2008 River City Rat Race 10K

Age Group Results

(Revised 10/28/2008)

October 26, 2008

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Leann Sarka Fort Wayne IN 23 26 39:05 6:18/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Denise Conrad Decatur IN 47 49 42:01 6:46/M

Women 15 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Kayla Lubkert Fort Wayne IN 15 76 44:32 7:10/M
2 Halle Shine Fort Wayne IN 15 115 47:26 7:38/M
3 Brooke Werstler Larwill IN 12 140 48:56 7:53/M
4 Sarah Colligan Fort Wayne IN 15 169 50:11 8:05/M
5 Katrina Schreiber Fort Wayne IN 15 188 50:57 8:12/M
6 Amy Brennan Fort Wayne IN 15 287 55:59 9:01/M
7 Alexandria Ellingwood Fort Wayne IN 11 378 1:00:31 9:45/M
8 Alyssa Knuth Fort Wayne IN 15 379 1:00:40 9:46/M
9 Christian Yager Fort Wayne IN 15 380 1:00:41 9:46/M
10 Holley Taylor Fort Wayne IN 15 416 1:02:17 10:02/M
11 Yeye Nyein Tin Fort Wayne IN 11 418 1:02:28 10:04/M
12 Mikaela Frye Fort Wayne IN 11 442 1:03:55 10:18/M
13 Jenniffer Jones Fort Wayne IN 15 467 1:06:23 10:41/M
14 Tessa Hudelson Fort Wayne IN 9 492 1:11:58 11:35/M
15 Shayli Ankenbruck Fort Wayne IN 10 509 1:15:32 12:10/M
16 Elizabeth Newbauer Fort Wayne IN 13 519 1:19:26 12:47/M
17 Elisabeth Harvey Leo IN 11 533 1:32:31 14:54/M

Women 16 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Elise Laub Spencerville IN 17 108 47:07 7:35/M
2 Anne Bertles Fort Wayne IN 17 151 49:34 7:59/M
3 MacKenzie Aldrich Columbia City IN 16 173 50:22 8:07/M
4 Chloe Smith Fort Wayne IN 16 187 50:57 8:12/M
5 Laura Donnell Fort Wayne IN 16 240 54:10 8:43/M
6 Morgan Carroll Fort Wayne IN 16 261 55:00 8:51/M
7 Natalie Kocks Fort Wayne IN 16 286 55:59 9:01/M
8 Emily Karns Fort Wayne IN 17 409 1:01:51 9:58/M
9 Alexandra Baumert Woodburn IN 17 518 1:18:35 12:39/M

Women 18 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Haley Nelson New Haven IN 18 62 43:13 6:58/M
2 Natalie Collar North Manchester 19 250 54:26 8:46/M
3 Angela Bleke Fort Wayne IN 18 263 55:09 8:53/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Karen Miller Montpelier OH 23 42 41:21 6:40/M
2 Erin Kingsbury Fort Wayne IN 22 83 45:19 7:18/M
3 Liz McClellan Marion IN 20 222 52:57 8:32/M
4 Natasha Bryant Fort Wayne IN 23 234 53:36 8:38/M
5 Kearsten Karrick Marion IN 20 278 55:43 8:58/M
6 Kathryn Marcucculli Fort Wayne IN 23 348 59:04 9:31/M
7 Melanie Rosswurm Carmel IN 24 354 59:20 9:33/M
8 Jamie Inskeep Fort Wayne IN 24 358 59:25 9:34/M
9 Ashley Harris Fort Wayne IN 22 384 1:00:44 9:47/M
10 Julie Jackson Fort Wayne IN 22 410 1:01:54 9:58/M
11 Lindsay Brown Fort Wayne IN 24 434 1:03:27 10:13/M
12 Kelly Schulien Fort Wayne IN 24 445 1:04:03 10:19/M
13 Courtney Dreibelbis Lafayette IN 22 472 1:07:09 10:49/M
14 Maria Tippmann Fort Wayne IN 22 482 1:09:15 11:09/M
15 Kayla Bolek Fort Wayne IN 21 524 1:23:12 13:24/M
16 Kalissa Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 20 525 1:23:23 13:26/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Laurissa Dalrymple Bluffton IN 26 69 43:37 7:01/M
2 Janet Souder Fort Wayne IN 29 118 47:30 7:39/M
3 Rebecca Gray Convoy OH 25 130 48:15 7:46/M
4 Gina Gray Fort Wayne IN 27 136 48:42 7:51/M
5 Rebecca Petrush Bloomington IN 27 156 49:42 8:00/M
6 Cora Koester Ottoville OH 25 165 50:02 8:03/M
7 Elizabeth Hartleroad Fort Wayne IN 25 180 50:49 8:11/M
8 Jeni Hermes Huntington IN 26 215 52:50 8:30/M
9 Corinne Wagner Huntertown IN 28 216 52:50 8:30/M
10 Sarah Blaich Fort Wayne IN 26 233 53:33 8:37/M
11 Julia Olry Fort Wayne IN 26 266 55:19 8:54/M
12 Emily Tumbleson Ossian IN 25 291 56:05 9:02/M
13 Tabitha Howell Fort Wayne IN 29 301 56:47 9:09/M
14 Kyna Steury Fort Wayne IN 29 304 56:53 9:10/M
