River City Rat Race

10K

Age Group Results

October 26, 2014



Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Schloss                 Fort Wayne  IN        920   26       23        40:11.1      6:28/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Henry                       Fort Wayne  IN        529   45       36        43:19.2      6:58/M

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mak Kolvoord                      Ft. Wayne  IN         643    7       75        46:54.5      7:34/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Walther                     Fort Wayne  IN       1061   12      107        49:29.8      7:59/M
       2    Karly Ewing                       Fort Wayne  IN        384   11      203        55:22.9      8:56/M
       3    Olivia Arnos                      New Haven  IN         132   12      236        57:12.8      9:14/M
       4    Madeline Laukhuf                  Haviland  OH         1199   12      269        59:18.8      9:34/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Miller                   Ft. Wayne  IN         747   13       70        46:30.0      7:30/M
       2    Jamie Zeigler                     Ft. Wayne  IN        1124   13       73        46:44.1      7:32/M
       3    Alexandria Ebetino                New Haven  IN         358   13       80        47:10.3      7:36/M
       4    Marisa Eberle                     Ft. Wayne  IN         357   14       97        48:42.7      7:51/M
       5    Rebekah McCagg                    New Haven  IN         722   13      200        55:08.9      8:54/M

Female 15 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Seffernick                   Berne  IN             940   15       48        44:18.8      7:09/M
       2    Claire Greer                      Fort Wayne  IN       1161   15      172        53:28.4      8:37/M

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Coral Whaley                      Fort Wayne  IN       1084   18       38        43:22.7      7:00/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Amstutz                  Columbia  SC          123   24      238        57:26.4      9:16/M
       2    Ashlyn Giebe                      Ft. Wayne  IN         446   24      245        58:08.5      9:23/M
       3    Charity Stauffer                  Churubusco  IN        984   20      332      1:04:16.1     10:22/M
       4    Ashlee Larkey                     Fort Wayne  IN        666   21      380      1:11:37.8     11:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Trenno                  Fort Wayne  IN       1137   29       81        47:14.1      7:37/M
       2    Abbey Roemke                      Harlan  IN            893   26       89        48:02.1      7:45/M
       3    Teela Gibson                      Kendallville  IN      445   27      123        50:26.8      8:08/M
       4    Jane Fudge                        Ft. Wayne  IN         415   29      130        50:41.2      8:10/M
       5    Joanna Woten                      Fort Wayne  IN       1113   28      146        51:54.4      8:22/M
       6    Rebecca Kaler                                           612   26      163        52:47.6      8:31/M
       7    Leah Johnson                                            598   29      193        54:44.9      8:50/M
       8    Keily Kernan                      Fort Wayne  IN        620   29      226        56:21.1      9:05/M
       9    Sheena Becker                     Greenwood  IN         161   29      230        56:45.6      9:09/M
      10    Nicole Klein                      Fort Wayne  IN        632   28      274        59:31.4      9:36/M
      11    Courtney Hirschy                  Laotto  IN            547   25      287      1:00:23.5      9:44/M
      12    Cristina Herrera                  Fort Wayne  IN        532   28      301      1:01:45.4      9:58/M
      13    Jennifer Moeller                  Fort Wayne  IN        760   28      313      1:02:44.9     10:07/M
      14    Alyssa Bailey                     Fort Wayne  IN        137   28      315      1:02:46.8     10:07/M
      15    Katie Shriner                     Indianapolis  IN      949   29      320      1:03:05.1     10:10/M
      16    Karry Bodie                       New Haven  IN        1151   29      340      1:05:11.4     10:31/M
      17    Rachel Weislogel                  Fort Wayne  IN       1073   28      346      1:05:59.2     10:39/M
      18    Cassi Wright                      Ft. Wayne  IN        1114   27      385      1:12:29.0     11:41/M
      19    Jessie Whiteman                   Ossian  IN           1091   29      395      1:16:02.2     12:16/M
      20    Stephanie Houser                  Fort Wayne  IN        566   25      396      1:16:35.9     12:21/M
      21    Katie Kendrick                    Albion  IN           2500   28      422      1:27:27.4     14:06/M
      22    Crystal Wasson                    Fort Wayne  IN       1065   28      423      1:27:31.1     14:07/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Anglin                     Fort Wayne  IN        126   31      115        49:59.6      8:04/M
       2    Joelle Ruefer                     Roanoke  IN           900   32      127        50:34.5      8:09/M
       3    Audree Ousley                     Huntington  IN        817   32      140        51:27.8      8:18/M
       4    Emily Pfeiffer                    Fort Wayne  IN        835   33      155        52:27.7      8:28/M
       5    Ashley Galentine                  Fort Wayne  IN        429   32      159        52:38.0      8:29/M
       6    Jessie Bower                      Fort Wayne  IN       2531   30      166        52:55.9      8:32/M
       7    Amanda Treharn                    Fort Wayne  IN       1025   33      171        53:23.2      8:37/M
       8    Rebecca Bell                      Fort Wayne  IN        163   32      189        54:33.0      8:48/M
       9    Molly Bernard                     Fort Wayne  IN        170   32      192        54:44.6      8:50/M
      10    Corinne Meyer                     Monroeville  IN       737   32      197        54:51.9      8:51/M
      11    Emily Tumbleson                   Ossian  IN           1032   31      221        56:09.1      9:03/M
      12    Melissa Beckman                   Fort Wayne  IN       1180   32      240        57:35.2      9:17/M
