 46:23 7:28/M
10 Andrew Giles Fort Wayne IN 28 107 46:28 7:29/M
11 Nicholas Hart Fort Wayne IN 26 109 46:36 7:30/M
12 Brady Wieland Fort Wayne IN 27 114 47:02 7:34/M
13 Rob Guiser Indianapolis IN 26 116 47:06 7:35/M
14 Tom Guiser Indianapolis IN 25 125 47:20 7:37/M
15 Luke Hall Grabill IN 26 150 48:45 7:51/M
16 Josh Kumfer Fort Wayne IN 28 160 49:15 7:56/M
17 Daniel Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 29 184 50:54 8:12/M
18 Joe Corona Fort Wayne IN 25 243 53:33 8:37/M
19 Nick Miller Carmel IN 25 274 55:50 8:59/M
20 David Juntgen Fort Wayne IN 27 280 56:10 9:03/M
21 Aaron Sauter Fort Wayne IN 29 401 1:07:52 10:56/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Chris White Granger IN 33 10 35:59 5:48/M
2 David Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 31 11 36:34 5:53/M

3 Josh Maple Fort Wayne IN 31 12 36:46 5:55/M
4 Brad A Thomas Fort Wayne IN 32 17 38:09 6:09/M
5 Matt Carney Fort Wayne IN 33 28 40:14 6:29/M
6 Phillip Salisbury Fort Wayne IN 33 32 40:47 6:34/M
7 Matt Rogers Fort Wayne IN 31 40 42:06 6:47/M
8 Tom Hare Fort Wayne IN 32 61 43:51 7:04/M
9 David Bowers Fort Wayne IN 34 68 44:12 7:07/M
10 John Silcox Fort Wayne IN 32 97 46:05 7:25/M
11 Todd Sullivan Fort Wayne IN 34 103 46:23 7:28/M
12 Corey Sellers Fort Wayne IN 34 126 47:21 7:37/M
13 Greg Peckham Fort Wayne IN 32 131 47:31 7:39/M
14 Brett Zellers Fort Wayne IN 32 136 47:52 7:42/M
15 Alex Nehls Fort Wayne IN 30 147 48:38 7:50/M
16 Nick Rich Fort Wayne IN 30 148 48:41 7:50/M
17 Jake Gensic Colorado Springs C 30 175 50:15 8:06/M
18 Roy Munguia New Haven IN 32 185 50:55 8:12/M
19 Phil Ransdell Fort Wayne IN 32 187 51:01 8:13/M
20 Chris Stover Fort Wayne IN 31 210 52:28 8:27/M
21 Michael Mabee Fort Wayne IN 31 212 52:31 8:27/M
22 Toby Galloway Winona Lake IN 31 230 53:08 8:33/M
23 Justin Heffernan Fort Wayne IN 32 244 53:45 8:39/M
24 Steve Martinsky Fort Wayne IN 33 245 53:45 8:39/M
25 Shawn Havert Fort Wayne IN 34 248 54:02 8:42/M
26 Matt Earhart Fort Wayne IN 30 264 55:21 8:55/M
27 Ryan Fruchey Fort Wayne IN 32 323 59:05 9:31/M
28 Todd Werling Fort Wayne IN 34 344 1:01:09 9:51/M
29 Joseph Walburn Fort Wayne IN 33 369 1:03:50 10:17/M
30 Brendan Arnold Fort Wayne IN 32 376 1:04:39 10:25/M
31 Brian Yee Fort Wayne IN 34 381 1:04:52 10:27/M
32 Adam Lewis Wyoming MI 32 407 1:08:48 11:05/M
33 Chris Nill Greenwood IN 31 412 1:09:49 11:15/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Doug Schwartz Decatur IN 35 9 35:47 5:46/M
2 Dave Devoe Bluffton IN 39 13 37:09 5:59/M
3 Kent Liechty Berne IN 39 25 39:37 6:23/M
4 Brian Adams Fort Wayne IN 36 37 41:15 6:39/M
5 Anthony Juliano Fort Wayne IN 38 48 42:44 6:53/M
6 Matt Scott Warsaw IN 39 53 42:57 6:55/M
7 Clint Anderson Bluffton IN 35 56 43:08 6:57/M
8 Tony Galassini Fort Wayne IN 37 58 43:47 7:03/M
9 Jeff Shoemaker Fort Wayne IN 38 66 44:06 7:06/M
10 Troy McArthy Huntertown IN 38 75 44:41 7:12/M
11 Brad Lepper Fort Wayne IN 37 85 45:21 7:18/M
12 Jared Newhard Fort Wayne IN 35 99 46:17 7:27/M