15 Abbie Gensic Indianapolis IN 29 315 57:27 9:15/M
16 Mendy Webb Fort Wayne IN 28 316 57:37 9:17/M
17 Molly McFarren Fort Wayne IN 28 317 57:38 9:17/M
18 Beth Peters Fort Wayne IN 28 326 57:55 9:20/M
19 Jessica Glant Fort Wayne IN 29 367 59:50 9:38/M
20 Olivia Sumner Fort Wayne IN 29 372 1:00:11 9:41/M
21 Audrey Clauser Fort Wayne IN 29 395 1:01:01 9:50/M
22 Andrea Moll Harlan IN 29 398 1:01:06 9:50/M
23 Lisa Dager Grabill IN 29 404 1:01:27 9:54/M
24 Jenny Schaefer Fort Wayne IN 28 408 1:01:43 9:56/M
25 Daisha Ruhl Fort Wayne IN 26 420 1:02:32 10:04/M
26 Cristen West Fort Wayne IN 27 440 1:03:39 10:15/M
27 Abbey Knoblauch Fort Wayne IN 29 448 1:04:38 10:24/M
28 Sarah Bercot Hoagland IN 29 458 1:05:02 10:28/M
29 Kirsten Engdahl Fort Wayne IN 26 460 1:05:21 10:31/M
30 Tessa Pernsteiner Fort Wayne IN 29 496 1:12:38 11:42/M
31 Audrey Harber Fort Wayne IN 28 500 1:13:07 11:46/M
32 Jennifer Minnick Fort Wayne IN 25 505 1:14:20 11:58/M
33 Carmen Gritzmaker Fort Wayne IN 27 506 1:14:21 11:58/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Shannon Bowles Fort Wayne IN 33 27 39:14 6:19/M
2 Jessica Hayes Fort Wayne IN 31 153 49:39 8:00/M
3 Kely Sandels Fort Wayne IN 30 155 49:40 8:00/M
4 Carmen Parker Fort Wayne IN 31 175 50:28 8:08/M
5 Sara Bauer New Haven IN 34 186 50:56 8:12/M
6 Tanya Pickett Fort Wayne IN 30 201 51:58 8:22/M
7 Michelle Molargik Auburn IN 30 205 52:14 8:25/M
8 Kasi Maple Fort Wayne IN 32 208 52:25 8:26/M
9 Teresa Dyer Harlan IN 34 209 52:29 8:27/M
10 Angie Amorini Fort Wayne IN 33 238 53:55 8:41/M
11 Jill Weber Batesville IN 32 253 54:29 8:46/M
12 Maria Elias Fort Wayne IN 31 276 55:39 8:58/M
13 Amy Jo Sites Fort Wayne IN 33 298 56:41 9:08/M
14 Michelle Brimner Fort Wayne IN 32 310 57:05 9:12/M
15 Heather Fromm Fort Wayne IN 32 340 58:38 9:27/M
16 Regina Hare Fort Wayne IN 32 345 58:52 9:29/M
17 Angie Hormann Fort Wayne IN 30 347 59:00 9:30/M
18 Kelly Johns Fort Wayne IN 31 402 1:01:17 9:52/M
19 Julie Edgell Fort Wayne IN 30 407 1:01:37 9:55/M
20 Monique Alderdice Fort Wayne IN 33 412 1:02:01 9:59/M
21 Emily Witte Fort Wayne IN 32 419 1:02:29 10:04/M
22 Michelle Fahl Leo IN 32 449 1:04:43 10:25/M
23 Shanin Hall Fort Wayne IN 30 457 1:05:02 10:28/M
24 Shannon Woods Fort Wayne IN 32 470 1:06:36 10:43/M
25 Cherri Adams Fort Wayne IN 34 491 1:11:49 11:34/M
26 Cheryl Reimund Fort Wayne IN 30 504 1:13:51 11:54/M
27 Christine Jones Fort Wayne IN 34 516 1:18:24 12:37/M
28 Amy Geiger Pataskala OH 30 526 1:24:05 13:32/M
29 Gerrie Brand Pataskala OH 30 528 1:24:12 13:34/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Angela Derloshon Fort Wayne IN 39 106 46:45 7:32/M
2 Andrea Kropf Roanoke IN 36 114 47:24 7:38/M
3 Erin Brady Fort Wayne IN 37 163 50:01 8:03/M
4 Kara Gongwer Fort Wayne IN 35 192 51:11 8:15/M
5 Jennifer Wiseman Fort Wayne IN 37 202 52:05 8:23/M
6 Carmen McGee Fort Wayne IN 37 210 52:35 8:28/M
7 Lisa Hollister Fort Wayne IN 37 219 52:52 8:31/M
8 Lisa Byanski Fort Wayne IN 35 232 53:33 8:37/M
9 Cheryl Pulver Fort Wayne IN 38 239 54:03 8:42/M
10 Kelly Wiedenhoeft Roanoke IN 37 246 54:15 8:44/M
11 Kelly Kelly Fort Wayne IN 36 247 54:15 8:44/M
12 Lyticia Emery Fort Wayne IN 37 258 54:51 8:50/M
13 Rae Anne Kern Huntington IN 36 283 55:54 9:00/M
14 Alison Schuler Fort Wayne IN 35 288 55:59 9:01/M
15 Tara Eisenhut Huntington IN 35 292 56:14 9:03/M
16 Billie Loraine Leo IN 38 313 57:20 9:14/M
17 Janel Force Fort Wayne IN 37 324 57:53 9:19/M
18 Jodi Kahlenbeck Fort Wayne IN 35 356 59:22 9:34/M
19 Deborah Hannie Leo IN 39 390 1:00:52 9:48/M
20 Kelli MacDonald Grabill IN 38 403 1:01:17 9:52/M
21 Mary Everett Fort Wayne IN 39 413 1:02:01 9:59/M