      13    Megan Didyk                       Fort Wayne  IN        340   30      243        57:53.8      9:20/M
      14    Cori Wagner                       Ft Wayne  IN         1050   34      247        58:17.8      9:24/M
      15    Jeni Mullett                      Columbia City  IN     772   32      248        58:18.0      9:24/M
      16    Kara Laughlin                     Grabill  IN           668   33      259        58:42.8      9:28/M
      17    Casey Lee                         Columbia City  IN     674   34      268        59:17.5      9:34/M
      18    Courtney Pifer                    Fort Wayne  IN        842   31      271        59:19.9      9:34/M
      19    Tamber Schorey                    Roanoke  IN           927   33      277        59:50.2      9:39/M
      20    Renee Moore                       Fort Wayne  IN        764   32      288      1:00:23.7      9:44/M
      21    Melinda Webb                      Fort Wayne  IN       1069   34      293      1:00:42.7      9:47/M
      22    Jennifer Neher                    Fort Wayne  IN        782   34      299      1:01:35.4      9:56/M
      23    Angel Skinner                     Fort Wayne  IN        952   33      306      1:01:59.3     10:00/M
      24    Larissa Baker                     Fort Wayne  IN        141   32      317      1:02:58.7     10:09/M
      25    Karlye Whaley                     Fort Wayne  IN       1085   34      324      1:03:42.2     10:16/M
      26    Jessica Hancock                   Fort Wayne  IN        501   34      330      1:04:14.2     10:22/M
      27    Ashley Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        960   30      367      1:09:27.0     11:12/M
      28    Christina Johnson                 Fort Wayne  IN       1164   32      377      1:10:40.9     11:24/M
      29    Emily Miller                      Ossian  IN            750   31      394      1:16:01.8     12:16/M
      30    Angela Greener                    Fort Wayne  IN        472   32      397      1:16:38.9     12:22/M
      31    Ruth Higgins                      Fort Wayne  IN        539   31      398      1:16:42.0     12:22/M
      32    Shanna English                    Fort Wayne  IN        373   33      413      1:22:45.4     13:21/M
      33    Leslie Vanderhart                 Fort Wayne  IN       1041   33      418      1:26:01.0     13:52/M
      34    Amanda Pascute                    Leo  IN               822   30      420      1:26:08.7     13:54/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Crawford                    Fort Wayne  IN        292   35       65        46:03.4      7:26/M
       2    Christine Hendrickson             Naperville  IL        526   39       76        46:55.9      7:34/M
       3    Jennifer Jordan                   Fort Wayne  IN       2537   39       91        48:26.5      7:49/M
       4    Melisa Landgraf                   Fort Wayne  IN        662   38      108        49:31.5      7:59/M
       5    Angie Simshauser                  Monroeville  IN       951   37      117        50:06.6      8:05/M
       6    Carmen Tse                        Fort Wayne  IN       1030   37      128        50:36.1      8:10/M
       7    Leslie Chalfant                   Fort Wayne  IN        261   38      141        51:35.9      8:19/M
       8    Lisa Falotico                     Fort Wayne  IN        385   35      142        51:50.0      8:22/M
       9    Michelle Galassini                Fort Wayne  IN        426   36      178        53:35.1      8:39/M
      10    Teri Fields                       Columbia City  IN     393   37      194        54:46.6      8:50/M
      11    Jade Kelsey                       Fort Wayne  IN       2548   36      196        54:50.3      8:51/M
      12    Claudia Torres                    Fort Wayne  IN       1020   38      206        55:26.9      8:56/M
      13    Rachele Jordan                    Fort Wayne  IN        606   39      224        56:20.0      9:05/M
      14    Carly Craker                      Ft Wayne  IN          290   36      255        58:39.6      9:28/M
      15    Mindy Sarrazine                   Fort Wayne  IN        908   37      267        59:15.3      9:33/M
      16    Karla Laukhuf                     Haviland  OH          669   39      275        59:34.7      9:36/M
      17    Amanda Dennis                     Fort Wayne  IN        332   39      283      1:00:15.9      9:43/M
      18    Emily Bernard                     Fort Wayne  IN        169   37      298      1:01:33.7      9:56/M
      19    Susan Scagnoli                    Fort Wayne  IN        910   39      303      1:01:52.3      9:59/M
      20    Jill Freed                        Fort Wayne  IN        409   37      325      1:03:42.9     10:16/M
      21    Candace Brammer                   Fort Wayne  IN        202   39      375      1:10:39.6     11:24/M
      22    Denise Galenski                   New Haven  IN         428   38      376      1:10:40.2     11:24/M
      23    Lesley Doepner                    Fort Wayne  IN        350   35      379      1:11:32.6     11:32/M
      24    Marcy Blundall                    Fort Wayne  IN        184   36      381      1:11:45.7     11:34/M
      25    Erin Schwartz                     Fort Wayne  IN        929   36      386      1:12:34.6     11:42/M
      26    Katie Hoffman                     Monroeville  IN       556   39      400      1:17:04.0     12:26/M
      27    Marcella Richards                 Fort Wayne  IN        884   37      403      1:17:29.3     12:30/M
      28    Kari Wallis                       Ossian  IN           1058   38      406      1:17:43.1     12:32/M
      29    Jena Sprunger                     Fort Wayne  IN        982   39      416      1:24:50.5     13:41/M
      30    Andrea Baker                      Fort Wayne  IN        140   39      427      1:29:19.5     14:24/M
      31    Jodi Feighner                     Fort Wayne  IN        386   39      431      1:33:59.5     15:10/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Miguel                                         743   43       83        47:18.8      7:38/M
       2    Erin Brady                        Fort Wayne  IN        200   43       88        47:57.2      7:44/M