13 Jason Appel Fort Wayne IN 35 108 46:34 7:30/M
14 Brian Clements Fort Wayne IN 37 119 47:12 7:36/M
15 Dave Yaggy Fort Wayne IN 36 134 47:48 7:42/M
16 Roger Finderson Auburn IN 39 141 48:13 7:46/M
17 Brad Stoffer Fort Wayne IN 37 146 48:37 7:50/M
18 Andrew Linkhart Fort Wayne IN 36 154 48:49 7:52/M
19 John Christensen Fort Wayne IN 38 156 49:04 7:54/M
20 Brad McGuire Fort Wayne IN 36 171 49:50 8:01/M
21 Bill Landgraf Fort Wayne IN 36 172 49:56 8:02/M
22 Tim Maxson Fort Wayne IN 36 186 51:00 8:13/M
23 Michael Acker Syracuse IN 37 215 52:40 8:29/M
24 Timothy Maloney Auburn IN 36 216 52:41 8:29/M
25 Paul Muschell Leo IN 39 233 53:11 8:34/M
26 Kedric Aker Bluffton IN 35 272 55:43 8:58/M
27 Chad Appleman Fort Wayne IN 36 319 58:44 9:27/M
28 Michael Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 38 320 58:48 9:28/M
29 Jason Sagan Fort Wayne IN 36 332 1:00:17 9:42/M
30 Brian' Dawson Leo IN 36 342 1:01:03 9:50/M
31 Chris Bauer Fort Wayne IN 36 351 1:01:51 9:58/M
32 Benjamin Bard Fort Wayne IN 36 435 1:25:30 13:46/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN 44 14 37:11 5:59/M
2 Michael McManus Fort Wayne IN 44 15 37:30 6:02/M
3 Robert Minnich, Jr Leo IN 40 30 40:33 6:32/M
4 Ward Moya Fort Wayne IN 44 34 40:58 6:36/M
5 Scott Eberle Fort Wayne IN 44 44 42:23 6:50/M
6 Daniel Fogel Wilmette IL 43 47 42:39 6:52/M
7 Rod Trahin Fort Wayne IN 42 65 44:04 7:06/M
8 John Barchak Jr Fort Wayne IN 41 83 45:19 7:18/M
9 Michael Trevorrow Fort Wayne IN 44 86 45:26 7:19/M
10 Daniel Palmer Fort Wayne IN 41 96 46:03 7:25/M
11 Chris Ruckman Fort Wayne IN 42 117 47:07 7:35/M
12 Scott McCauley Fort Wayne IN 43 122 47:16 7:37/M
13 Rick Sawyer Fort Wayne IN 42 124 47:18 7:37/M
14 Mike Soat Fort Wayne IN 44 138 47:55 7:43/M
15 Steve Webb Fort Wayne IN 42 139 47:57 7:43/M
16 Jeff Stachera Fort Wayne IN 41 144 48:34 7:49/M
17 Santiago Martinez Columbia City IN 40 145 48:36 7:50/M
18 Ron Working Roanoke IN 41 159 49:14 7:56/M
19 Kent Ennis Fort Wayne IN 40 176 50:20 8:06/M
20 Emil Woerner Fort Wayne IN 44 179 50:28 8:08/M
21 Tim Newlin Fort Wayne IN 44 190 51:14 8:15/M
22 Scott Harper Fort Wayne IN 42 198 51:56 8:22/M
23 Russ Kolkman Fort Wayne IN 41 205 52:21 8:26/M
24 Tom Wuest Fort Wayne IN 43 207 52:25 8:26/M
25 Nick Barchak Fort Wayne IN 40 259 55:17 8:54/M
26 Jeff Rapp Fort Wayne IN 41 261 55:19 8:54/M
27 Marvin Eady Jr Fort Wayne IN 44 262 55:20 8:55/M
28 David Korte Fort Wayne IN 43 266 55:27 8:56/M
29 Keith Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 40 303 57:10 9:12/M
30 Kerry Huffman Fort Wayne IN 41 304 57:10 9:12/M
31 Kevin Gerber New Haven IN 42 305 57:16 9:13/M
32 Michael Hollis Fort Wayne IN 40 335 1:00:34 9:45/M
33 David Fikes Fort Wayne IN 43 338 1:00:55 9:49/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Dave Bussard Elkhart IN 47 6 35:11 5:40/M
2 Scott Ecclestone Fort Wayne IN 46 22 39:00 6:17/M
3 Garrett Davenport Andrews IN 45 38 41:47 6:44/M
4 Dan Meyer Huntington IN 47 39 41:52 6:45/M
5 Greg Smith Fort Wayne IN 47 43 42:18 6:49/M
6 Terry Diller Fort Wayne IN 49 55 43:07 6:57/M