22 Heather Cheesebrew Fort Wayne IN 35 426 1:02:52 10:07/M
23 Sara Goff Columbia City IN 36 430 1:03:02 10:09/M
24 Bobbi Kleinschmidt Van Wert OH 35 437 1:03:35 10:14/M
25 Karen Asp Fort Wayne IN 39 450 1:04:48 10:26/M
26 Terra Schmidt Harlan IN 37 451 1:04:49 10:26/M
27 Karen Arnold Fort Wayne IN 36 452 1:04:50 10:26/M
28 Kristin Marquell Fort Wayne IN 37 453 1:04:50 10:26/M
29 Anne Korte Fort Wayne IN 38 454 1:04:52 10:27/M
30 Robin Dombrowski Fort Wayne IN 36 459 1:05:11 10:30/M
31 Kristina Hood Fort Wayne IN 37 465 1:06:03 10:38/M
32 Michelle Harvery Leo IN 36 480 1:08:07 10:58/M
33 Dawn Frauhiger Bluffton IN 38 494 1:12:32 11:41/M
34 Tara Marble Fort Wayne IN 35 497 1:12:38 11:42/M
35 Ruthann Berthold Fort Wayne IN 39 503 1:13:51 11:54/M
36 Laura Copeland Farmland IN 38 520 1:20:18 12:56/M
37 Karen Moore Paulding OH 38 521 1:21:47 13:10/M
38 Jennifer Heffernan Fort Wayne IN 35 527 1:24:11 13:33/M
39 Shonda Ankenbruck Fort Wayne IN 37 532 1:26:47 13:58/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Sherry Robertson Pendleton IN 40 68 43:34 7:01/M
2 Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN 43 100 46:30 7:29/M
3 Lynnette Underwood Huntington IN 41 194 51:22 8:16/M
4 Kate Trahin Fort Wayne IN 44 241 54:11 8:44/M
5 Kathryn Bassett Leo IN 42 277 55:42 8:58/M
6 Shelley Chapman Leo IN 41 280 55:52 9:00/M
7 Ruth Stone Fort Wayne IN 41 294 56:22 9:05/M
8 Sandra Kortenber Fort Wayne IN 44 297 56:36 9:07/M
9 Carla Ferretti-Hoover Roanoke IN 40 325 57:53 9:19/M
10 Teri Walters New Haven IN 42 332 58:16 9:23/M
11 Julie Fike Fort Wayne IN 43 350 59:06 9:31/M
12 Kelly McKee North Manchester 40 351 59:12 9:32/M
13 Diann Solloway Fort Wayne IN 43 368 59:53 9:39/M
14 Elissa McGauley Fort Wayne IN 40 370 59:58 9:39/M
15 Alexandra Cooper Fort Wayne IN 43 375 1:00:25 9:44/M
16 Diana Auer Fort Wayne IN 42 381 1:00:42 9:46/M
17 Cheri Steigmeyer Fort Wayne IN 42 385 1:00:44 9:47/M
18 Debra Meuter Fort Wayne IN 44 397 1:01:05 9:50/M
19 Susan Morgan Fort Wayne IN 40 401 1:01:11 9:51/M
20 Amy Hile Fort Wayne IN 43 421 1:02:33 10:04/M
21 Molly O'Brian-adams Fort Wayne IN 43 428 1:02:55 10:08/M
22 Dena Marble Fort Wayne IN 42 441 1:03:54 10:17/M
23 Jill Eakright Fort Wayne IN 40 463 1:05:49 10:36/M
24 Kelly Kohlmeyer Fort Wayne IN 43 488 1:10:44 11:23/M
25 Robin Werstler Larwill IN 43 490 1:11:37 11:32/M
26 Jennifer Kalogris Fort Wayne IN 42 507 1:15:02 12:05/M
27 Kathy Wagner Fort Wayne IN 40 510 1:16:00 12:14/M
28 Kathleen Young Columbia City IN 43 522 1:21:50 13:11/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Kim Larsen Fort Wayne IN 47 147 49:26 7:58/M
2 Linda Wyss Fort Wayne IN 45 152 49:34 7:59/M
3 Karen Kosberg Fort Wayne IN 47 172 50:15 8:06/M
4 Lena Yarian Garrett IN 45 197 51:37 8:19/M
5 Gail Gerber New Haven IN 45 211 52:35 8:28/M
6 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 46 251 54:27 8:46/M
7 Ellen McKinley Fort Wayne IN 46 293 56:18 9:04/M
8 Stacey Rhoades New Haven IN 46 305 56:54 9:10/M
9 Marilyn Bradford Warren IN 46 308 57:04 9:11/M
10 Beth Donley Huntington IN 47 318 57:43 9:18/M
11 Ellie Bogue Fort Wayne IN 49 322 57:50 9:19/M
12 Myra Myers Decatur IN 49 392 1:00:56 9:49/M
13 Julianne Houser Fort Wayne IN 49 422 1:02:34 10:05/M
14 Kerri Piekarski Fort Wayne IN 47 438 1:03:38 10:15/M
15 Ellen Sawaska Fort Wayne IN 45 471 1:07:02 10:48/M
16 Julie Bossard Monroeville IN 49 484 1:09:47 11:14/M
17 Beverly Metzger Fort Wayne IN 46 515 1:18:09 12:35/M
18 Rae Ann Baumert Woodburn IN 46 517 1:18:35 12:39/M
19 Betty Greider Fort Wayne IN 47 531 1:26:42 13:58/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Ann Morris Muncie IN 50 189 50:59 8:13/M