       3    Sandra Junk                       Fort Wayne  IN        609   40      120        50:13.8      8:06/M
       4    Lyticia Emery                     Fort Wayne  IN       1191   43      125        50:28.9      8:08/M
       5    Jeni Klug                         Monroe  IN           1189   42      151        52:10.9      8:25/M
       6    Michelle Esterline                Fort Wayne  IN        379   40      190        54:35.8      8:48/M
       7    Sadie Landrum                     Huntington  IN        664   41      208        55:32.0      8:57/M
       8    Jennifer Wiseman                  Fort Wayne  IN       1102   43      213        55:47.1      9:00/M
       9    Jodi Genth                        Fort Wayne  IN        440   44      229        56:29.7      9:07/M
      10    Cindi Langham                     Fort Wayne  IN        665   40      234        57:08.8      9:13/M
      11    Kris Sayler                       Fort Wayne  IN        909   42      237        57:20.3      9:15/M
      12    Heidi Herber                      Angola  IN            530   42      260        58:49.6      9:29/M
      13    Holly Foster                      Grabill  IN           402   43      262        59:01.6      9:31/M
      14    Marcia Schaefer                   Harlan  IN            911   43      266        59:14.1      9:33/M
      15    Suzie Rattie                      Fort Wayne  IN        866   43      280      1:00:02.1      9:41/M
      16    Sherry Brown                      Columbia City  IN     218   40      281      1:00:02.7      9:41/M
      17    Tonne Coil                        Churubusco  IN        280   44      286      1:00:23.4      9:44/M
      18    Jodi Kahlenbeck                   Fort Wayne  IN       1168   41      295      1:01:12.2      9:52/M
      19    Connie Bealer                     Fort Wayne  IN        156   44      307      1:02:08.1     10:01/M
      20    Lizette Downey                    Fort Wayne  IN       1177   42      322      1:03:18.9     10:13/M
      21    Patty Gardner                     New Haven  IN         434   41      337      1:04:58.9     10:29/M
      22    Kristin McCarver                  Portage  MI           724   43      342      1:05:45.9     10:36/M
      23    Bridget Clements                  Fort Wayne  IN        278   41      361      1:08:19.1     11:01/M
      24    Jenny McCormick                   Fort Wayne  IN        725   41      366      1:09:06.1     11:09/M
      25    Kristina Dearing                  Fort Wayne  IN        323   42      383      1:12:15.1     11:39/M
      26    Tamyra Jauregui                   Waterloo  IN          586   44      384      1:12:16.2     11:39/M
      27    Bethany Harrison                  Fort Wayne  IN       1178   43      388      1:13:33.8     11:52/M
      28    Claudia Estrada                   Huntington  IN       1155   41      390      1:13:44.5     11:54/M
      29    Melissa Massey                    New Haven  IN         720   43      393      1:15:26.3     12:10/M
      30    Tammy Harris                      Fort Wayne  IN        508   42      399      1:16:44.9     12:23/M
      31    Cherri Marcum                     Fort Wayne  IN        711   43      402      1:17:05.5     12:26/M
      32    Miriam Mortemore                  Bluffton  IN          770   41      408      1:18:54.1     12:44/M
      33    Connie Chapman                    Fort Wayne  IN        269   44      429      1:29:38.1     14:27/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy McGovern                    Fort Wayne  IN        728   49       86        47:46.9      7:42/M
       2    Kimberly Summers                  Fort Wayne  IN       1000   45       99        48:52.7      7:53/M
       3    Angela Derloshon                  Fort Wayne  IN        334   45      102        49:13.3      7:56/M
       4    Teresa Lort                       Fort Wayne  IN        693   45      109        49:35.2      8:00/M
       5    Cathy Pusey                       New Haven  IN         855   49      114        49:58.6      8:04/M
       6    Rene Hassett                      Auburn  IN            511   48      164        52:50.6      8:31/M
       7    Holly Walters                     Angola  IN           1059   45      180        54:00.9      8:43/M
       8    Tara Greer                        Fort Wayne  IN        474   45      195        54:49.4      8:50/M
       9    Jill Wiggins                      Fort Wayne  IN       1094   45      235        57:09.4      9:13/M
      10    Kim Ehleiter                      Waterloo  IN          368   47      241        57:48.0      9:19/M
      11    Susan Morgan                      Fort Wayne  IN        767   46      242        57:52.0      9:20/M
      12    Amy Hile                          Fort Wayne  IN       1133   49      258        58:41.1      9:28/M
      13    Susan Qureshi                     Columbia City  IN     860   47      272        59:26.1      9:35/M
      14    Tracy Smallwood                   Ft. Wayne  IN         956   46      309      1:02:14.5     10:02/M
      15    Michelle Keil                     Leo  IN               617   45      326      1:03:44.9     10:17/M
      16    Shellie Love                      Spencerville  IN      698   46      329      1:04:10.6     10:21/M
      17    Sanee Lombardi                    Fort Wayne  IN        691   47      341      1:05:12.7     10:31/M
      18    Lisa Vedder                       Fort Wayne  IN       1044   49      344      1:05:53.8     10:38/M
      19    Tina Grady                        New Haven  IN         465   46      353      1:06:58.4     10:48/M
      20    Amy Sczerbowicz                   Auburn  IN            938   46      356      1:07:20.9     10:52/M
      21    Diann Solloway                    Fort Wayne  IN        971   49      360      1:08:14.1     11:00/M
      22    Kellie Walker                     Fort Wayne  IN       1054   49      364      1:08:51.0     11:06/M
      23    Cheryl Shaw                       Fort Wayne  IN        944   46      365      1:08:52.6     11:06/M
      24    Greta Graebner                    New Haven  IN         466   47      371      1:09:48.8     11:15/M
      25    Gretchen Maggart                  Avilla  IN            705   47      374      1:10:24.3     11:21/M