7 Doug Dark Fort Wayne IN 46 60 43:50 7:04/M
8 Michael Conrad Decatur IN 49 63 43:56 7:04/M
9 David Swenson New Haven IN 45 71 44:24 7:09/M
10 Pat Beuchel Fort Wayne IN 48 81 45:11 7:17/M
11 Charlie Schortgen Churubusco IN 49 91 45:35 7:20/M
12 Jeff Steinberg Fort Wayne IN 46 93 45:43 7:22/M
13 Ric Poorman Fort Wayne IN 47 101 46:20 7:28/M
14 Dan Cummiskey Fort Wayne IN 46 118 47:08 7:35/M
15 Sheldon Landgrave Fort Wayne IN 47 121 47:15 7:37/M
16 Richard Taylor Fort Wayne IN 49 127 47:24 7:38/M
17 Joe Donnell Fort Wayne IN 47 133 47:36 7:40/M
18 Gary Brooks Fort Wayne IN 46 149 48:45 7:51/M
19 Mark Dalezal Spencerville IN 48 157 49:10 7:55/M
20 Michael Hofmann Fort Wayne IN 45 164 49:24 7:57/M
21 Tom Childers Fort Wayne IN 48 169 49:43 8:00/M
22 Randy Lehman Fort Wayne IN 48 170 49:43 8:00/M
23 Jim Bougher Fort Wayne IN 45 178 50:26 8:07/M
24 Tom Utley Fort Wayne IN 45 191 51:15 8:15/M
25 Gary Gordon Churubusco IN 45 200 52:01 8:23/M
26 David M Graney Fort Wayne IN 48 214 52:35 8:28/M
27 Mark Brown Fort Wayne IN 46 217 52:43 8:29/M
28 John Schumacher Fort Wayne IN 48 220 52:45 8:30/M
29 Jack Buck Fort Wayne IN 46 247 53:59 8:42/M
30 Steve Edmiston New Haven IN 48 249 54:06 8:43/M
31 Tony Galuoppo Fort Wayne IN 48 255 54:56 8:51/M
32 Darryl Cargo Fort Wayne IN 46 256 54:59 8:51/M
33 Michael Overdahl Fort Wayne IN 47 263 55:21 8:55/M
34 Gary Kaiser Pleasant Lake IN 45 273 55:45 8:59/M
35 Anthony Bowser Fort Wayne IN 46 276 55:55 9:00/M
36 Russel Stephens Fort Wayne IN 49 284 56:24 9:05/M
37 Brian Keane Fort Wayne IN 47 288 56:37 9:07/M
38 Joe Taylor Kendallville IN 45 294 56:49 9:09/M
39 Larry Arnett New Haven IN 47 308 57:36 9:17/M
40 Kent Hart Decatur IN 46 310 57:50 9:19/M
41 Tony Ashley Fort Wayne IN 47 322 59:01 9:30/M
42 Jack Brenn Fort Wayne IN 48 345 1:01:11 9:51/M
43 Sonny Strack Fort Wayne IN 49 347 1:01:14 9:52/M
44 Glenn Myers Bluffton IN 48 353 1:02:00 9:59/M
45 Quinn Farver Fort Wayne IN 48 368 1:03:50 10:17/M
46 Joseph Ryan Fort Wayne IN 46 377 1:04:41 10:25/M
47 Dave Anderson Fort Wayne IN 47 420 1:12:21 11:39/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 50 16 37:48 6:05/M
2 Brad Altevogt Fort Wayne IN 52 23 39:06 6:18/M
3 Gary Schmunk Antwerp OH 52 46 42:36 6:52/M
4 Ed P Reinhard Poneto IN 50 51 42:49 6:54/M
5 Roger Wilson Fort Wayne IN 54 54 43:05 6:56/M
6 Allen Whittington Van Wert OH 52 74 44:30 7:10/M
7 James McKinnon Waterloo IN 51 76 44:45 7:12/M
8 Kevin Lochner North Manchester I 51 77 44:54 7:14/M
9 Mike Cox Spencerville IN 53 92 45:37 7:21/M
10 Michael Clendenen New Haven IN 52 106 46:24 7:28/M
11 Craig Bobay Fort Wayne IN 51 110 46:45 7:32/M
12 Joe Patterson Fort Wayne IN 53 111 46:56 7:33/M
13 Bill Moord New Haven IN 53 115 47:05 7:35/M
14 David Edsall Fort Wayne IN 50 120 47:13 7:36/M
15 Kerry Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 54 130 47:29 7:39/M
16 Geoffrey Wladecki Fort Wayne IN 51 166 49:24 7:57/M
17 Doug Knake Fort Wayne IN 52 167 49:34 7:59/M
18 J Paul Downie New Haven IN 53 192 51:20 8:16/M