2 Terri Gross Fort Wayne IN 53 262 55:01 8:52/M
3 Linda MacKey Fort Wayne IN 53 396 1:01:04 9:50/M
4 Debbie Hesterman Fort Wayne IN 50 405 1:01:28 9:54/M
5 Karen* Bender Syracuse IN 51 425 1:02:52 10:07/M
6 Christy Gripp Fort Wayne IN 51 466 1:06:20 10:41/M
7 Holly Wittbrodt Bluffton IN 50 474 1:07:30 10:52/M
8 Janet Graham Anderson IN 53 512 1:16:18 12:17/M
9 Regina Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 54 529 1:24:19 13:35/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Susan Berghoff Warren IN 55 223 53:00 8:32/M
2 Phyllis Suelzer Fort Wayne IN 55 279 55:49 8:59/M
3 Pamela Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 55 329 57:56 9:20/M
4 Jean Prasuhn Fort Wayne IN 55 433 1:03:25 10:13/M
5 Sharon Glassley Fort Wayne IN 57 479 1:07:58 10:57/M
6 Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 57 486 1:10:18 11:19/M
7 Nancy Marshall Roanoke IN 58 487 1:10:36 11:22/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 62 424 1:02:35 10:05/M
2 Bodil Rasmussen Fort Wayne IN 64 481 1:08:35 11:03/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Delores Johns Bluffton IN 65 469 1:06:33 10:43/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Gloria J Nold Fort Wayne IN 73 483 1:09:46 11:14/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Casey Shafer Fort Wayne IN 28 1 32:30 5:14/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Ron Sharp Fort Wayne IN 43 3 34:16 5:31/M

Male 15 and Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Michael Gatton Columbia City IN 14 29 39:25 6:21/M
2 Blaine Nichols Fort Wayne IN 14 31 39:52 6:25/M
3 Evan Liechty Berne IN 13 54 42:43 6:53/M
4 Justin Fuelling New Haven IN 13 65 43:24 6:59/M
5 Quinn Buck Fort Wayne IN 15 71 44:09 7:07/M
6 Jacob Kohlmeyer Fort Wayne IN 13 82 45:18 7:18/M
7 Sam Waterhouse Garrett IN 11 96 46:10 7:26/M
8 Eli Shine Fort Wayne IN 13 120 47:36 7:40/M
9 Sam Edwards Fort Wayne IN 12 128 48:06 7:45/M
10 Brad Trahin Fort Wayne IN 13 150 49:33 7:59/M
11 Ty Fenwick Decatur IN 13 200 51:54 8:21/M
12 Dalton Atchison Fort Wayne IN 13 257 54:46 8:49/M
13 Isaac Steury Leo IN 15 281 55:53 9:00/M
14 Tyler Ellingwood Fort Wayne IN 13 337 58:35 9:26/M
15 John Sawaska Fort Wayne IN 12 406 1:01:32 9:55/M
16 Ben Bolok Fort Wayne IN 15 431 1:03:03 10:09/M

Male 16 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Nathan Rupp Berne IN 17 15 37:11 5:59/M
2 Aaron Lehman Berne IN 17 24 38:54 6:16/M
3 Sam Taylor Kendallville IN 16 95 46:08 7:26/M
4 Jacob Wood Gas City IN 17 206 52:16 8:25/M
5 Jordan Glassley Fort Wayne IN 17 285 55:58 9:01/M
6 Ethan Hirschy New Haven IN 16 468 1:06:24 10:42/M

Men 18 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Jordan Muntz Fort Wayne IN 18 34 40:33 6:32/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Stefan Bolger Fort Wayne IN 20 6 35:11 5:40/M
2 Biruk Deston Fort Wayne IN 21 9 35:55 5:47/M
3 Godfrey Kibet Fort Wayne IN 22 11 36:31 5:53/M
4 Matthew Babbitt Kalamazoo MI 23 14 37:04 5:58/M
5 Andrew Smith Fort Wayne IN 24 46 41:47 6:44/M
6 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 23 66 43:25 6:59/M
7 Stephen Hamilton Spencerville IN 21 75 44:26 7:09/M
8 Andrew Gritemaker Fort Wayne IN 23 80 44:53 7:14/M
9 Reuben McCracken Hagerstown IN 24 81 45:08 7:16/M
10 Eric Manor Muncie IN 24 103 46:37 7:30/M
11 Dirk Knowles Fort Wayne IN 21 124 47:56 7:43/M
12 Chris J Scagnoli Fort Wayne IN 24 146 49:25 7:57/M
13 Josh Bowling North Manchester 20 167 50:08 8:04/M
14 Ryan Dalrymple Bluffton IN 24 181 50:51 8:11/M
15 Derek Gordon Churubusco IN 24 229 53:19 8:35/M
16 Craig Herrberg Fort Wayne IN 22 254 54:29 8:46/M