      26    Mary Kinniry                      Fort Wayne  IN        463   47      405      1:17:31.1     12:30/M
      27    Tracy Kjergaard                   Fort Wayne  IN        630   49      419      1:26:08.2     13:54/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Kosberg                     Fort Wayne  IN        648   53      103        49:18.0      7:57/M
       2    Sheryle Braaten                   Fort Wayne  IN        196   54      122        50:24.4      8:08/M
       3    Gloria Hull                       Leo  IN               574   52      145        51:54.1      8:22/M
       4    Deanna Petcoff                    Auburn  IN            833   54      152        52:14.5      8:25/M
       5    Carol Dobis                       Fort Wayne  IN        346   52      157        52:29.7      8:28/M
       6    Trina Chapman-Smith               Auburn  IN            271   51      198        54:54.1      8:51/M
       7    Sherrie Konkle                    Fort Wayne  IN        645   51      199        54:56.7      8:52/M
       8    Gretchen Schilb                   Fort Wayne  IN        914   50      207        55:31.2      8:57/M
       9    Rebecca Worthman                  Ossian  IN           1111   53      215        55:48.3      9:00/M
      10    Anita Bultemeier                  Leo  IN               231   54      225        56:20.3      9:05/M
      11    Gail Gerber                       New Haven  IN         441   51      227        56:23.3      9:06/M
      12    Nancy Bruns                       Fort Wayne  IN        227   50      233        57:00.7      9:12/M
      13    Marilyn Bradford                  Warren  IN            198   52      261        58:55.0      9:30/M
      14    Robyne Spillers                   Angola  IN            977   50      338      1:05:07.8     10:30/M
      15    Teresa Sherburne                  Fremont  IN           946   51      352      1:06:57.6     10:48/M
      16    Jill Crebb                        Fort Wayne  IN        295   51      372      1:10:09.9     11:19/M
      17    Judy Hussher                      New Haven  IN         576   53      389      1:13:36.6     11:52/M
      18    Cathy Busse                       Fort Wayne  IN        240   52      407      1:18:23.7     12:39/M
      19    Judy Roy                          Avilla  IN            899   51      409      1:19:10.2     12:46/M
      20    Beverly Metzger                   Fort Wayne  IN        734   52      412      1:21:07.5     13:05/M
      21    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN        476   53      432      1:35:26.8     15:24/M
      22    Shelly Smith                      Jonesville  MI        969   50      437     15:15:34.8     **:40/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Cornwell                  Fort Wayne  IN        285   59      167        52:56.2      8:32/M
       2    Julianne Houser                   Fort Wayne  IN       1134   55      254        58:37.8      9:27/M
       3    Helen Best                        New Haven  IN         171   55      278        59:54.7      9:40/M
       4    Pam Young                         Fort Wayne  IN       2547   56      300      1:01:35.7      9:56/M
       5    Karen Adams                       Fort Wayne  IN        107   55      314      1:02:45.3     10:07/M
       6    Beverly Murphy                    Fort Wayne  IN        774   59      323      1:03:26.3     10:14/M
       7    Barb Richardson                   Fort Wayne  IN        886   57      345      1:05:56.2     10:38/M
       8    Susan Link                        Auburn  IN            684   55      351      1:06:43.6     10:46/M
       9    Deb Ford                          Van Wert              401   58      378      1:11:22.7     11:31/M
      10    Linda Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN        112   59      428      1:29:20.0     14:25/M
      11    Benita Browning                   Fort Wayne  IN        219   56      433      1:41:35.9     16:23/M
      12    Faith Schlatter                   Fort Wayne  IN        915   55      435      1:42:19.7     16:30/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxanne Kingsbury                 Fort Wayne  IN        627   60      331      1:04:15.5     10:22/M
       2    Sherry Nidlinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        793   63      387      1:13:07.6     11:48/M
       3    Dawn Reese                        Hoagland  IN          875   64      426      1:28:19.2     14:15/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Aldridge                 Fort Wayne  IN        113   66      184        54:19.2      8:46/M
       2    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  IN        937   68      339      1:05:09.8     10:30/M
       3    Betty Nelson                      Columbia City  IN     783   68      357      1:07:32.2     10:54/M
       4    Margaret Malcolm                  Columbia City  IN     708   66      358      1:07:55.6     10:57/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Nold                       Fort Wayne  IN        799   79      415      1:23:59.1     13:33/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Kimbrell                  Muncie  IN            623   24        1        32:49.9      5:17/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Prather                      Roanoke  IN           848   43        3        35:21.7      5:42/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Neuhaus                     Fort Wayne  IN        786    9      256        58:39.7      9:28/M
       2    Ethan Hoffman                     Monroeville  IN       554   10      401      1:17:04.0     12:26/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Gustrowsky                                      484   12       25        40:38.1      6:33/M
       2    Bryce Kolvoord                    Ft. Wayne  IN         642   11       71        46:31.0      7:30/M
       3    Jacob Miller                      Ft Wayne  IN         1152   11      334      1:04:34.5     10:25/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brennan Butche                    Gas City  IN          242   14        7        38:03.4      6:08/M
       2    Chase Miguel                                            742   13       39        43:23.7      7:00/M