19 John Link New Haven IN 51 195 51:27 8:17/M
20 Bill Clauser Woodburn IN 50 201 52:04 8:23/M
21 Charles Schreiber Fort Wayne IN 50 208 52:26 8:27/M
22 Timothy Zimmerman Fort Wayne IN 51 209 52:27 8:27/M
23 John David McPherson Fort Wayne IN 54 235 53:14 8:34/M
24 Donald R Decook Warsaw IN 54 236 53:16 8:35/M
25 Tom Dwire Fort Wayne IN 50 251 54:09 8:43/M
26 Terry Anderson Fort Wayne IN 54 267 55:28 8:56/M
27 Brent Holsinger Fort Wayne IN 50 326 59:18 9:33/M
28 Ron Forsythe Marion IN 51 327 59:38 9:36/M
29 William Dinger Fort Wayne IN 53 337 1:00:41 9:46/M
30 Dana Budd Fort Wayne IN 53 349 1:01:43 9:56/M
31 Joe Blazek Warsaw IN 50 383 1:04:55 10:27/M
32 John Wilkinson Fort Wayne IN 54 390 1:05:42 10:35/M
33 John Lantz Avilla IN 53 403 1:08:07 10:58/M
34 Steve Gripp Fort Wayne IN 54 423 1:14:40 12:01/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Daniel Leffers Fort Wayne IN 55 49 42:45 6:53/M
2 Ken Long Fort Wayne IN 57 87 45:27 7:19/M
3 John Treleaven Fort Wayne IN 55 100 46:18 7:27/M
4 Harry Ausderan Bowling Green OH 58 143 48:20 7:47/M
5 Jim Pickett Fort Wayne IN 58 161 49:15 7:56/M
6 Tim Miller Fort Wayne IN 55 174 50:10 8:05/M
7 Stephen Rowe Naperville IL 55 177 50:23 8:07/M
8 Steve Corona Fort Wayne IN 58 242 53:33 8:37/M
9 Dan Barnes Fort Wayne IN 58 278 55:59 9:01/M
10 Alan Hernly Fort Wayne IN 55 279 56:07 9:02/M
11 Dan Guiser Indianapolis IN 59 292 56:41 9:08/M
12 Greg Glassley Fort Wayne IN 57 329 59:47 9:38/M
13 Thomas Dobey Fort Wayne IN 56 354 1:02:18 10:02/M
14 Larry Piano Fort Wayne IN 59 355 1:02:31 10:04/M
15 Robert Snow Fort Wayne IN 55 375 1:04:33 10:24/M
16 Dan Bossard Monroeville IN 57 384 1:04:55 10:27/M
17 John Feiertag Fort Wayne IN 59 393 1:06:17 10:40/M
18 Marley Sho Waukon IA 59 409 1:09:07 11:08/M
19 John Nill Portland IN 58 417 1:11:17 11:29/M
20 Ralph Waite Lima OH 59 421 1:13:20 11:49/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Gordon Pleus Fort Wayne IN 61 52 42:55 6:55/M
2 John Buhler Huntington IN 60 64 43:58 7:05/M
3 Michael Yoder Avilla IN 60 69 44:14 7:07/M
4 Bob Bruckner Fort Wayne IN 62 94 45:48 7:23/M
5 Ray Casiano New Haven IN 64 105 46:24 7:28/M
6 Dave Reichwage Fort Wayne IN 61 162 49:16 7:56/M
7 David J Brown Fort Wayne IN 63 188 51:03 8:13/M
8 Robert Bertrand Lima OH 64 258 55:11 8:53/M
9 Rich Stephenson Monroeville IN 60 318 58:42 9:27/M
10 John Brier Fort Wayne IN 63 325 59:17 9:33/M
11 Robert Lawson Fort Wayne IN 60 378 1:04:41 10:25/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 David E Boylan Fort Wayne IN 65 229 53:03 8:33/M
2 Freeman Hershberger Goshen IN 69 254 54:50 8:50/M
3 Bill Harris Grabill IN 69 286 56:27 9:05/M
4 Bud Stiffler Anderson IN 69 312 58:12 9:22/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Robert C Loomis Monroe IN 74 389 1:05:40 10:34/M
2 Edward Gebhart Albion IN 70 398 1:07:07 10:48/M
3 Scott Strode North Manchester I 70 416 1:10:27 11:21/M
4 Curtis Nold Fort Wayne IN 76 427 1:20:26 12:57/M

Last Updated ( Friday, 31 October 2008 )