17 Carey Smith Fort Wayne IN 20 274 55:33 8:57/M
18 Anthony Petras Fort Wayne IN 23 320 57:44 9:18/M
19 Matt Tescula Fort Wayne IN 20 376 1:00:28 9:44/M
20 Casey Morgan Fort Wayne IN 22 429 1:02:59 10:09/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 28 2 33:53 5:27/M
2 Rick Hammer North Manchester 28 5 35:09 5:40/M
3 Benjamin Ashby Fort Wayne IN 26 10 36:27 5:52/M
4 Jon* Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 28 16 37:36 6:03/M
5 Anthony Gray Fort Wayne IN 28 39 41:03 6:37/M
6 Edward Fisk Fort Wayne IN 29 41 41:18 6:39/M
7 Tony Baumgartner Fort Wayne IN 26 48 41:54 6:45/M
8 Kyle Elsworth Fort Wayne IN 29 86 45:25 7:19/M
9 Joseph Brennan Fort Wayne IN 29 94 45:56 7:24/M
10 Jesse Evans Plymouth IN 25 111 47:18 7:37/M
11 Vincent Hayes Fort Wayne IN 27 113 47:21 7:37/M
12 Phillip Amburgey Fort Wayne IN 26 126 48:02 7:44/M
13 Robert Stambaugh III Fort Wayne IN 28 176 50:38 8:09/M
14 Brad Shank Fort Wayne IN 28 179 50:45 8:10/M
15 Craig Crawford Kendallville IN 28 191 51:08 8:14/M
16 Brian Clifford Fort Wayne IN 28 245 54:14 8:44/M
17 Trevor Pittman Bloomington IN 27 260 54:54 8:50/M
18 Michael Saxton Fort Wayne IN 26 273 55:33 8:57/M
19 Ian Bazur-Persing Fort Wayne IN 27 306 56:56 9:10/M
20 Eric Reynolds Leo IN 28 333 58:28 9:25/M
21 Kelly Shields Fort Wayne IN 28 361 59:36 9:36/M
22 Chris Herrberg San Antonio TX 29 365 59:43 9:37/M
23 Aaron Makin Fort Wayne IN 26 394 1:00:57 9:49/M
24 Zack Spieth Leo IN 29 400 1:01:08 9:51/M
25 Eric Misler Fort Wayne IN 29 423 1:02:34 10:05/M
26 Arman Amin Fort Wayne IN 25 455 1:04:58 10:28/M
27 Benjamin Senesac Fort Wayne IN 29 462 1:05:26 10:32/M
28 Dustin Garlinger Fort Wayne IN 27 495 1:12:36 11:41/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Chris White Granger IN 34 4 34:58 5:38/M
2 David Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 32 12 36:36 5:54/M
3 Brad A Thomas Fort Wayne IN 33 21 38:24 6:11/M
4 Phillip Salisbury Fort Wayne IN 34 61 43:12 6:57/M
5 Dustin Blaich Fort Wayne IN 32 78 44:34 7:11/M
6 Alex Nelhs Fort Wayne IN 31 85 45:24 7:19/M
7 Shawn Maynard Fort Wayne IN 31 92 45:54 7:23/M
8 M. McEachern Fort Wayne IN 32 116 47:26 7:38/M
9 George Gebhart Albion IN 30 122 47:43 7:41/M
10 Jake Gensic Indianapolis IN 31 125 48:01 7:44/M
11 Michael Mabee Fort Wayne IN 32 129 48:11 7:46/M
12 Stephen Florio Fort Wayne IN 34 157 49:49 8:01/M
13 Chris Waltenberry Fort Wayne IN 32 170 50:12 8:05/M
14 Jason Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 31 178 50:45 8:10/M
15 Bernie Zoll Bluffton IN 33 182 50:52 8:11/M
16 Brian Schackow Fort Wayne IN 31 183 50:52 8:11/M
17 Andrew Osborn Fort Wayne IN 30 218 52:51 8:31/M
18 Joe York Auburn IN 30 259 54:54 8:50/M
19 Andrew Thomas Van Wert OH 34 264 55:09 8:53/M
20 Chris Stover Fort Wayne IN 32 302 56:48 9:09/M
21 Benjamin Roussel Fort Wayne IN 32 307 56:57 9:10/M
22 Evan Glassley Fort Wayne IN 30 369 59:57 9:39/M
23 David Wright Fort Wayne IN 33 383 1:00:44 9:47/M
24 Brent Kattau Elkhart IN 31 415 1:02:16 10:02/M
25 Andrew Johns Fort Wayne IN 32 443 1:04:00 10:18/M
26 Phillip Reimund Fort Wayne IN 33 475 1:07:31 10:52/M
27 Brendan Arnold Fort Wayne IN 33 476 1:07:38 10:53/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Paul Richardson Auburn IN 36 13 36:53 5:56/M
2 Trent Prough Bluffton IN 37 22 38:43 6:14/M
3 Chris Dove Fort Wayne IN 36 35 40:37 6:32/M
4 Tony Galassini Fort Wayne IN 38 55 42:44 6:53/M
5 Troy McArthy Huntertown IN 39 59 42:55 6:55/M
6 Clint Anderson Berne IN 36 60 43:06 6:56/M
7 Brian Clements Fort Wayne IN 38 72 44:12 7:07/M
8 Todd Findley Fort Wayne IN 38 74 44:15 7:08/M
9 Troy Fry Garrett IN 38 87 45:36 7:21/M