       3    Simon Derloshon                   Fort Wayne  IN        335   14       63        45:51.6      7:24/M
       4    Chance Hinkle                     Garrett  IN           543   13       96        48:40.9      7:51/M
       5    Tyler Morgan                      Marion  IN            768   14      136        51:00.6      8:14/M
       6    Austin Whaley                                          1083   14      292      1:00:38.5      9:47/M
       7    Hugo Vargas                       Huntington  IN       1154   13      373      1:10:18.1     11:20/M

Male 15 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Emery                     Fort Wayne  IN       1190   16       21        39:58.6      6:27/M
       2    Zachary Love                      Spencerville  IN      699   15      113        49:52.5      8:03/M
       3    Kevin Jehl                        Fort Wayne  IN        588   16      116        50:00.7      8:04/M
       4    Dakota Johnson                    Huntington  IN        596   16      223        56:19.9      9:05/M
       5    Tim Grable                        Columbia City  IN     464   15      263        59:02.5      9:31/M

Male 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Smethers                   Fort Wayne  IN        957   17       57        45:17.3      7:18/M
       2    Andy Bruns                        Fort Wayne  IN        226   17      232        56:54.3      9:11/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Kaplanis                     Fort Wayne  IN        613   23        9        38:18.2      6:11/M
       2    Colton Mickelini                  Fort Wayne  IN        740   23       24        40:37.3      6:33/M
       3    David Lill                        Fort Wayne  IN       1194   23      168        52:58.6      8:33/M
       4    Jose Caņas                        Warsaw  IN            246   20      169        53:10.0      8:35/M
       5    Trevin Geiger                     Churubusco  IN        439   24      214        55:47.6      9:00/M
       6    Matt Brinkmeier                   Fort Wayne  IN        210   24      218        56:00.1      9:02/M
       7    Drew Miller                       Fort Wayne  IN        749   21      270        59:19.3      9:34/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Klein                       Fort Wayne  IN        631   29        8        38:07.7      6:09/M
       2    Ryan Edington                     Columbia City  IN    2541   29       14        39:02.5      6:18/M
       3    Daniel Burkholder                 Westerville  OH       235   28       16        39:21.7      6:21/M
       4    Dave Boyer                        Fort Wayne  IN        194   27       17        39:23.5      6:21/M
       5    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        964   29       43        43:50.6      7:04/M
       6    Justin Clark                      Fort Wayne  IN        277   28       52        44:39.9      7:12/M
       7    Parveen Kumar                     Fort Wayne  IN        655   26      139        51:24.3      8:17/M
       8    Karl Young                        Fort Wayne  IN       1119   27      143        51:50.4      8:22/M
       9    Justin Kaler                      Fort Wayne  IN        611   27      162        52:46.8      8:31/M
      10    Jonathon Krebs                    Columbus  OH          649   25      216        55:53.3      9:01/M
      11    Charlie Brames                    Fort Wayne  IN        201   29      244        57:54.9      9:20/M
      12    David Welkie                      Lafayette  IN        1075   27      327      1:03:46.8     10:17/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ryan                        Fort Wayne  IN        905   30        4        37:11.9      6:00/M
       2    Jeff Nidlinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        792   34       19        39:33.7      6:23/M
       3    Evan Hyndman                      Fort Wayne  IN        578   34       30        42:10.4      6:48/M
       4    Tommy Cutter                      Fort Wayne  IN        304   30       31        42:13.1      6:49/M
       5    Grant Daily                       Fort Wayne  IN        309   31       62        45:43.0      7:22/M
       6    Kenneth Garmenn                   Auburn  IN            435   33       77        47:01.3      7:35/M
       7    Jason Beer                        Fort Wayne  IN        162   30       87        47:56.3      7:44/M
       8    Shawn Baker                       Fort Wayne  IN        142   34      133        50:56.0      8:13/M
       9    Chad Hathaway                     Indianapolis  IN      513   30      148        51:57.2      8:23/M
      10    Brent Harring                     Fort Wayne  IN        506   30      149        51:59.5      8:23/M
      11    Tim Pavlina                       Fort Wayne  IN        827   33      156        52:28.4      8:28/M
      12    Nicholas Horrell                  Fort Wayne  IN        562   33      173        53:30.4      8:38/M
      13    Bryan Remmer                      Fort Wayne  IN       1165   30      177        53:34.1      8:38/M
      14    Jon Hofer                         Fort Wayne  IN        553   31      185        54:22.9      8:46/M
      15    Clint Tumbleson                   Ossian  IN           1031   34      220        56:08.6      9:03/M
      16    Rex Moore                         Fort Wayne  IN        765   31      285      1:00:22.7      9:44/M
      17    Andy Beckman                      Fort Wayne  IN       1179   34      294      1:01:03.8      9:51/M
      18    Aaron Koehlinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        641   30      359      1:07:58.6     10:58/M
      19    Kory Klosterman                   Fort Wayne  IN        637   34      404      1:17:29.5     12:30/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Jones                      Shipshewana  IN       603   37        2        34:55.3      5:38/M
       2    Calum Johnson                     Fort Wayne  IN        595   35       10        38:26.9      6:12/M
       3    David Hernandez                   Fort Wayne  IN       1146   38       12        38:40.0      6:14/M
       4    Brad Thomas                       Fort Wayne  IN       1011   39       13        38:53.3      6:16/M