10 Brad Stoffer Fort Wayne IN 38 121 47:37 7:40/M
11 John Christensen Fort Wayne IN 39 127 48:04 7:44/M
12 Brad Heyneman Fort Wayne IN 39 131 48:28 7:48/M
13 Scott Chrisman Fort Wayne IN 37 138 48:44 7:51/M
14 Mark Wolf Huntertown IN 38 141 49:03 7:54/M
15 David Threm Fort Wayne IN 38 158 49:52 8:02/M
16 P J Thuringer Fort Wayne IN 36 171 50:14 8:05/M
17 Matt Lauer Leo IN 36 193 51:16 8:15/M
18 Erik Good Fort Wayne IN 38 196 51:36 8:19/M
19 Jason Wiseman Fort Wayne IN 37 203 52:06 8:23/M
20 Shannon Branscomb Fort Wayne IN 37 231 53:30 8:37/M
21 Jon Helmuth Elkhart IN 37 243 54:12 8:44/M
22 Chris Schipper Fort Wayne IN 38 289 56:03 9:02/M
23 Jason*#* Bell Auburn IN 38 295 56:25 9:05/M
24 Jason Sagan Fort Wayne IN 37 299 56:43 9:08/M
25 Brian Yee Fort Wayne IN 35 303 56:49 9:09/M
26 Mike Holbrook Yoder IN 39 311 57:19 9:14/M
27 John Oakes Markle IN 39 312 57:20 9:14/M
28 Todd Werling Fort Wayne IN 35 339 58:37 9:26/M
29 Joe Cavacini Fort Wayne IN 36 353 59:19 9:33/M
30 Mike Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 39 357 59:24 9:34/M
31 Nathan Schuler Fort Wayne IN 36 362 59:38 9:36/M
32 Steve Ziembo Fort Wayne IN 35 391 1:00:54 9:48/M
33 Jamey Gordon Columbia City IN 35 411 1:02:00 9:59/M
34 Todd Deturk Fort Wayne IN 38 435 1:03:32 10:14/M
35 Jeff Paxton Roanoke IN 39 473 1:07:21 10:51/M
36 David Kurtz Auburn IN 37 499 1:13:05 11:46/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Michael Henry Fort Wayne IN 44 17 37:45 6:05/M
2 Dave Devoe Bluffton IN 40 19 38:10 6:09/M
3 Tim Freeman Fort Wayne IN 40 20 38:20 6:10/M
4 Rob Levitz Ossian IN 43 33 40:29 6:31/M
5 Paul McIntosh Fort Wayne IN 40 36 40:44 6:34/M
6 Kent Liechty Berne IN 40 38 41:01 6:36/M
7 Mark Walter Garrett IN 43 45 41:39 6:42/M
8 Jim Stockman Fort Wayne IN 43 67 43:30 7:00/M
9 Matt Scott Warsaw IN 40 79 44:36 7:11/M
10 Rick Sawyer Fort Wayne IN 43 98 46:24 7:28/M
11 Timothy Moreau Garrett IN 42 99 46:30 7:29/M
12 Tom Wuest Fort Wayne IN 44 101 46:35 7:30/M
13 Wendell Aldrich Columbia City IN 40 102 46:36 7:30/M
14 Kent Ennis Fort Wayne IN 41 117 47:26 7:38/M
15 Rob Burns Leo IN 40 132 48:32 7:49/M
16 Brian Kiess Fort Wayne IN 42 135 48:41 7:50/M
17 David Kiess White Pigeon MI 40 142 49:12 7:55/M
18 Jordan Lebamoff Fort Wayne IN 42 159 49:53 8:02/M
19 Ze Carlos Martinez Fort Wayne IN 40 164 50:02 8:03/M
20 Bryan Hood Fort Wayne IN 41 213 52:42 8:29/M
21 Nathan Notter Fort Wayne IN 40 214 52:44 8:30/M
22 Guy Lamott Fort Wayne IN 44 225 53:04 8:33/M
23 Paul Muschell Leo IN 40 227 53:13 8:34/M
24 Brett Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 40 244 54:14 8:44/M
25 Jonathan Bernstein Fort Wayne IN 44 248 54:19 8:45/M
26 Andy Carnell Bluffton IN 44 252 54:29 8:46/M
27 Michael Bricker Fort Wayne IN 44 265 55:17 8:54/M
28 Steve Ankenbruck Fort Wayne IN 43 267 55:23 8:55/M
29 David Fikes Fort Wayne IN 44 269 55:25 8:55/M
30 Mark Pulver Fort Wayne IN 40 284 55:57 9:01/M
31 Randy Troy Fort Wayne IN 40 290 56:04 9:02/M
32 Matt Loraine Leo IN 41 319 57:44 9:18/M
33 Paul Digangi Fort Wayne IN 42 330 58:02 9:21/M
34 Stephen Orme Fort Wayne IN 44 344 58:52 9:29/M
35 Duane Schuman Fort Wayne IN 44 349 59:05 9:31/M
36 Mark Young Columbia City IN 40 363 59:40 9:36/M
37 Mark Corral Fort Wayne IN 43 389 1:00:50 9:48/M
38 Don Harvey Leo IN 40 414 1:02:15 10:01/M
39 Dennis Lessig Leo IN 44 417 1:02:27 10:03/M
40 Craig Eakright Fort Wayne IN 43 436 1:03:33 10:14/M
41 Larry Yeager Fort Wayne IN 40 439 1:03:39 10:15/M
42 Dan Bolek Fort Wayne IN 44 523 1:23:11 13:24/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Dave Bussard Elkhart IN 48 7 35:26 5:42/M
2 Chuck Deford Fort Wayne IN 49 8 35:42 5:45/M
3 Rowland Perez Auburn IN 48 18 37:58 6:07/M
4 Ward Moya Fort Wayne IN 45 23 38:45 6:14/M
5 Scott Eberle Fort Wayne IN 45 25 38:56 6:16/M
6 Jeff Pritchard Winona Lake IN 47 32 40:28 6:31/M
7 Mark O'Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN 48 43 41:30 6:41/M
8 Greg Smith Fort Wayne IN 48 47 41:51 6:44/M
9 Jeff Steinberg Fort Wayne IN 47 50 42:06 6:47/M
10 Rob Wyatt Fort Wayne IN 49 52 42:13 6:48/M
11 Garrett Davenport Andrews IN 46 53 42:39 6:52/M
12 Jeff Metzger Fort Wayne IN 47 58 42:52 6:54/M
13 Dan Biehl Fort Wayne IN 45 64 43:19 6:59/M
14 Ted Van Antwerp Fort Wayne IN 47 73 44:12 7:07/M
15 Steve Getts Corunna IN 45 84 45:23 7:18/M
16 Dave Arens Sherwood OH 45 88 45:37 7:21/M
17 Jean Lesterance Fort Wayne IN 49 90 45:48 7:23/M
18 Jodi Presswood Fort Wayne IN 46 93 45:56 7:24/M
19 James Berry Fort Wayne IN 46 109 47:12 7:36/M
20 Michael Overdahl Fort Wayne IN 48 110 47:14 7:36/M
21 Bob Nicholson Fort Wayne IN 49 112 47:20 7:37/M
22 Joe Donnell Fort Wayne IN 48 123 47:51 7:42/M
23 Jack Brenn Fort Wayne IN 49 134 48:36 7:50/M
24 Tadd Boman Auburn IN 47 143 49:20 7:57/M
25 Tony Galuoppo Fort Wayne IN 49 148 49:30 7:58/M
26 David Rauch New Haven IN 46 154 49:40 8:00/M
27 Jeff Bullis Fort Wayne IN 49 162 49:57 8:03/M
28 Mike Colligan Fort Wayne IN 45 168 50:11 8:05/M
29 Emil Woerner Fort Wayne IN 45 174 50:27 8:07/M
30 David Geiger Churubusco IN 47 184 50:53 8:12/M
31 Bill Cook Fort Wayne IN 46 185 50:55 8:12/M
32 Mark Brown Fort Wayne IN 47 190 51:01 8:13/M
33 Mike Wemhoff Fort Wayne IN 47 198 51:41 8:19/M
34 David Emery Fort Wayne IN 45 204 52:11 8:24/M
35 Greg Childers Fort Wayne IN 45 221 52:54 8:31/M
36 Paulie Blankenship Fort Wayne IN 48 224 53:02 8:32/M
37 Dave Knispel Fort Wayne IN 47 235 53:41 8:39/M
38 Chuck Freer Auburn IN 49 237 53:53 8:41/M
39 Richard Sereno Huntington IN 45 249 54:24 8:46/M
40 David Wittbrodt Bluffton IN 46 255 54:44 8:49/M
41 Brian Keane Fort Wayne IN 48 256 54:45 8:49/M
42 Marvin Eady Jr Fort Wayne IN 45 268 55:24 8:55/M
43 Steve Edmiston New Haven IN 49 270 55:26 8:56/M
44 Doyle Steury Leo IN 45 282 55:54 9:00/M
45 Jack Buck Fort Wayne IN 47 296 56:36 9:07/M
46 Kevin Brennan Fort Wayne IN 49 309 57:05 9:12/M
47 Dan Cummiskey Fort Wayne IN 47 321 57:49 9:19/M
48 Greg Roth Fort Wayne IN 45 323 57:50 9:19/M
49 Larry Arnett New Haven IN 48 328 57:56 9:20/M
50 Joe Taylor Kendallville IN 46 331 58:13 9:22/M
51 Timothy Gerst Avilla IN 48 335 58:31 9:25/M
52 Tony Reinhard Bluffton IN 48 336 58:35 9:26/M
53 John Adams Fort Wayne IN 45 341 58:40 9:27/M
54 Scott Detter Leo IN 46 364 59:41 9:37/M
55 James Hannie Leo IN 47 366 59:49 9:38/M
56 Lynn Moore Paulding OH 47 371 59:59 9:40/M
57 Brian Myers Decatur IN 45 377 1:00:30 9:45/M
58 Gerald Cheesedrew Fort Wayne IN 49 427 1:02:53 10:08/M
59 Mark Sawaska Fort Wayne IN 45 456 1:05:01 10:28/M
60 Don Dewitt Fort Wayne IN 49 502 1:13:25 11:49/M
61 Kevin Roe Fort Wayne IN 49 514 1:17:51 12:32/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Brad Altevogt Fort Wayne IN 53 28 39:18 6:20/M
2 Carl Hansen Auburn IN 52 30 39:38 6:23/M
3 Ed P Reinhard Poneto IN 50 44 41:38 6:42/M
4 Gary Schmunk Antwerp OH 53 51 42:07 6:47/M
5 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 52 63 43:14 6:58/M
6 Michael Clendenen New Haven IN 53 97 46:15 7:27/M
7 James McKinnon Waterloo IN 52 104 46:39 7:31/M
8 Howard J Klinger Fort Wayne IN 54 105 46:40 7:31/M
9 Steve Nivens Fort Wayne IN 52 107 46:51 7:33/M
10 David Edsall Fort Wayne IN 51 119 47:32 7:39/M
11 Chuck Putterbaugh Roanoke IN 51 144 49:21 7:57/M
12 John Link New Haven IN 52 160 49:55 8:02/M
13 Bill Clauser Woodburn IN 51 166 50:03 8:04/M