       5    Eric Ade                          Fort Wayne  IN        109   36       18        39:30.3      6:22/M
       6    Chris Kaufman                     Fort Wayne  IN        615   38       22        40:03.2      6:28/M
       7    Jeremy Nix                        Huntington  IN        796   37       26        40:45.9      6:34/M
       8    Tim Bruckner                      Huntington  IN        225   37       32        42:20.8      6:50/M
       9    Ben Grubisich                     Fort Wayne  IN        479   38       40        43:27.5      7:00/M
      10    Jon Champion                      Fort Wayne  IN        262   38       45        43:57.0      7:05/M
      11    Greg Veerkamp                     Fort Wayne  IN       1045   35       49        44:25.0      7:10/M
      12    Jeff Garr                         Fort Wayne  IN        436   36       51        44:38.7      7:12/M
      13    Nathan Hubartt                    Fort Wayne  IN        569   38       59        45:39.3      7:22/M
      14    Ryan Dishong                      New Haven  IN         344   39       72        46:44.1      7:32/M
      15    Jason Linn                        Fort Wayne  IN        685   36       84        47:23.3      7:39/M
      16    Carlas Hinkle II                  Garrett  IN           544   38       92        48:28.0      7:49/M
      17    Chris Adang                       Ann Arbor  MI         108   39      118        50:07.0      8:05/M
      18    Scott Miller                      Ottawa  OH            753   38      121        50:16.3      8:06/M
      19    Chad Kubly                        Fort Wayne  IN        654   35      129        50:37.5      8:10/M
      20    Nicola Perego                     Fort Wayne  IN        831   38      131        50:41.9      8:10/M
      21    Brad Hathaway                     Fort Wayne  IN        512   35      147        51:57.0      8:23/M
      22    Daniel Przybyla                   South Bend  IN        849   38      204        55:25.5      8:56/M
      23    Curt Shelburne                    Angola  IN            945   38      211        55:41.5      8:59/M
      24    Justin Wall                       Huntington  IN       1056   37      222        56:17.1      9:05/M
      25    Jason Ott                         Fort Wayne  IN        815   36      246        58:13.5      9:23/M
      26    Michael Hogan                     Fort Wayne  IN        558   37      279      1:00:02.0      9:41/M
      27    Samuel French                     Fort Wayne  IN        412   35      290      1:00:32.7      9:46/M
      28    Nathan Delacruz                   Warsaw  IN            327   37      297      1:01:22.2      9:54/M
      29    Jeremiah Miser                    Fort Wayne  IN        759   37      302      1:01:47.6      9:58/M
      30    Jason Blanchette                  Fort Wayne  IN        179   36      316      1:02:50.5     10:08/M
      31    Jacob Richard                     Fort Wayne  IN        883   35      318      1:03:01.8     10:10/M
      32    Ben Michael                       Fort Wayne  IN        738   37      348      1:06:16.2     10:41/M
      33    William English                   Fort Wayne  IN        374   39      414      1:22:45.4     13:21/M
      34    Jason Sprunger                    Fort Wayne  IN        981   35      417      1:24:51.4     13:41/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Jones                        Lagrange  IN          602   44        6        38:00.1      6:08/M
       2    Jon Uecker                        Fort Wayne  IN       1033   41       29        41:31.8      6:42/M
       3    Tony Galassini                    Fort Wayne  IN        427   44       33        42:22.9      6:50/M
       4    Rob Marucci                       Fort Wayne  IN        718   44       35        43:01.8      6:56/M
       5    Anthony Dembickie                 Woodstock  GA         331   41       37        43:19.6      6:59/M
       6    Chris Lilly                       Garrett  IN           682   41       42        43:50.6      7:04/M
       7    Matt Kelley                       Fort Wayne  IN        618   40       46        44:05.0      7:07/M
       8    Bill Leimkuhler                   Fort Wayne  IN        676   44       50        44:30.8      7:11/M
       9    Steve Fersch                      Columbus Grove  OH    391   40       60        45:41.0      7:22/M
      10    Michael Cardelli                  Fort Wayne  IN        249   42       69        46:13.4      7:27/M
      11    Chad Vannatta                     Fort Wayne  IN       1042   44       74        46:47.7      7:33/M
      12    Tiziano Briozzo                   Fort Wayne  IN        212   40       78        47:02.5      7:35/M
      13    Brian Johnson                     Huntington  IN        594   43       90        48:15.5      7:47/M
      14    Troy Werling                      Ossian  IN           1079   44      100        48:54.9      7:53/M
      15    Philip Miguel                     Ft. Wayne  IN         744   43      104        49:22.7      7:58/M
      16    Duane Gustrowsky                  Toledo  OH            486   42      112        49:48.6      8:02/M
      17    Todd Poinsett                     Yoder  IN             845   43      119        50:07.6      8:05/M
      18    Jeremiah Kill                     Monroeville  IN       622   40      135        50:58.6      8:13/M
      19    Sam Gillie                        Fort Wayne  IN        447   44      137        51:15.6      8:16/M
      20    Joe Cavacini                      Fort Wayne  IN        256   42      144        51:52.6      8:22/M
      21    Rusty Alexander                   Fort Wayne  IN        115   41      165        52:55.1      8:32/M
      22    Brian Yee                         Fort Wayne  IN       1174   41      176        53:33.6      8:38/M
      23    Jeff Hetler                       Monroeville  IN       534   41      188        54:32.8      8:48/M
      24    Chris Walker                      Fort Wayne  IN       1053   43      191        54:40.6      8:49/M
      25    Jason Wiseman                     Fort Wayne  IN       1182   43      212        55:47.0      9:00/M
      26    Michael Krieg                     Harlan  IN            651   43      252        58:33.2      9:27/M