14 Doug Knake Fort Wayne IN 53 177 50:41 8:10/M
15 Charles Schreiber Fort Wayne IN 51 195 51:26 8:17/M
16 Charlie Schortgen Churubusco IN 50 199 51:48 8:20/M
17 Jim Desimone Fort Wayne IN 50 212 52:38 8:29/M
18 Geoff Anspach Fort Wayne IN 54 217 52:51 8:31/M
19 Matthew Brown Fort Wayne IN 50 220 52:53 8:31/M
20 James Hoffman Anderson IN 53 226 53:10 8:34/M
21 Jay Fawver Fort Wayne IN 52 236 53:52 8:40/M
22 Charles Clark Fort Wayne IN 52 242 54:11 8:44/M
23 Tony Gatton Columbia City IN 52 271 55:28 8:56/M
24 Ron Zartman Fort Wayne IN 52 272 55:31 8:56/M
25 Jerry Cooper Fort Wayne IN 50 343 58:50 9:28/M
26 John Lantz Avilla IN 54 359 59:29 9:35/M
27 Jerry Steinhoff Fort Wayne IN 54 373 1:00:12 9:42/M
28 Frank Rotondz Fort Wayne IN 50 464 1:05:58 10:37/M
29 Mike Roeger Fort Wayne IN 50 489 1:11:33 11:31/M
30 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 54 511 1:16:17 12:17/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Phil Suelzer Fort Wayne IN 56 37 40:57 6:36/M
2 Roger Wilson Fort Wayne IN 55 40 41:08 6:37/M
3 Steve Gorsuch Mishawaka IN 55 56 42:47 6:53/M
4 Dale Strang Fort Wayne IN 56 57 42:49 6:54/M
5 Jed Pearson Fort Wayne IN 57 70 43:48 7:03/M
6 John Treleaven Fort Wayne IN 56 77 44:32 7:10/M
7 Roger Kingsbery Fort Wayne IN 59 89 45:44 7:22/M
8 Terry Coonan Fort Wayne IN 57 91 45:53 7:23/M
9 Kerry Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 55 137 48:44 7:51/M
10 Terry Anderson Fort Wayne IN 55 139 48:53 7:52/M
11 Don Ransome Warsaw IN 58 145 49:21 7:57/M
12 Jim Pickett Fort Wayne IN 59 207 52:17 8:25/M
13 Donald R Decook Warsaw IN 55 230 53:26 8:36/M
14 Daniel Smith Fort Wayne IN 57 300 56:46 9:08/M
15 Dan Bossard Monroeville IN 58 314 57:24 9:15/M
16 Dan Barnes Fort Wayne IN 59 352 59:17 9:33/M
17 David Vanliere Huntington IN 59 360 59:30 9:35/M
18 Bob Harris Fort Wayne IN 55 382 1:00:44 9:47/M
19 Alan Hernly Fort Wayne IN 56 387 1:00:48 9:47/M
20 Timothy Shambaugh Fort Wayne IN 59 388 1:00:49 9:48/M
21 Greg Glassley Fort Wayne IN 58 399 1:01:06 9:50/M
22 John David McPherson Fort Wayne IN 55 432 1:03:09 10:10/M
23 Gary Windmiller Fort Wayne IN 55 461 1:05:23 10:32/M
24 Steve Gripp Fort Wayne IN 55 477 1:07:42 10:54/M
25 Tom O'Malley Fort Wayne IN 57 478 1:07:53 10:56/M
26 David Dewitt Auburn IN 55 501 1:13:25 11:49/M
27 Steven Greider Fort Wayne IN 59 508 1:15:23 12:08/M
28 Tom Fuelling Fort Wayne IN 58 513 1:16:19 12:17/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Dave Reichwage Fort Wayne IN 62 133 48:34 7:49/M
2 Bob Bruckner Fort Wayne IN 63 149 49:31 7:58/M
3 David J Brown Fort Wayne IN 64 161 49:56 8:02/M
4 Roger Weaver Elkhart IN 60 275 55:38 8:58/M
5 Lawrence Shine Fort Wayne IN 61 342 58:49 9:28/M
6 Larry Lee Fort Wayne IN 64 355 59:20 9:33/M
7 John Brier Fort Wayne IN 64 374 1:00:20 9:43/M
8 Richard Craig Lagrange IN 61 386 1:00:45 9:47/M
9 Rich Stephenson Monroeville IN 61 393 1:00:56 9:49/M
10 Robert Lawson Fort Wayne IN 61 444 1:04:02 10:19/M
11 Larry Piano Fort Wayne IN 60 447 1:04:29 10:23/M
12 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 60 493 1:12:09 11:37/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Tom Felger Fort Wayne IN 69 228 53:14 8:34/M
2 Barrie Peterson Fort Wayne IN 66 334 58:29 9:25/M
3 Jim Kane Fort Wayne IN 68 446 1:04:04 10:19/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 70 327 57:55 9:20/M
2 Bud Stiffler Anderson IN 70 338 58:36 9:26/M
3 Bill Harris Grabill IN 70 346 58:58 9:30/M
4 Edward Gebhart Albion IN 71 485 1:09:51 11:15/M
5 Bernie Huesing Fort Wayne IN 75 498 1:13:00 11:45/M
6 Curtis Nold Fort Wayne IN 77 530 1:25:04 13:42/M

Last Updated ( Wednesday, 15 June 2011 )