      27    Tony Loeffler                     Fort Wayne  IN        690   40      257        58:40.6      9:28/M
      28    Craig Dyer                        Harlan  IN           2532   41      282      1:00:15.4      9:43/M
      29    Scott Springer                    Harlan  IN            980   43      284      1:00:20.8      9:44/M
      30    Vasil Chapla                      Fort Wayne  IN        267   43      321      1:03:12.1     10:12/M
      31    Matthew Nolot                     Fort Wayne  IN       2826   42      328      1:04:07.2     10:20/M
      32    Nick Brandt                       Churubusco  IN        203   41      336      1:04:46.2     10:27/M
      33    Matt Troyer                       Fort Wayne  IN       1027   40      343      1:05:47.7     10:37/M
      34    John Arnold                       Fort Wayne  IN        131   44      350      1:06:29.6     10:43/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Reed                       Ligonier  IN          874   48       15        39:16.7      6:20/M
       2    Jon Beasley                       Fort Wayne  IN        157   49       20        39:45.3      6:25/M
       3    Jon Hauser                        Fort Wayne  IN        519   47       28        41:18.2      6:40/M
       4    Noel Shafer                       Peru  IN              942   46       44        43:55.9      7:05/M
       5    Robert Eherenman                  Roanoke  IN           365   48       54        44:53.4      7:14/M
       6    Mark Witmer                       Roanoke  IN          1103   47       61        45:41.7      7:22/M
       7    Tim Tappan                        Fort Wayne  IN       1007   47       66        46:04.4      7:26/M
       8    Dave Pennetta                     Fort Wayne  IN        830   49       68        46:10.2      7:27/M
       9    Richard Sutter                    Fort Wayne  IN       1002   49       85        47:28.0      7:39/M
      10    Frank Murphy                      Ft. Wayne  IN         775   45       93        48:30.2      7:49/M
      11    Timothy Hamilton                  Spencerville  IN      498   49       95        48:35.0      7:50/M
      12    John Barchak                      Fleming  PA          1157   48      101        49:11.5      7:56/M
      13    Michael Walters                   Angola  IN           1060   46      106        49:29.0      7:59/M
      14    Mark Schneider                    Leo  IN               926   45      126        50:33.7      8:09/M
      15    Aaron Klooze                      Fort Wayne  IN        635   45      138        51:16.8      8:16/M
      16    Gregory Freed                     Fort Wayne  IN        408   46      153        52:19.5      8:26/M
      17    Gregg Jehl                        Fort Wayne  IN        587   48      183        54:16.6      8:45/M
      18    Mark Kundo                        Fort Wayne  IN        656   49      202        55:14.2      8:55/M
      19    Robert Amstutz                    Pleasant Lake  IN     122   47      239        57:26.6      9:16/M
      20    Scott Harden                      Fort Wayne  IN        504   49      249        58:21.2      9:25/M
      21    Eric Dohrman                      Decatur  IN           351   47      304      1:01:53.8      9:59/M
      22    David Deventer                    Laotto  IN            337   46      311      1:02:31.7     10:05/M
      23    Matthew Capozza                   Huntington  IN        247   45      362      1:08:28.7     11:03/M
      24    Frank Valdez                      Mentone  IN          1035   45      368      1:09:33.2     11:13/M
      25    Mike Kjergaard                    Fort Wayne  IN        629   49      421      1:26:11.2     13:54/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Leffers                     Fort Wayne  IN       2535   53        5        37:38.8      6:04/M
       2    Rick Grieze                       Fort Wayne  IN        478   51       34        42:33.0      6:52/M
       3    Mike Slaubaugh                  Fort Wayne  IN       2782   54       47        44:11.0      7:08/M
       4    Michael Troyer                    Ft Wayne  IN         1028   51       56        45:12.6      7:17/M
       5    Jeffrey Metzger                   Fort Wayne  IN        736   53       58        45:27.9      7:20/M
       6    Greg Hevel                        Fort Wayne  IN        536   51       94        48:32.3      7:50/M
       7    Dave Arens                        Sherwood  OH          129   51       98        48:50.7      7:53/M
       8    Jim Bougher                       Fort Wayne  IN        191   52      132        50:44.4      8:11/M
       9    Jim Berry                         Fort Wayne  IN       2549   52      154        52:25.4      8:27/M
      10    Todd Miller                       Fort Wayne  IN        755   53      160        52:41.2      8:30/M
      11    Marvin Eady Jr                    Fort Wayne  IN        356   51      161        52:46.5      8:31/M
      12    Curtis Stauffer                   Churubusco  IN        985   50      170        53:17.8      8:36/M
      13    Tom Wuest                         Fort Wayne  IN       1173   50      174        53:31.2      8:38/M
      14    Kent Greer                        Fort Wayne  IN        473   50      175        53:32.2      8:38/M
      15    Tadd Boman                        Auburn  IN            189   53      181        54:11.8      8:44/M
      16    Alex MacHado                      Fort Wayne  IN        702   52      182        54:14.2      8:45/M
      17    Don Ogle                          Fort Wayne  IN        805   50      186        54:24.1      8:46/M
      18    Steve Zacher                      Fort Wayne  IN       1122   53      187        54:31.9      8:48/M
      19    Chris Carter                      Fort Wayne  IN        253   50      201        55:10.0      8:54/M
      20    Larry Arnett                      New Haven  IN         130   54      251        58:26.1      9:25/M
      21    Mike Pond                         Fort Wayne  IN        846   51      305      1:01:54.2      9:59/M
      22    Kevin Smallwood                   Churbusco  IN         954   54      335      1:04:43.9     10:26/M
      23    Andy Vogel                        Bluffton  IN         1047   53      347      1:06:02.0     10:39/M
      24    Todd Carpenter                    Huntington  IN        251   52      363      1:08:40.9     11:05/M
      25    Mike Maggart                      Avilla  IN            706   50      391      1:14:46.9     12:04/M
      26    Fred Feipel                       Fort Wayne  IN        388   54      392      1:15:06.3     12:07/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Kempf                        Fort Wayne  IN       2536   58       11        38:32.7      6:13/M
       2    Brad Altevogt                     Fort Wayne  IN        118   59       27        40:50.3      6:35/M
       3    Pat Beuchel                       Fort Wayne  IN        172   55       41        43:32.4      7:01/M
       4    Bob Nicholson                     Fort Wayne  IN        790   55       79        47:07.6      7:36/M
       5    David Edsall                      Fort Wayne  IN        363   57       82        47:17.5      7:38/M
       6    Tony Galuoppo                     Fort  Wayne  IN       432   55      105        49:25.4      7:58/M
       7    Michael Newell                    Warsaw  IN            789   58      110        49:44.2      8:01/M
       8    Charlie Schortgen                 Churubusco  IN        928   56      111        49:44.9      8:01/M
       9    Ed Stange                         Fort Wayne  IN        983   56      124        50:28.2      8:08/M
      10    Martin Pastura                    Fort Wayne  IN        825   57      150        51:59.7      8:23/M
      11    Bill Ryan                         Fort Wayne  IN        903   56      205        55:26.5      8:56/M
      12    James Daily                       Churubusco  IN        310   56      209        55:35.4      8:58/M
      13    Jim Braun                         Fort Wayne  IN        204   58      210        55:36.0      8:58/M
      14    Chuck Freer                       Auburn  IN           1195   55      228        56:24.0      9:06/M
      15    Thom Horton                       New Haven  IN         563   55      250        58:25.4      9:25/M
      16    Stephen Edmiston                  New Haven  IN         362   55      253        58:36.0      9:27/M
      17    Joe O'Connor                      Fort Wayne  IN        803   57      264        59:06.5      9:32/M
      18    Russ Stephens                     Ft Wayne  IN          991   56      276        59:47.7      9:39/M
      19    David Buls                        Fort Wayne  IN        230   56      289      1:00:32.4      9:46/M
      20    Mitch Harper                      Fort Wayne  IN        505   58      291      1:00:35.3      9:46/M
      21    Michael Roeger                    Fort Wayne  IN        892   56      296      1:01:21.4      9:54/M
      22    Rick Blosser                      Fort Wayne  IN        183   59      319      1:03:05.1     10:10/M
      23    John Hull                         Leo  IN               575   55      354      1:07:00.6     10:48/M
      24    Mark Michael                      Fort Wayne  IN        739   59      382      1:11:46.5     11:35/M
      25    Timothy Murphy                    Fort Wayne  IN        777   59      434      1:42:02.2     16:27/M
      26    Philip Schlatter                  Fort Wayne  IN        916   59      436      1:42:20.1     16:30/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hal Pearson                       Albion  IN            828   60       53        44:46.4      7:13/M
       2    Jed Pearson                       Fort Wayne  IN        829   63       64        45:58.7      7:25/M
       3    Bob Sedlmeyer                     Fort Wayne  IN        939   60       67        46:06.3      7:26/M
       4    Kevin Giant                       Fort Wayne  IN        444   61      158        52:29.8      8:28/M
       5    Terry Foust                       Antwerp  OH           404   60      219        56:00.6      9:02/M
       6    Kerry Blanchette                  Fort Wayne  IN        180   61      273        59:28.9      9:35/M
       7    James Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN        111   64      369      1:09:46.6     11:15/M
       8    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN        229   60      411      1:19:39.1     12:51/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Kingsbery                   Fort Wayne  IN        626   65       55        45:12.1      7:17/M
       2    Robert Bruckner                   Fort Wayne  IN        224   69      134        50:58.0      8:13/M
       3    Gerald Thompson                   Fort Wayne  IN       1013   67      179        53:38.7      8:39/M
       4    Jim Smith                         Fort Wayne  IN        965   65      231        56:52.0      9:10/M
       5    Steve Butler Sr.                  Fort Wayne  IN        243   68      308      1:02:10.2     10:02/M
       6    Duane Gustrowsky                  Paragon  IN           485   67      310      1:02:22.3     10:04/M
       7    Jim Pickett                       Fort Wayne  IN        841   65      312      1:02:44.3     10:07/M
       8    Robert Lawson                     Fort Wayne  IN        671   67      349      1:06:25.6     10:43/M
       9    Dave Reichwage                    Fort Wayne  IN        878   68      370      1:09:48.7     11:15/M
      10    Steve Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN        477   65      424      1:28:09.7     14:13/M
      11    Daniel Barnes                     Hoagland  IN          146   65      425      1:28:19.0     14:15/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Harris                       Grabill  IN           507   76      217        55:57.0      9:01/M
       2    Steve Adkison                     Fort Wayne  IN        110   70      265        59:09.7      9:32/M
       3    David Biglands                    Fort Wayne  IN        173   72      333      1:04:28.8     10:24/M
       4    Barrie Peterson                   Fort Wayne  IN        834   72      355      1:07:17.0     10:51/M
       5    Terry Parker                      Auburn  IN            821   74      410      1:19:10.3     12:46/M

Male 80 to 85

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Nold                       Fort Wayne  IN        798   83      430      1:32:37.2     14:56/M